2007 Laser Pacific Coast Championships
Treasure Island Sailing Center | August 10-December 31, 1969

Laser (Full Rig) (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2007 6:47:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 181723, , Derick Vranizan[Open (M)], Seattle Yacht Club, 2-1-7-1-1-1-2-[12]- ; 15   
2. 158794, , Peter Vessella[Master (M)], St. Francis YC, [17]-3-8-2-7-3-5-1- ; 29   
3. 183812, , David Fagen[Apprentice Master (M)], US Naval Sailing Association, [11]-7-2-4-5-6-1-6- ; 31   
4. 171007, Higgs Boson, Tracy Usher[Master (M)], St Francis Yacht Club, [10]-2-1-6-6-9-9-2- ; 35   
5. 187366, Peter Drasnin, Peter Drasnin[Master (M)], Westlake Yacht Club, 15-8-4-7-[18]-4-7-7- ; 52   
6. 176124, Always there, Peter Phelan[Open (M)], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 12-[16]-5-10-11-2-12-4- ; 56T   
7. 177037, , Brian Malouf[Open (M)], Seqoia Yacht Club, 5-6-11-3-[27]-7-4-20- ; 56T   
8. 137317, , Jay Renehan[Apprentice Master (M)], Seattle YC, [13]-9-6-11-4-10-13-5- ; 58   
9. 180081, , Vann Wilson[Master (M)], sfyc/abyc, 1-4-[17]-12-13-15-10-8- ; 63   
10. 181828, Rat in a Cage, Charles Tripp[Master (M)], ABYC, 6-5-14-15-12-5-[18]-10- ; 67   
11. 182048, High Altitude, Kurt Miller[Master (M)], ABYC, 8-14-10-[20]-9-17-3-13- ; 74   
12. 187703, , Paige Johnston[Open (M)], San Diego Yacht Club, 7-[19]-3-16-2-19-11-17- ; 75   
13. 151933, , Chris Wenner[Open (M)], California Yacht Club, 4-17-[23]-14-17-18-8-3- ; 81   
14. 184465, , Bill Symes[Grand Master (M)], Willamette Sailing Club, 9-18-13-8-3-16-[26]-15- ; 82   
15. 149482, , Doug Peckover[Grand Master (M)], CSC, 18-24-9-5-16-11-[27]-16- ; 99   
16. 180485, , Colin Brochard[Open (M)], N/A, 28-21-12-[40/RAF]-15-13-6-11- ; 106   
17. 179518, , Kenneth Turnball[Open (M)], Treasure Island Sailing Center, 26-10-19-[40/DNF]-14-12-17-22- ; 120   
18. 180483, , David LaPier[Master (M)], None, 14-[23]-16-22-21-14-19-21- ; 127   
19. 166905, , Jorge Suarez[Apprentice Master (M)], Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 21-15-[26]-24-10-23-21-14- ; 128   
20. 156609, , Katie Maxim[Open (F)], SFYC, 16-11-22-17-24-[27]-20-19.6/RDG- ; 129.6   
21. 183837, , Matt Wenner[Junior (M)], California Yacht Club, 25-[26]-18-18-20-8-24-24- ; 137   
22. 185461, , Robert Hodson[Master (M)], Willamette Sailing Club, 22-[28]-20-23-19-21-22-18- ; 145   
23. 174334, , Conrad Brown[Apprentice Master (M)], California Yacht Club, 24-34-30-[40/DNF]-22-24-14-9- ; 157   
24. 173666, , Mike Bishop[Apprentice Master (M)], N/A, 19-13-21-[40/DNF]-26-32-25-26- ; 162   
25. 187394, No Excuses, Walt Spevak[Master (M)], Okoboji Yacht Club, 20-22-25-13-29-26-33-[40/DNF]- ; 168   
26. 173670, , James Vernon[Apprentice Master (M)], None, 29-32-[40/DNF]-40/DNF-8-28-16-19- ; 172   
27. 179426, Dean Wormer Was Wrong, Stephen Orosz[Apprentice Master (M)], TISC, 32-35-15-19-23-29-28-[40/DNF]- ; 181   
