MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | August 10, 2017

Club 420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 3:53:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4467, , Ian Ronald/Elizabeth Cottage, NERYC, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 5825, , Iain Shand/Chris Trentham, NERYC, 2-3-1- ; 6   
3. 1805, , Olivia Sowa/Gavin Bogdan, NERYC, 3-2-3- ; 8   
4. 3617, , Adie Parish/Henry Sheets, TAYC, 4-5-4- ; 13   
5. 0643, , Anthony Marcic/Adelle Marcic, MYC, 6-6-7- ; 19   
6. 5906, c420, Peter Lobaugh/Ronald Weed, AYC, 5-4-13/DNS- ; 22T   
7. 3738, 3738, Lucy Paskoff/Lachlan Hooper, NERYC, 7-10-5- ; 22T   
8. 3196, , Eleanor Patterson/Mae Wallace Angus, FBYC, 10-8-8- ; 26   
9. AYC4, 4, Camden Ward, Annapolis Yacht Club, 8-13/DNS-6- ; 27   
10. 1375, PS2000, Matthew Collinson/Hayden Gibbons-Neff, TAYC, 12-7-9- ; 28   
11. 2079, , Edward Schaefer, MRYC, 11-9-13/DSQ- ; 33T   
12. AYC5, , Orion Adelman/James James, Ayc, 9-11-13/DNF- ; 33T   
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 3:30:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 203642, laser radial, Garrett Levy[Open], FBYC, 1-1-4-1- ; 7   
2. 203629, laser radial, trent Levy[Open], FBYC, 5-3-2-4- ; 14   
3. 208760, , Jordan Bendura[Junior], FBYC, 9-8-1-2- ; 20T   
4. 200622, , Logan Hayes[Junior], FBYC, 10-2-3-5- ; 20T   
5. 195431, , Benjamin Moody[Junior], FBYC, 2-4-6-10- ; 22   
6. 166915, , Andrew Ciszewski[Junior], FBYC, 3-5-19/DNS-3- ; 30   
7. 187173, Dauntless, Morgan Essex[Junior], NERYC, 6-14-5-6- ; 31T   
8. 164214, , Wade Anthony[Junior], RHYC, 7-7-10-7- ; 31T   
9. 12 / 158770, , Alex Adams[Junior], AYC, 4-6-9-13- ; 32   
10. 142480, Favorite, Charlotte Patterson[Junior], FBYC, 11-10-7-9- ; 37   
11. 58226, , Paul Dyer, Jr.[Junior], MRYC, 8-9-13-14- ; 44   
12. 191980, , Joshua Almany[Junior], FBYC, 12-11-8-15- ; 46T   
13. 155335, , Chase Brewer[Junior], FBYC, 14-13-11-8- ; 46T   
14. 153375, , Noah Macielag[Junior], Rock Hall Yacht Club, 13-12-12-12- ; 49   
15. 13082, , Albert Opher IV[Junior], NERYC, 15-15-14-11- ; 55   
16. 199180, , Colin Ward[Junior], TAYC, 19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 76T   
17. 189748, , Ryan Stephens[Junior], TAYC, 19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 76T   
18. 178575, , Madison Norris[Junior], TAYC, 19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 76T   
 



Green Fleet Opti (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 2:35:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6415, Night Howler, Beylen Gode, AYC, 3-5-3-2- ; 13   
2. 20369, , Roberts Wilmer, AYC, 1-4-2-16- ; 23   
3. 9550, , Nicholas Tollefson, AYC, 9-11-1-5- ; 26T   
4. 16001, StormBreaker, Parker Gibson, TAYC, 5-8-10-3- ; 26T   
