2017 Racing Twilight Series #4
New Orleans Yacht Club | July 12-August 10, 2017

PHRF Spinnaker A (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 10:23:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 420, Kryptonite, Glen Tonguis, NOYC, 1-[3]-1-3- ; 5   
2. 46410, Defiance, Ryan Bancroft, NOYC, [3]-2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 30, Pier Pressure, John Hennessey, SYC/CSA, [5]-1-3-5- ; 9   
4. 12, Fresh Pineapple, guy williams, NOYC, 2-4-[7]-6- ; 12   
5. NO-1, Wilder, Guy Echols, SYC, [10/DNC]-6-4-7/DNC- ; 17T   
6. 40, Out Flow, Norman Vallette, SYC/CSA, [10/DNC]-5-5-7/DNS- ; 17T   
7. 45, Hornet, John Loe, Southern Yacht Club, 6-[9.5/TIE]-6-7/OCS- ; 19   
8. 735, Triple D's, Dwight LeBlanc IV, Southern, 10/DNC-[12/DNC]-10/DNC-1- ; 21T   
9. 12241, Madam J, Ralph W Junius Jr, NOYC, [10/DNC]-7-10/DNS-4- ; 21T   
10. 50911, Footloose Too, Riley Stogner, Noyc, 4-[11]-10/DNS-7/DNF- ; 21T   
11. 361, Enterdra, Greg Rubin, NOYC, 8-8-[10/DNS]-7/DNC- ; 23   
12. Gbr 103, Not mine, Kevin Mckee, Syc, 7-[12/DNC]-10/DNS-7/DNC- ; 24   
13. 74, Zydeco, Burt Benrud, Syc, 10/DNC-[12/DNC]-8-7/DNC- ; 25T   
14. 4400, Skylark, Gene Simon, SYC, 9-[12/DNC]-9-7/DNC- ; 25T   
15. 45, Hornet, John Meade, Southern, [10/DNC]-9.5/TIE-10/DNC-7/DNS- ; 26.5   
16. USA 25, BAD DOG, MACHO SLAVICH, NOYC, 10/DNC-[12/DNC]-10/DNS-7/DNC- ; 27   
 



PHRF Spinnaker B (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 10:23:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 141, Arethusa, Doug White, SYC, 2-1-[3]-1- ; 4   
2. 26245, Zephyr V2.o, John Steinkamp, New Orleans Yacht CLub, [6]-2-1-2- ; 5   
3. 83141, Rambunctious, Joel Berry, SYC, 1-[10/DNC]-4-3- ; 8   
4. 76, J rex, John Weathington, CSA, 4-5-[6]-4- ; 13   
5. 87558, Ghost, Charles Jagneaux, NOYC, [9]-4-5-7- ; 16   
6. 672, Les Levenson, Les Levenson, Les Levenson, 5-3-[10/DNS]-9/DNC- ; 17   
7. 52303, Tigi Too, Dieter Hugel, CSA/SYC, 8-[10/DNC]-2-8- ; 18   
8. 840, LL Cool J, Ronda Flower, SYC, 3-[9]-7-9/DNS- ; 19T   
9. 102, No Brakes, Peter Hopkins, SYC, [10]-6-8-5- ; 19T   
10. 31422, heavy water, barry hurlburt, noyc, 7-7-[9]-6- ; 20   
11. 31877, stray bullet, bill jessee, syc, [11]-8-10/DNS-9/DNC- ; 27   
12. 511, Miss marry Ellen, Kevin McKee, Syc, [12/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNS-9/DNC- ; 29T   
13. 211, Outlaw, Lawrence Frost, Southern, [12/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNS-9/DNC- ; 29T   
14. 21707, Mystic, Guy and Pam Brierre, Southern Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNS-9/DNC- ; 29T   
15. 6569, We'll Sea, Louis Sullivan, NOYC, [12/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNS-9/DNC- ; 29T   
 



