PGJSA Qualifier Sunfish, Laser and C420 Regatta - SHYC
Southampton Yacht Club | July 13, 2017

Sunfish Single (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 13, 2017 1:50:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
102103   Campbell Conard    Devon Yacht Club   1   4   1   1   7  
1  
2  
108   Sarah Gallagher    Devon Yacht Club   3   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
77   Zachary Warren    Mattituck   4   2   3   4   13  
3  
4  
33   Richard (Micky) Kalich    Mattituck Yacht Club   2   3   5   6   16  
4  
5  
47   Quinn Brickman    Mattituck Yacht Club   5   5   4   3   17  
5  
6  
11   ETHAN CLEARY    SOUTHOLD YACHT CLUB   6   6   6   5   23  
6  
7  
77204   Perry Gardiner    Mattituck Yacht Club   7   8/DNS   7   7   29  
7  
 



Sunfish Doubles (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 13, 2017 1:51:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
100   Francis Buonaiuto /
Ryan Cleary  
Southold Yacht Club/ SOUTHOLD YACHT CLUB   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
 



Laser 4.7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 13, 2017 2:21:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
190447   Connor Rust    Southampton Yacht Club, TMHSC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
208088   Sarah Schuringa    SYC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
42607   Jarred Hosking    Breakwater Yacht Club   3   3   3   4   13  
3  
4  
187316   Charles Goell    Old Cove Yacht Club   4   4   4   3   15  
4  
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 13, 2017 2:20:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
199163   Jackson Mitchell    Shelter island yacht club   1   3   1   2   7  
1  
2  
203645   James Cashwell    Southold yacht club   2   1   2   3   8  
2  
3  
167172   Henry Miller    Southold Yacht Club   3   2   3   1   9  
3  
4  
84949   Mike Preston    Southold Yacht Club   6   5   4   4   19  
4  
5  
188898   Desmond Van Dall    Shelter Island Yacht Club   5   4   7   5   21  
5  
6  
200139   James Benacerraf    Shelter Island Yacht Club   4   8   5   6   23  
6  
7  
199162   Clay Hard    Southold Yacht Club   8   6   6   7   27  
7  
8  
207124   Jack Gruber    Shelter Island Yacht Club   7   7   9/DNF   9/DNC   32  
8  
 



Laser Full (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 13, 2017 2:22:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
130382   Jean-Michel Bus    Breakwater Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
162279   Jake OBrien    Breakwater   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
 



420 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 13, 2017 2:18:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
OCYC2   Charlotte Keil /
Francesca Edmands  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ Old Cove YC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5650   Robert Ellistion /
Amanda Burke  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   6   2   2   3   13  
2  
3  
7809   Schuyler Stump /
Marina Cirillo  
Southampton Yacht Club/ Southampton Yacht Club   3   7   7   2   19  
3  
4  
2870   James Vickery /
Tyler Meadows  
Southampton YC Junior Sailing/ Southampton Yacht Club   8   4   5   4   21  
4  
5  
5009   William Mandelbaum /
Kyle Gelderman  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   5   6   3   10   24  
5  
6  
7938   Julia Stork /
Madison Leslie  
Southampton Yacht Club/ Southampton Yacht Club   9   3   9   6   27T  
6  
7  
7739   Jack Valentino /
Lily Josephson  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   7   9   4   7   27T  
7  
8  
6998   A.C. Manning /
Nate Smith  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   10   8   6   5   29  
8  
9  
OCYC1   Amelia Neumann /
Sarah Bihm  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ Old cove   4   10   10   8   32  
9  
10  
14   Libby Meister /
Catie Meister  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   11   5   11   9   36  
10  
11  
4131   Jillian Preston /
Lindsey Gelderman  
Southold Yacht Club/ southold   13   11   12   13   49  
11  
12  
3644   Henry Bennett /
JP Bennett  
Southampton Yacht Club/ Southampton Yacht Club   12   16   8   14   50T  
12  
13  
6104   Gianna Orioli /
Hailey Trampel  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold yacht Club   14   12   13   11   50T  
13  
14  
OCYC4   Ben Honig /
Alexandra Talbot  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ Old Cove Yacht Club   2   15   19   20/DNC   56  
14  
15  
211   Holliss Hirsch /
Philip Gallagher  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   17   14   14   12   57  
15  
16  
OCYC3   Lauren Bihm /
Otis Edmands  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ Old Cove YC   16   13   15   16   60  
16  
17  
21   Christian Doscas /
Henry Haefliger  
Shinnecock Yacht Club/ Shinnecock Yacht Club   18   17   17   15   67  
17  
18  
71   Cam MacKinnon /
Charlie Boyar  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   15   19   16   20/DNC   70  
18  
19  
OCYC11   Nick Andreadis /
Raphael Adler O'neill  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ Old Cove Yacht Club   19   18   18   17   72  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network