2017 Living Coast Benefit Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | June 10, 2017in

.0 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 10, 2017 5:19:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7119   Numbers   -12   Ivan Batanov    SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
 



1 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 10, 2017 10:30:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA83   Arsenal   45   Andrew Picel    CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla
rick schuldt  
cra/sdyc   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
9   Justice   45   John Harrop    CRA/SDYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   8  
3  
 



2 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 10, 2017 5:19:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson    CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
 



3 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 10, 2017 5:19:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC, CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof    CRA, NYCSD   3   3   6  
3  
 



4 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 10, 2017 5:19:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
97467   Paladin   108   Van Hughes    CCYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Mark Clements    sgyc/CRA   2   3   5  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   5   4   9T  
4  
5  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner
Laffler/Bennett  
CRA   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen    CRA   7   6   13T  
6  
7  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad    CRA   6   7   13T  
7  
8  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers
Chip Buck  
CRA   8   8   16  
8  
 



6 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 10, 2017 5:19:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie    Pewaukee YC & CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
67083   Sapphire   144   Paul Mayeski
Lynn Mayeski  
CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
56858   Bronco   180   William Mason    SWYC/NYCSD   3   4   7  
3  
4  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga    CRA   5   3   8  
4  
5  
60529   ATSA my yacht   120   Lorenzo Colarossi    Cra   4   5   9  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network