2017 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Delavan Lake Yacht Club | July 30-August 01, 2017

Optimist (76 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 01, 2017 3:44:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
17358   Galloping Ghost   Chapman Petersen
Chapman C Petersen  
Red   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
22406   Chuck Wagon   Charlie Allen    Blue   Pewaukee   [26]   2   2   2   12   2   20  
2  
3  
22388      ellie harned    Red   pine lake   [18]   4   4   3   2   14   27  
3  
4  
15278   Ajax Express   Jack Steiner    Blue   PYC   3   8   [27]   4   3   21   39  
4  
5  
19228   FSTOF   Henry Ackley
Henry J Ackley  
Blue   Pine   2   [30]   14   8   6   12   42  
5  
6  
15573   Pink Panther   Katie Hanley    Red   Minnetonka Yacht Club   10   13   5   11   5   [46]   44  
6  
7  
20384   KATNESS   Katherine Ness    Blue   Minnetonka Yacht Club   13   7   12   9   [16]   11   52  
7  
8  
21255   SEA STAR   Suzanne Ackley
Suzanne E Ackley  
Red   Pine   4   14   11   14   10   [40]   53  
8  
9  
17330   kit kat   kit harned    Blue   pine lake   20   [52]   17   5   11   4   57  
9  
10  
15253   Beulah Beauty   Ashley Mueller    Red   LBYC   9   24   [26]   21   13   3   70T  
10  
11  
3501   Moby   Max Sigel    Red   Minnetonka Yacht Club   [32]   6   18   22   19   5   70T  
11  
12  
2478   cool sailing   henry ogden    Red   pewaukee   11   16   16   15   [20]   17   75  
12  
13  
15406   Eeeber-Beeber   Ian Mcclenathan
Mike Mcclenathan  
Blue   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   23   12   3   [39]   31   8   77  
13  
14  
13312   Funky Monkey   Austin Jaessing    Red   Cedar Lake Yacht club   [55]   5   7   25   35   10   82T  
14  
15  
16986   JPOWER   Jared Plummer    Red   Lake Geneva Yatch Club   12   [38]   9   16   29   16   82T  
15  
16  
12215      Jack Schuster    Red   Minnetonka Yacht Club   5   3   32   12   [38]   31   83  
16  
17  
12687   Sea Ya Later   Evan Langelund    Blue   LGYC   14   15   [61]   13   8   34   84  
17  
18  
13491   Kaptain Kam   Kamron KAISER    Blue   Pewaukee Yacht Club   [35]   23   24   29   4   15   95  
18  
19  
16260   Top Cat   Hank Seum    Blue   White Bear Yacht Club   [74]   26   20   26   18   7   97  
19  
20  
7194   Eloc   Cole Schweda    Blue   Pewaukee Yacht Club   7   37   8   33   14   [45]   99  
20  
21  
14421   Penguin   Graham Hetzler    Blue   DLYC   8   17   23   27   30   [33]   105  
21  
22  
22074   Hornet   David Carlson    Blue   Lake Minnetonka   15   [54]   19   47   22   13   116  
22  
23  
13415   Bella Lita   Victoria Espi    Red   Minnetonka Yacht Club   38   11   [41]   6   36   27   118  
23  
24  
16291   Flying Loon   Jack Callinan
Dan Callinan  
Blue   Minnetonka Yacht Club   17   36   15   17   [42]   36   121T  
24  
25  
19229      Anders Beckes    Red   Delafield   16   33   21   [40]   23   28   121T  
25  
26  
16978   Macht Schnell   Charlie Bruss    Blue   Pewaukee Yacht Club   [42]   34   10   36   33   9   122  
26  
27  
12667   All Riled Up   Riley Jensen
Riley J Jensen  
Blue   Hartland   22   32   22   [43]   26   23   125  
27  
28  
8014   Wicked Fast   Jack Chvojka    Red   Lake Geneva   40   19   31   [46]   7   39   136  
28  
29  
18647      Bryce Torgerson    Blue   LMSS   48   21   35   19   [51]   25   148  
29  
30  
5921   Triskaidekaphobia   Charlie Eckert    Blue   Cedar Lake (WI)   21   20   53   54   [60]   6   154T  
30  
31  
22408   Lefty   Victor Larimer    Blue   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   31   46   28   34   15   [48]   154T  
31  
32  
20954   Speed Demon   Michael Sweeney
John Sweeney  
Blue   Minnetonka Yacht Club   41   27   36   32   [57]   20   156  
32  
33  
10486   Yah Taco   Austin Steiner    White   PYC   19   29   25   [55]   50   35   158  
33  
34  
14416   JPOWER   Joseph Plummer    Blue   Lake Geneva Yatch Club   62   22   40   7   34   [71]   165T  
34  
35  
20730   American Beauty   Caroline Holland    Blue   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   45   10   47   [52]   39   24   165T  
35  
36  
15501   Popcorn   Skyler Swearingen    White   DLYC   34   28   30   [56]   55   19   166  
36  
37  
19250   Drip   Grace Toney    White   Oshkosh   36   35   50   20   32   [59]   173  
37  
38  
21805   Beulah Beast   Alex Mueller    White   LBYC   37   [63]   51   41   28   22   179  