5. 15345, Dyer Straits, Vincent Dyer, MRYC, 7-10-5-4- ; 26T   
6. 9411, KaBaam, Philip Thompson, AYC, 10-1-15-1- ; 27   
7. 6595, River Ratt, Van Topjian, TAYC, 6-7-4-13- ; 30   
8. 4137, Spar Wars, James Ronayne, MRYC, 2-12-7-11- ; 32   
9. 11532, , Jake Dinsel, NERYC, 19-2-12-10- ; 43   
10. US5848, Star Lord, Isabela Hillmann, MRYC, 11-6-11-18- ; 46   
11. 18046, , Margaret Mohler, AYC, 8-13-13-14- ; 48   
12. 17424, Gael Force, Conor Mastromarco, AYC, 17-20-8-6- ; 51   
13. 9944, Amberjack, Siroon Topjian, TAYC, 16-9-20-7- ; 52   
14. 0660, , Benedict Dyer, MRYC, 12-3-14-24- ; 53   
15. 714, , Charlotte Brody, TAYC, 13-16-6-19- ; 54   
16. 5124, Pent, Henry Mullikin, MRYC, 14-19-17-8- ; 58   
17. 12778, , Clare Kammeier, AYC, 32-15-21-21- ; 89   
18. 20194, , Morgan Paglee, AYC, 4-14-34-38- ; 90T   
19. 1331, , EJ Brody, TAYC, 15-17-24-34- ; 90T   
20. 11850, , Cristian Botsis, MRYC, 42-27-9-15- ; 93   
21. 12746, Kiwi, Logan Gaffin, AYC, 18-34-16-29- ; 97   
22. 26, Mighty Maxter, Parker Corson, TAYC, 36-26-29-9- ; 100T   
23. 10417, , Emma Hunter[White], TAYC, 21-24-38-17- ; 100T   
24. 15811, , Grayson Gibbons-Neff, TAYC, 22-22-18-39- ; 101   
25. 17924, Puffin, Kennedy Cooper, MRYC, 34-23-26-23- ; 106T   
26. 9399, Double Trouble, Christopher Draper, AYC, 23-33-23-27- ; 106T   
27. 13374, , Christian Hunter[White], TAYC, 30-18-41-20- ; 109T   
28. 14188, Lego Sea, Matthew Coale[White], mryc, 28-25-19-37- ; 109T   
29. 1496, , Arman Otmishi, MRYC, 20-39-25-25- ; 109T   
30. 10279, , Thomas Christiansen, MRYC, 40-31-27-12- ; 110   
31. None, Green Machine, Nooné Topjian, TAYC, 25-29-36-22- ; 112   
32. 11643, , Richard Wilmer, AYC, 24-30-28-32- ; 114   
33. 8794, , Will Mohler, AYC, 31-28-22-36- ; 117   
34. 10788, Spitfire, Meg Ronayne, MRYC, 33-21-33-33- ; 120   
35. 15113, , Daniel Boci, MRYC, 27-32-39-30- ; 128   
36. 12624, , Charlotte Hugo, AYC, 26-35-31-40- ; 132T   
37. 3932, Freedom, James Deerin, MRYC, 29-36-32-35- ; 132T   
38. 9499, Wood Duck, Caroline Ault[White], MRYC, 35-37-35-28- ; 135   
39. 11919, , Keon Otmishi, MRYC, 37-40-37-26- ; 140   
40. 41, , Lane Morgan, MRYC, 39-41-30-31- ; 141   
41. 11660, Nautical Miles, Liam Chapman, MRYC, 38-38-40-41- ; 157   
42. 11668, , Abigail Fisher, MRYC, 41-43/DNF-43/DNS-43/DNF- ; 170   
 



Optimist (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 3:01:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22229, Cam Neely, Tommy Sitzmann[Blue], FBYC, 1-3-2- ; 6   
2. 2130, , Alex Martin[Red], AYC, 2-10-1- ; 13T   
3. 21552, , Dylan Paglee[Blue], AYC, 4-1-8- ; 13T   
4. 19976, Orion, Skylor Sweet[Red], NERYC, 5-4-4- ; 13T   
5. 14317, , Killian Martin[Blue], AYC, 7-6-3- ; 16   
6. 22233, , Joshua Bendura[Red], FBYC, 6-5-10- ; 21T   