PHRF Spinnaker C (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 10:23:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 870, WILD TCHOUPITOULAS, peter gambel, SYC, 1-[3]-1-2- ; 4   
2. 8, Whistling Wind III, Billy Marchal, SYC / CSA, 2-[4]-3-3- ; 8   
3. 09, Good Intentions, Gilbert MacLachlan, Noyc, [8/DNC]-2-2-7/DNC- ; 11   
4. 14880, Girl *(Team JoeBleauxGirl), Ryan Finn, NOYC, [8/DNC]-1-4-7/DNC- ; 12T   
5. 250, Mish, Patrick Waring, SYC, 5-6-[7/DNS]-1- ; 12T   
6. 332, Blitz, Rob Grisoli, NOYC/CSA, 3-[5]-5-4- ; 12T   
7. 155, Deja Vu, Wayne Connelly, CSA, 4-[7]-7/DNS-7/DNC- ; 18   
8. 99, The Right Stuff, William Floberg, noyc, 6-[9]-6-7/DNF- ; 19   
9. 686, Witch Doctor, Mo Mayberry, NOYC, 8/DNC-[10/DNC]-7/DNC-5- ; 20T   
10. 174, Muse, Ella McCulloch, NOYC, CSA, LPWSA, 7-[8]-7/DNS-6- ; 20T   
11. 311, TROUT, Don Levy, CSA, 8/DNC-[10/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 22T   
12. 151, Tenacite, Merlin Wilson, Southern Yacht Club, 8/DNC-[10/DNC]-7/DNS-7/DNC- ; 22T   
13. 2375, Joe Bleaux *(Team JoebleauxGirl), Jason Byl, NOYC, 8/DNC-[10/DNC]-7/DNS-7/DNC- ; 22T   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 10:23:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 43534, Pinocchio, Amy Trepagnier, CSA, 1-2-[3]-1- ; 4T   
2. 96, wind shift, Al & Jack Gooch, SYC & CSA, [2]-1-1-2- ; 4T   
3. 28, Judicious, Allen Borne, SYC/NOYC, 3-4-2-[6/DNC]- ; 9   
4. 53491, SHASTAH, Dan Harris, SYC, 4-[5]-4-4- ; 12   
5. 69812, Paloma, Mike Bryce, NOYC/CSA, 5-3-5-[6/DNC]- ; 13   
6. 36059, MOJO, THOMAS MORRIS, NOYC, [8/DNC]-6-6-6/DNC- ; 18   
7. 971, Bourre, Mark Arnold, NOYC, 8/DNC-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-3- ; 20T   
8. 116, EXELERA, Orhan / Alexander Ergun, Southern Yacht Club, 7-7-[9/DNS]-6/DNC- ; 20T   
9. 47, Pocket Rocket, Aaron LaGraize, SYC, 6-[9/DNC]-9/DNS-6/DNC- ; 21T   
10. 30348, Red Boat, Tom Maag, SYC, 8/DNC-[9/DNC]-7-6/DNC- ; 21T   
11. 2216, Siren, Mark Mc7, NOYC, 8/DNC-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-5- ; 22T   
12. 6, Rochambeaux, Joe Ryan, NOYC, 8/DNC-[9/DNC]-8-6/DNC- ; 22T   
13. 4345, FLYING CROWD, Trey VanGeffen, NOYC, 8/DNC-8-[9/DNS]-6/DNC- ; 22T   
14. 28, Judicious, Allen Bourne, NOYC, 8/DNC-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-6/DNS- ; 23T   
15. 41253, Gris Gris, Thomas Clark, None, 8/DNC-[9/DNC]-9/DNS-6/DNC- ; 23T   
16. 30468, Red Boat, tom maag, SYC, 8/DNC-[9/DNC]-9/DNS-6/DNC- ; 23T   
17. 116, EXELERA, Orhan Ergun, SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB, 8/DNC-[9/DNC]-9/DNS-6/DNS- ; 23T   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 10:23:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 48, Koala, Louis -, noyc, [3/DNC]-1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 11495, Pompano, Anthony Hudson, NOYC, [3/DNC]-2-1-3- ; 6   
3. 44, EASTERLY III, RICKEY SMITH, NOYC, [3/DNC]-3-3-2- ; 8   
4. 17, Time Out, Marc Kullman, SYC, 1-[7]-5-4- ; 10   
5. 7, Quest, Iian Martens, noyc, 3/DNC-4-4-[6/DNC]- ; 11   
6. 4367, The Reason Why, Jim Evans, SYC, 2-[9]-6-6/DNC- ; 14T   
7. 5000, Malibu, Kenny Breaux, CSA, 3/DNC-5-[7/DNS]-6/DNC- ; 14T   
8. 20978, Burulaiva, Doug Gulley, NOYC/CSA, 3/DNC-[10/DNC]-7/DNS-5- ; 15T   
9. 272, Suzanne, Pearce Wood, NOYC, 3/DNC-6-[7/DNS]-6/DNC- ; 15T   
10. 52, Gulf Spray, Ann Becnel, CSA, 3/DNC-[8]-7/DNS-6/DNC- ; 16T   
11. 2020, Sundance, Bob Morgan, CYA, 3/DNC-[10/DNC]-7/DNS-6/DNC- ; 16T   
12. 34, Lakehound, Christopher Voigt, SYC/ NOYC, 3/DNC-[10/DNC]-7/DNS-6/DNC- ; 16T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network