28. 174020, , Eric Faust[Apprentice Master (M)], AYC, 3-12-[40/OCS]-9-40/RAF-40/RAF-40/RAF-40/RAF- ; 184   
29. 187317, , Bill Buckingham[Master (M)], SFYC, 31-25-24-21-[32]-25-32-27- ; 185   
30. 162521, , Mike Scott[Junior (M)], RYC, 27-20-[40/DNF]-26-30-31-30-25- ; 189   
31. 158954, , David Adolphs[Open (M)], TYC, 33-[40/DNF]-29-27-34-22-23-23- ; 191   
32. 172466, , Matthew Clark[Apprentice Master (M)], Tahoe City Yacht Club, 38-33-32-[40/DNF]-25-20-15-29- ; 192   
33. 166835, , Mikey Radziejowski[Junior (M)], EYC, 23-30-28-25-28-33-34-[40/DNF]- ; 201   
34. 75463, , Ryan Nelson[Open (M)], Westmarine, 35-31-27-[40/DNF]-31-30-31-28- ; 213   
35. 173193, , John MacElwee[Master (M)], TISC, 36-36-[40/OCS]-40/DNF-33-34-29-30- ; 238   
36. 112707, Joy Ride, John Purdy[Master (M)], Willamette Sailing Club, 30-27-31-[40/DNF]-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF- ; 248   
37. 154454, Yang, Steve Hendricks[Master (M)], Morro Bay, 37-29-[40/DNF]-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF- ; 266   
38. 184520, , Kenton Hendricks[Open (M)], Morro Bay, 34-[40/DNF]-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF- ; 274   
39. 130926, , David Wells[Apprentice Master (M)], TISC, 39-[40/OCS]-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF- ; 279   
 



Laser Radial (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2007 7:50:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 171608, , Adam Deermount[Open (M)], Newport Harbor Yacht Club, 2-1-1-1-3-[4]-1-1- ; 10   
2. ISV 184615, , Max Nickbarg[Junior (M)], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 1-2-2-6-[15]-12-3-10- ; 36   
3. 181241, , Collin Leon[Open (M)], Seawanhaka Corinthian YC, 3-6-6-7-[14]-8-2-7- ; 39   
4. 162514, , Roger Herbst[Grand Master (M)], None, 9-5-9-2-4-[30]-12-3- ; 44   
5. 186541, , John Renehan[Junior (M)], Seattle YC, 4-4-13-8-[18]-1-5-17- ; 52T   
6. 147390, haussiful, Alex Vaught[Junior (M)], Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 5-3-7-[40/DNF]-2-18-8-9- ; 52T   
7. 183912, , Cody Shevitz[Open (M)], SBYC, 7-9-8-5-[19]-11-19-2- ; 61   
8. 153103, , Jim Christopher[Great Grand Master (M)], Humboldt Y. C., [17]-13-10-11-17-9-10-4- ; 74   
9. 148004, , Julian Soto[Junior (M)], DRYC, 19-12-11-13-[21]-2-18-5- ; 80T   
10. 165849, , Ian Paice[Junior (M)], Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 12-16-[17]-10-11-14-11-6- ; 80T   
11. 177414, Quantum, Simon Schmitt[Open (M)], Calgary Yacht Club, 6-7-3-3-20-21-22-[26]- ; 82   
12. 162333, , Ian Hern[Open (M)], Calgary Yacht Club, [40/OCS]-15-15-12-9-3-23-11- ; 88   
13. 186530, , Ariel Poler[Apprentice Master (M)], N/A, 8-8-4-9-[35]-26-15-27- ; 97   
14. 178562, , Stephen Reichenfeld[Master (M)], Calgary Yacht Club, 13-27-16-19-5-10-13-[40/DNF]- ; 103   
15. 152201, , John-Bernard Duler[Master (M)], St. Francis YC, 22-11-5-4-24-[35]-24-14- ; 104T   
