MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | August 10, 2017

Optimist (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 3:01:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22229   Cam Neely   Tommy Sitzmann [Blue]   FBYC   1   3   2   6  
1  
2  
2130      Alex Martin [Red]   AYC   2   10   1   13T  
2  
3  
21552      Dylan Paglee [Blue]   AYC   4   1   8   13T  
3  
4  
19976   Orion   Skylor Sweet [Red]   NERYC   5   4   4   13T  
4  
5  
14317      Killian Martin [Blue]   AYC   7   6   3   16  
5  
6  
22233      Joshua Bendura [Red]   FBYC   6   5   10   21T  
6  
7  
20380      Reed McAllister [Blue]   FBYC   8   8   5   21T  
7  
8  
15924      Willem DeSimone [Blue]   TAYC   3   9   16   28  
8  
9  
21433      William Wrightson [Red]   TAYC   11   7   12   30  
9  
10  
20811      Chase Conway [Red]   AYC   23   2   7   32  
10  
11  
20955      Kyle Reinecke [Blue]   AYC   15   11   11   37  
11  
12  
18100      Walker Angus [Blue]   FBYC   12   13   14   39  
12  
13  
11556   Rogue Wave   Graydon Dinsel [Red]   NERYC   13   14   15   42  
13  
14  
8080   Knot Today   Nathan Jensen [Blue]   NERYC   22   15   6   43T  
14  
15  
19279   sea jordan   Luca Webb [Blue]   NERYC   17   17   9   43T  
15  
16  
USA 8666      Jon Jon Weed [Red]   AYC   9   28   13   50T  
16  
17  
17915      Cole Amaral [Blue]   AYC   21   12   17   50T  
17  
18  
22487      Hayes Peterson [Red]   TAYC   10   23   21   54  
18  
19  
16114      Robert Shand [Red]   NERYC   16   22   19   57  
19  
20  
19258      Andrew Tollefson [Red]   AYC   18   20   26   64  
20  
21  
17162   Spark   Graeleigh Jones [Red]   TAYC   20   16   30   66  
21  
22  
14370      Campbell Conway [Blue]   AYC   29   21   23   73  
22  
23  
18241      Graham Richards [Red]   TAYC   26   31   18   75T  
23  
24  
7881   Anchor Management   Isabella Webb [Red]   Neryc   25   30   20   75T  
24  
25  
6914      Nathan Richards [Blue]   TAYC   14   41   22   77  
25  
26  
18706      William Donald [Blue]   TAYC   24   29   25   78  
26  
27  
20686      Christopher McCollum [Blue]   AYC   41   19   24   84T  
27  
28  
18361      Liam Edgell [White]   TAYC   31   24   29   84T  
28  
29  
21360      Katie Yost [Red]   MRYC   28   26   31   85  
29  
30  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally [Blue]   TAYC   39   18   32   89  
30  
31  
8862      Taylor Price [White]   TAYC   19   36   36   91  
31  
32  
16039   Little Zippy   Luca DeSimone [White]   TAYC   34   27   34   95T  
32  
33  
19137      Brooke Bogdan [Blue]   NERYC   33   34   28   95T  
33  
34  
7434      Jack Deerin [Red]   MRYC   40   33   27   100  
34  
35  
11564      Bo Angus [White]   FBYC   30   25   47/DSQ   102  
35  
36  
10586   Spice   Jamie Cottage [Blue]   NERYC   27   39   37   103  
36  
37  
18369   Timothy Yost   Michael Yost [White]   MRYC   37   32   38   107T  
37  
38  
21532      Ellie Hasenberg [Red]   MRYC   36   38   33   107T  
38  
39  
8484   Dominator   Myles Wommack [Blue]   NERYC   32   37   39   108  
39  
40  
19067   Sea Dog   Hartley Cooper [White]   TAYC   35   40   35   110  
40  
41  
14365      Cam Brewer [Blue]   FBYC   38   35   40   113  
41  
42  
21294   shark bait   Lilliana Webb [Blue]   Neryc   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
42  
42  
12276      John Tilton [Blue]   SSA   47/DNS   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
42  
42  
18948      Owen MacWilliams [Blue]   SSA   47/DNS   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
42  
42  
15299      William Lindsley [Blue]   SSA   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
42  
42  
9226   Double Trouble   Santiago Cingolani [Blue]   SSA   47/DNS   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
42  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network