38  
39  
21797      Reid Hirn    White   LGYC   59   51   52   10   9   [77/OCS]   181  
39  
40  
22210   Chicken Dinner   Jacob Zils    Blue   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   6   9   13   [77/DNS]   77/DNS   77/DNS   182  
40  
41  
18206      Cole Thompson    Blue   North Lake   25   53   46   45   21   [63]   190  
41  
42  
9979   Splash   Ella Unterweger    Red   Okauchee Lake Yacht Club   56   [64]   42   18   24   53   193  
42  
43  
12728   Ginga   Grayson Bruss    White   Pewuakee Yacht Club   53   39   44   31   [72]   30   197  
43  
44  
16154   LoLo   Lauren Strothman    Blue   Minnetonka   27   [77/DSQ]   6   61   49   57   200T  
44  
45  
22173      David Kiss    Blue   Pewaukee   58   48   39   [72]   37   18   200T  
45  
46  
9772      Connor Pecht    Blue   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   24   50   57   [65]   46   29   206  
46  
47  
16727   Blue Cheese   John Lieber    White   Pewaukee Yacht Club   28   56   [77/DNF]   35   44   44   207  
47  
48  
11841   Turtle   Anna Regan    Blue   Minnetonka Yacht Club   29   41   60   24   56   [67]   210  
48  
49  
13335   Torpedo   Emmett Clair    Blue   DLYC   39   45   [68]   30   48   49   211  
49  
50  
2215   Starfish Stella   Stella Marban    Blue   Pine Lake Yacht Club   52   [59]   43   23   59   42   219  
50  
51  
18550      Johnny Dempsey    White   Pewaukee   50   18   [77/DNS]   51   69   32   220  
51  
52  
19239      Ethan Yarmo    Red   DLYC   57   40   56   28   41   [61]   222  
52  
53  
18311      Ellie Hirn    White   LGYC   [69]   49   54   67   27   26   223  
53  
54  
19165   Epic X   Maria Castle    White   oshkosh   61   60   33   [69]   17   56   227  
54  
55  
7      Grayson Morris
Grayson M Morris  
Red   DELAVAN   33   [61]   38   58   53   55   237  
55  
56  
10885      Kate Lyon    Blue   lake Geneva   49   43   [64]   50   45   52   239  
56  
57  
16178      Marley barrett    Blue   Minnetonka yacht club   47   [77/DNS]   34   59   52   50   242  
57  
58  
11190      Eliza Mikacich       LBYC   44   [77/RET-AF]   59   57   25   58   243T  
58  
59  
10533   Super Chicken   Sam Eckert    White   Cedar Lake (WI)   30   67   37   44   65   [77/OCS]   243T  
59  
60  
11084      Lena Mikacich       LBYC   43   57   [67]   49   43   51   243T  
60  
61  
3299   Dawn Treader   Emerson Siefken    Blue   Whte Bear Lake   [71]   31   65   38   63   47   244  
61  
62  
11      Reed Alness       DLYC   [73]   62   62   42   62   37   265  
62  
63  
14885      Ava Novak    Blue   LGYC   [72]   47   49   68   61   41   266  
63  
64  
19233      KJ Avakian    Red   Lake Geneva   46   65   29   64   [67]   64   268  
64  
65  
16067   Pinky Winkles   Libby Regan    White   Minnetonka Yacht Club   [70]   42   55   66   66   43   272  
65  
66  
12982   Checkmate   Peter Wilkinson    White   Pewaukee   60   25   [70]   60   68   69   282  
66  
67  
17657      Matthew Sexton    Blue   Lake Geneva   65   [69]   63   37   58   60   283  
67  
68  
16938   Bizzy Izzy   Isabelle Rietz    Blue   Lake Beulah Yacht Club   [77/DNS]   77/DNS   77/DNS   53   40   38   285  
68  
69  
11891   Simons Says   Janelle Simons
Janelle M Simons  
Blue   Delavan   67   55   66   [73]   47   54   289  
69  
70  
1760   Cloud 9   Wyatt Chvojka    Red   Lake Geneva   63   [66]   45   62   54   66   290  
70  
71  
11606   Optimist Prime   Michael Fiducci    White   North Lake   54   68   58   48   [71]   65   293  
71  
72  
9826   Macey Flower   Macey Mcclenathan    Blue   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   64   [71]   48   70   70   62   314  
72  
73  
19164      KATE LYNN    White   Oshkosh   68   58   [72]   63   64   68   321  
73  
74  
9097      TJ Neumann    Blue   Pine Lake   66   44   69   [77/DNF]   77/DNS   77/DNS   333T  
74  
75  
11659      Harry Hirschberg    Blue   Oshkosh Yacht Club   51   70   71   71   [73]   70   333T  
75  
76  
15413   Mad Frey   Aran Freytag    Red   Lake Geneva   [77/DNS]   77/DNS   77/DNS   77/DNS   77/DNS   77/DNS   385  
76  
 



Optimist Green (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 01, 2017 12:14:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12522   Little Cuppy   Connor Jewett       Minnetonka Yacht Club   1   3   1   4   4   13  
1  
2  
