2007 Laser Pacific Coast Championships
Treasure Island Sailing Center | August 10-December 31, 1969

Laser Radial (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2007 7:50:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
171608      Adam Deermount [Open (M)]   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   3   [4]   1   1   10  
1  
2  
ISV 184615      Max Nickbarg [Junior (M)]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   1   2   2   6   [15]   12   3   10   36  
2  
3  
181241      Collin Leon [Open (M)]   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   3   6   6   7   [14]   8   2   7   39  
3  
4  
162514      Roger Herbst [Grand Master (M)]   None   9   5   9   2   4   [30]   12   3   44  
4  
5  
186541      John Renehan [Junior (M)]   Seattle YC   4   4   13   8   [18]   1   5   17   52T  
5  
6  
147390   haussiful   Alex Vaught [Junior (M)]   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   5   3   7   [40/DNF]   2   18   8   9   52T  
6  
7  
183912      Cody Shevitz [Open (M)]   SBYC   7   9   8   5   [19]   11   19   2   61  
7  
8  
153103      Jim Christopher [Great Grand Master (M)]   Humboldt Y. C.   [17]   13   10   11   17   9   10   4   74  
8  
9  
148004      Julian Soto [Junior (M)]   DRYC   19   12   11   13   [21]   2   18   5   80T  
9  
10  
165849      Ian Paice [Junior (M)]   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   12   16   [17]   10   11   14   11   6   80T  
10  
11  
177414   Quantum   Simon Schmitt [Open (M)]   Calgary Yacht Club   6   7   3   3   20   21   22   [26]   82  
11  
12  
162333      Ian Hern [Open (M)]   Calgary Yacht Club   [40/OCS]   15   15   12   9   3   23   11   88  
12  
13  
186530      Ariel Poler [Apprentice Master (M)]   N/A   8   8   4   9   [35]   26   15   27   97  
13  
14  
178562      Stephen Reichenfeld [Master (M)]   Calgary Yacht Club   13   27   16   19   5   10   13   [40/DNF]   103  
14  
15  
152201      John-Bernard Duler [Master (M)]   St. Francis YC   22   11   5   4   24   [35]   24   14   104T  
15  
16  
184502      Erika Vranizan [Open (F)]   Seattle Yacht Club   10   10   [40/DNF]   20   6   16   30   12   104T  
16  
17  
187794      George Yioulos [Open (M)]   Willamette Sailing Club   24   24   12   14   [28]   7   14   15   110  
17  
18  
8      Eastman Lewis [Open (M)]   Encinal Yacht Club   14   [29]   19   16   16   27   16   16   124  
18  
19  
187      Connor Leech [Open (M)]   San Francisco Yacht Club   20   14   [40/OCS]   40/DNF   25   6   7   18   130  
19  
20  
183821      Ryan McNaboe [Junior (M)]   ABYC   23   28   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   10   15   9   8   133  
20  
21  
165086      Jessica Bernhard [Junior (F)]   encinal yacht club   28   26   14   23   1   13   29   [30]   134  
21  
22  
120705      Molly Jackson [Open (F)]   Port Madison YC   [27]   23   20   27   7   19   21   21   138  
22  
23  
184536      Luke Harrison [Open (M)]   Calgary Yacht Club   11   20   [40/DNF]   25   31   20   6   33   146  
23  
24  
155633      AJ Robinson [Junior (M)]   ABYC   34   31   [40/DNF]   21   8   5   25   23   147  
24  
25  
185505      Robin Stubbs [Open (M)]   Calgary Yacht Club   15   19   18   26   30   28   [31]   22   158  
25  
26  
184641      Cindy Weitzman [Apprentice Master (F)]   N/A   25   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   15   26   25   17   19   167  
26  
27  
186460      Thomas Maher [Open (M)]   Encinal YC   18   22   [40/OCS]   18   13   34   35   29   169  
27  
28  
134567      Sky Adams [Junior (F)]   Santa Barbara YC   29   21   [40/DNF]   28   33   17   27   20   175  
28  
29  
169528   Rookwolk   Rebecca Beard [Open (F)]   St. Francis YC   26   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   40/DNF   12   22   20   25   185  
29  
30  
174985      Carly Shevitz [Junior (F)]   SBYC   32   17   [40/DNF]   22   32   24   32   32   191  
30  
31  
175091      Liz Rountree [Open (F)]   TISC/StFYC   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   23   36   4   13   196  
31  
32  
176119      Dominique Bertrand [Open (F)]   Santa Cruz/San Francisco/Richmond   21   18   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   36   32   26   28   201  
32  
33  
167524      Hanna Miller [Junior (F)]   EYC   16   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   17   34   33   34   31   205  
33  
34  
103583   FRIENDLY DRAGON   Drake Jensen [Junior (M)]   RYC   30   25   21   [40/DNF]   29   39   38   24   206  
34  
35  
185523      Joshua Goldberg [Junior (M)]   Encinal Yacht Club   33   30   [40/DNF]   24   27   31   36   35   216  
35  
36  
166840   7even   Megan Hayes [Junior (F)]   Encinal Yacht Club   31   [40/DNF]   40/OCS   40/DNF   22   37   28   37   235  
36  
37  
155477      Jim Margeson [Apprentice Master (M)]   TISC   36   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   40/DNF   37   23   33   36   245  
37  
38  
154206      Joe Jerabek [Junior (M)]   California Yacht Club   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   39   29   37   34   259  
38  
39  
182382      Iain Neely [Junior (M)]   CYC   35   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   40/DNF   38   38   39   38   268  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network