16. 184502, , Erika Vranizan[Open (F)], Seattle Yacht Club, 10-10-[40/DNF]-20-6-16-30-12- ; 104T   
17. 187794, , George Yioulos[Open (M)], Willamette Sailing Club, 24-24-12-14-[28]-7-14-15- ; 110   
18. 8, , Eastman Lewis[Open (M)], Encinal Yacht Club, 14-[29]-19-16-16-27-16-16- ; 124   
19. 187, , Connor Leech[Open (M)], San Francisco Yacht Club, 20-14-[40/OCS]-40/DNF-25-6-7-18- ; 130   
20. 183821, , Ryan McNaboe[Junior (M)], ABYC, 23-28-[40/DNF]-40/DNF-10-15-9-8- ; 133   
21. 165086, , Jessica Bernhard[Junior (F)], encinal yacht club, 28-26-14-23-1-13-29-[30]- ; 134   
22. 120705, , Molly Jackson[Open (F)], Port Madison YC, [27]-23-20-27-7-19-21-21- ; 138   
23. 184536, , Luke Harrison[Open (M)], Calgary Yacht Club, 11-20-[40/DNF]-25-31-20-6-33- ; 146   
24. 155633, , AJ Robinson[Junior (M)], ABYC, 34-31-[40/DNF]-21-8-5-25-23- ; 147   
25. 185505, , Robin Stubbs[Open (M)], Calgary Yacht Club, 15-19-18-26-30-28-[31]-22- ; 158   
26. 184641, , Cindy Weitzman[Apprentice Master (F)], N/A, 25-[40/DNF]-40/DNF-15-26-25-17-19- ; 167   
27. 186460, , Thomas Maher[Open (M)], Encinal YC, 18-22-[40/OCS]-18-13-34-35-29- ; 169   
28. 134567, , Sky Adams[Junior (F)], Santa Barbara YC, 29-21-[40/DNF]-28-33-17-27-20- ; 175   
29. 169528, Rookwolk, Rebecca Beard[Open (F)], St. Francis YC, 26-[40/DNF]-40/DNF-40/DNF-12-22-20-25- ; 185   
30. 174985, , Carly Shevitz[Junior (F)], SBYC, 32-17-[40/DNF]-22-32-24-32-32- ; 191   
31. 175091, , Liz Rountree[Open (F)], TISC/StFYC, [40/DNF]-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF-23-36-4-13- ; 196   
32. 176119, , Dominique Bertrand[Open (F)], Santa Cruz/San Francisco/Richmond, 21-18-[40/DNF]-40/DNF-36-32-26-28- ; 201   
33. 167524, , Hanna Miller[Junior (F)], EYC, 16-[40/DNF]-40/DNF-17-34-33-34-31- ; 205   
34. 103583, FRIENDLY DRAGON, Drake Jensen[Junior (M)], RYC, 30-25-21-[40/DNF]-29-39-38-24- ; 206   
35. 185523, , Joshua Goldberg[Junior (M)], Encinal Yacht Club, 33-30-[40/DNF]-24-27-31-36-35- ; 216   
36. 166840, 7even, Megan Hayes[Junior (F)], Encinal Yacht Club, 31-[40/DNF]-40/OCS-40/DNF-22-37-28-37- ; 235   
37. 155477, , Jim Margeson[Apprentice Master (M)], TISC, 36-[40/DNF]-40/DNF-40/DNF-37-23-33-36- ; 245   
38. 154206, , Joe Jerabek[Junior (M)], California Yacht Club, [40/DNF]-40/DNF-40/DNF-40/DNF-39-29-37-34- ; 259   
39. 182382, , Iain Neely[Junior (M)], CYC, 35-[40/DNF]-40/DNF-40/DNF-38-38-39-38- ; 268   
 



Laser 4.7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2007 6:30:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 155581, , Domenic Bove[Junior (M)], SFYC, 2-1-1-1-1-[3]-1-1- ; 8   
2. 3, , Natalia Montemayor[Junior (F)], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 1-2-2-[4/DNF]-2-1-2-2- ; 12   
3. 173200, , Mariana Sosa Cordero[Junior (F)], San Francisco Yacht Club, [4/DNC]-4/DNF-4/DNF-4/DNF-3-2-3-3- ; 23   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network