7. 20380, , Reed McAllister[Blue], FBYC, 8-8-5- ; 21T   
8. 15924, , Willem DeSimone[Blue], TAYC, 3-9-16- ; 28   
9. 21433, , William Wrightson[Red], TAYC, 11-7-12- ; 30   
10. 20811, , Chase Conway[Red], AYC, 23-2-7- ; 32   
11. 20955, , Kyle Reinecke[Blue], AYC, 15-11-11- ; 37   
12. 18100, , Walker Angus[Blue], FBYC, 12-13-14- ; 39   
13. 11556, Rogue Wave, Graydon Dinsel[Red], NERYC, 13-14-15- ; 42   
14. 8080, Knot Today, Nathan Jensen[Blue], NERYC, 22-15-6- ; 43T   
15. 19279, sea jordan, Luca Webb[Blue], NERYC, 17-17-9- ; 43T   
16. USA 8666, , Jon Jon Weed[Red], AYC, 9-28-13- ; 50T   
17. 17915, , Cole Amaral[Blue], AYC, 21-12-17- ; 50T   
18. 22487, , Hayes Peterson[Red], TAYC, 10-23-21- ; 54   
19. 16114, , Robert Shand[Red], NERYC, 16-22-19- ; 57   
20. 19258, , Andrew Tollefson[Red], AYC, 18-20-26- ; 64   
21. 17162, Spark, Graeleigh Jones[Red], TAYC, 20-16-30- ; 66   
22. 14370, , Campbell Conway[Blue], AYC, 29-21-23- ; 73   
23. 18241, , Graham Richards[Red], TAYC, 26-31-18- ; 75T   
24. 7881, Anchor Management, Isabella Webb[Red], Neryc, 25-30-20- ; 75T   
25. 6914, , Nathan Richards[Blue], TAYC, 14-41-22- ; 77   
26. 18706, , William Donald[Blue], TAYC, 24-29-25- ; 78   
27. 20686, , Christopher McCollum[Blue], AYC, 41-19-24- ; 84T   
28. 18361, , Liam Edgell[White], TAYC, 31-24-29- ; 84T   
29. 21360, , Katie Yost[Red], MRYC, 28-26-31- ; 85   
30. 20616, Seaglass, Ava Arepally[Blue], TAYC, 39-18-32- ; 89   
31. 8862, , Taylor Price[White], TAYC, 19-36-36- ; 91   
32. 16039, Little Zippy, Luca DeSimone[White], TAYC, 34-27-34- ; 95T   
33. 19137, , Brooke Bogdan[Blue], NERYC, 33-34-28- ; 95T   
34. 7434, , Jack Deerin[Red], MRYC, 40-33-27- ; 100   
35. 11564, , Bo Angus[White], FBYC, 30-25-47/DSQ- ; 102   
36. 10586, Spice, Jamie Cottage[Blue], NERYC, 27-39-37- ; 103   
37. 18369, Timothy Yost, Michael Yost[White], MRYC, 37-32-38- ; 107T   
38. 21532, , Ellie Hasenberg[Red], MRYC, 36-38-33- ; 107T   
39. 8484, Dominator, Myles Wommack[Blue], NERYC, 32-37-39- ; 108   
40. 19067, Sea Dog, Hartley Cooper[White], TAYC, 35-40-35- ; 110   
41. 14365, , Cam Brewer[Blue], FBYC, 38-35-40- ; 113   
42. 21294, shark bait, Lilliana Webb[Blue], Neryc, 47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 141T   
43. 12276, , John Tilton[Blue], SSA, 47/DNS-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 141T   
44. 18948, , Owen MacWilliams[Blue], SSA, 47/DNS-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 141T   
45. 15299, , William Lindsley[Blue], SSA, 47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 141T   
46. 9226, Double Trouble, Santiago Cingolani[Blue], SSA, 47/DNS-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 141T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network