1663      Myla Unterweger       Okauchee Lake Yacht Club   2   2   8   1   2   15  
2  
3  
7377   JPOWER   Jack Plummer       Lake Geneva Yatch Club   9   4   16   3   1   33  
3  
4  
17394   "Lil Melvin   Jimmy Hughes       MYC   7   6   4   14   5   36  
4  
5  
21794   Catchup   Elizabeth Allen       Pewaukee   4   19   2   6   7   38  
5  
6  
12214   Chevy   John Lynch       Lake Geneva   11   7   13   5   13   49  
6  
7  
3609   Bail Out   Adam Lyon       Lake Geneva   6   11   7   21   8   53  
7  
8  
10651      Paige Beckes       Delafield   20   9   10   7   10   56  
8  
9  
17949      Grady Strothman
Peter Strothman  
   Geneva   18   21   5   10   6   60  
9  
10  
19779      Zoe Johnson       North Lake   17   15   9   13   12   66  
10  
11  
20678   Giggles the Great   Alyssa Neumann       Pine Lake   15   14   3   25   15   72  
11  
12  
0      Diana Moses       Delavan   8   12   21   12   20   73  
12  
13  
6003      Finn Thompson       North Lake   3   5   11   23   34   76  
13  
14  
9643   Carpe ventus   Jac Clark       Lgyc   5   22   19   18   14   78  
14  
15  
18045   Pass Port   Kelsey Vollmar       Cedar Lake Yacht Club   14   1   18   26   24   83  
15  
16  
19152   Go With The Flow   Erin Shabino
Katherine Shabino  
   CLYC   13   24   6   19   35   97  
16  
17  
4787   Good Life II   Megan Isabell       Pewaukee   22   16   32   9   21   100  
17  
18  
3739      Mitch Wohlfeil
Jill and Eric Wohlfeil  
   OLYC   30   8   25   30   9   102  
18  
19  
15406   FISH ON   OWEN KOHUT       DLYC   33   17   35   2   18   105T  
19  
20  
3925      Peter Jewett       Minnetonka   10   10   26   29   30   105T  
20  
21  
16706   Ninja   Elle Ebeling
Elle Ebeling  
   Clear Lake   35   13   20   28   11   107  
21  
22  
10081   Lazy Day   Jack Goggins       Pewaukee   12   40   37   8   16   113  
22  
23  
15210   KitCat   Ava Kiss       Pewaukee   23   23   24   15   33   118  
23  
24  
20881   Jibing Joe   Leif Lundberg       Clear Lake Yacht Club   25   27   33   11   25   121  
24  
25  
9555   Ohh La La   Alexandra Strothman       Minnetonka   31   37   15   16   23   122  
25  
26  
22419      Trip Hirn       lgyc   29   25   22   32   17   125  
26  
27  
14226   Pair a dice   Nathan Kamath       Pewaukee   28   26   17   33   28   132  
27  
28  
9   DLYC Opti   Catherine Bransfield
Thomas Bransfield  
   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   26   36   28   22   22   134  
28  
29  
19241   Shooting Star   Anna Clair
Renee Clair  
   DLYC   34   31   14   27   31   137  
29  
30  
19773   Borito   Bo Strothman
Peter Strothman  
   Geneva   38   30   12   42   19   141T  
30  
31  
10073   Orca Cool Kid Danny   Danny Starbeck       CLYC   16   33   30   35   27   141T  
31  
32  
9235      Alexandra Gehl       Pine Lake   24   20   27   31   41   143  
32  
33  
1823   DLYC Opti Boat   Jeremiah Bransfield
Thomas Bransfield  
   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   27   42   36   17   29   151  
33  
34  
20703   Sunset   Savannah Evans
Savannah Evans  
Green   Pewaukee   19   39   46   48/DNS   3   155T  
34  
35  
11951      Ian Beckes       Delafield   21   18   39   37   40   155T  
35  
36  
20287      Finn Gerard       LGYC   36   28   23   20   48/DNS   155T  
36  
37  
12516   Roxy   Sofia Sigel       Minnetonka Yacht Club   37   34   41   24   26   162  
37  
38  
1003      Garrity Morris       DELAVAN   39   29   34   34   39   175  
38  
39  
13609      Michael Avakian       Lake Geneva   41   35   29   36   36   177  
39  
40  
20889   Fintastic   Finley Nyhus       Clear Lake Yacht Club   32   38   42   41   32   185  
40  
41  
21960   H2O OX   Kai Suh-Pomierski       LGYC   45   32   31   38   45   191  
41  
42  
18872   Optimist Prime   George Holland
John Holland  
   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   40   43   40   40   42   205  
42  
43  
2262   Halestorm   Haley Isabell       Pewaukee   42   41   44   44   37   208  
43  
44  
22390      Jackson Hirn       lgyc   43   45   38   39   44   209  
44  
45  
14885      North Novak       LGYC   44   44   45   48/DNF   38   219  
45  
46  
6798   Firefly   Adler Johnston       Lake Geneva   46   46   43   43   43   221  
46  
47  
15358      alec harned       pine lake   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   240  
47  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network