MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | August 10, 2017in

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 3:53:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4467      Ian Ronald /
Elizabeth Cottage  
NERYC/ NERYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
5825      Iain Shand /
Chris Trentham  
NERYC/ NERYC   2   3   1   6  
2  
3  
1805      Olivia Sowa /
Gavin Bogdan  
NERYC/ NERYC   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
3617      Adie Parish /
Henry Sheets  
TAYC/ TAYC   4   5   4   13  
4  
5  
0643      Anthony Marcic /
Adelle Marcic  
MYC/ Maryland YC   6   6   7   19  
5  
6  
5906   c420   Peter Lobaugh /
Ronald Weed  
AYC/ Annapolis Yacht Club   5   4   13/DNS   22T  
6  
7  
3738   3738   Lucy Paskoff /
Lachlan Hooper  
NERYC/ North East River Yacht Club   7   10   5   22T  
7  
8  
3196      Eleanor Patterson /
Mae Wallace Angus  
FBYC/ FBYC   10   8   8   26  
8  
9  
AYC4   4   Camden Ward    Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC
/ AYC  
8   13/DNS   6   27  
9  
10  
1375   PS2000   Matthew Collinson /
Hayden Gibbons-Neff  
TAYC/ TAYC   12   7   9   28  
10  
11  
2079      Edward Schaefer    MRYC   11   9   13/DSQ   33T  
11  
12  
AYC5      Orion Adelman /
James James  
Ayc/ AYC   9   11   13/DNF   33T  
12  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 3:30:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Junior (16 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
208760      Jordan Bendura [Junior]   FBYC   9   8   1   2   20T  
1  
2  
200622      Logan Hayes [Junior]   FBYC   10   2   3   5   20T  
2  
3  
195431      Benjamin Moody [Junior]   FBYC   2   4   6   10   22  
3  
4  
166915      Andrew Ciszewski [Junior]   FBYC   3   5   19/DNS   3   30  
4  
5  
187173   Dauntless   Morgan Essex [Junior]   NERYC   6   14   5   6   31T  
5  
6  
164214      Wade Anthony [Junior]   RHYC   7   7   10   7   31T  
6  
7  
12 / 158770      Alex Adams [Junior]   AYC   4   6   9   13   32  
7  
8  
142480   Favorite   Charlotte Patterson [Junior]   FBYC   11   10   7   9   37  
8  
9  
58226      Paul Dyer, Jr. [Junior]   MRYC   8   9   13   14   44  
9  
10  
191980      Joshua Almany [Junior]   FBYC   12   11   8   15   46T  
10  
11  
155335      Chase Brewer [Junior]   FBYC   14   13   11   8   46T  
11  
12  
153375      Noah Macielag [Junior]   Rock Hall Yacht Club   13   12   12   12   49  
12  
13  
13082      Albert Opher IV [Junior]   NERYC   15   15   14   11   55  
13  
14  
199180      Colin Ward [Junior]   TAYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
14  
14  
189748      Ryan Stephens [Junior]   TAYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
14  
14  
178575      Madison Norris [Junior]   TAYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
14  
 



Division: Open (2 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
203642   laser radial   Garrett Levy [Open]   FBYC   1   1   4   1   7  
1  
2  
203629   laser radial   trent Levy [Open]   FBYC   5   3   2   4   14  
2  
 



Green Fleet Opti (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 2:35:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (38 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6415   Night Howler   Beylen Gode    AYC   3   5   3   2   13  
1  
2  
20369      Roberts Wilmer    AYC   1   4   2   16   23  
2  
3  
9550      Nicholas Tollefson    AYC   9   11   1   5   26T  
3  
4  
16001   StormBreaker   Parker Gibson    TAYC   5   8   10   3   26T  
4  
5  
15345   Dyer Straits   Vincent Dyer    MRYC   7   10   5   4   26T  
5  
6  
9411   KaBaam   Philip Thompson    AYC   10   1   15   1   27  
6  
7  
6595   River Ratt   Van Topjian    TAYC   6   7   4   13   30  
7  
8  
4137   Spar Wars   James Ronayne    MRYC   2   12   7   11   32  
8  
9  
11532      Jake Dinsel    NERYC   19   2   12   10   43  
9  
10  
US5848   Star Lord   Isabela Hillmann    MRYC   11   6   11   18   46  
10  
11  
18046      Margaret Mohler    AYC   8   13   13   14   48  
11  
12  
17424   Gael Force   Conor Mastromarco    AYC   17   20   8   6   51  
12  
13  
9944   Amberjack   Siroon Topjian    TAYC   16   9   20   7   52  
13  
14  
0660      Benedict Dyer    MRYC   12   3   14   24   53  
14  
15  
714      Charlotte Brody    TAYC   13   16   6   19   54  
15  
16  
5124   Pent   Henry Mullikin    MRYC   14   19   17   8   58  
16  
17  
12778      Clare Kammeier    AYC   32   15   21   21   89  
17  
18  
20194      Morgan Paglee    AYC   4   14   34   38   90T  
18  
19  
1331      EJ Brody    TAYC   15   17   24   34   90T  
19  
20  
11850      Cristian Botsis    MRYC   42   27   9   15   93  
20  
21  
12746   Kiwi   Logan Gaffin    AYC   18   34   16   29   97  
21  
22  
26   Mighty Maxter   Parker Corson    TAYC   36   26   29   9   100  
22  
23  
15811      Grayson Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   22   22   18   39   101  
23  
24  
17924   Puffin   Kennedy Cooper    MRYC   34   23   26   23   106T  
24  
25  
9399   Double Trouble   Christopher Draper    AYC   23   33   23   27   106T  
25  
26  
1496      Arman Otmishi    MRYC   20   39   25   25   109  
26  
27  
10279      Thomas Christiansen    MRYC   40   31   27   12   110  
27  
28  
None   Green Machine   Nooné Topjian    TAYC   25   29   36   22   112  
28  
29  
11643      Richard Wilmer    AYC   24   30   28   32   114  
29  
30  
8794      Will Mohler    AYC   31   28   22   36   117  
30  
31  
10788   Spitfire   Meg Ronayne    MRYC   33   21   33   33   120  
31  
32  
15113      Daniel Boci    MRYC   27   32   39   30   128  
32  
33  
12624      Charlotte Hugo    AYC   26   35   31   40   132T  
33  
34  
3932   Freedom   James Deerin    MRYC   29   36   32   35   132T  
34  
35  
11919      Keon Otmishi    MRYC   37   40   37   26   140  
35  
36  
41      Lane Morgan    MRYC   39   41   30   31   141  
36  
37  
11660   Nautical Miles   Liam Chapman    MRYC   38   38   40   41   157  
37  
38  
11668      Abigail Fisher    MRYC   41   43/DNF   43/DNS   43/DNF   170  
38  
 



Division: White (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
10417      Emma Hunter [White]   TAYC   21   24   38   17   100  
1  
2  
13374      Christian Hunter [White]   TAYC   30   18   41   20   109T  
2  
3  
14188   Lego Sea   Matthew Coale [White]   mryc   28   25   19   37   109T  
3  
4  
9499   Wood Duck   Caroline Ault [White]   MRYC   35   37   35   28   135  
4  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 3:01:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (24 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22229   Cam Neely   Tommy Sitzmann [Blue]   FBYC   1   3   2   6  
1  
2  
21552      Dylan Paglee [Blue]   AYC   4   1   8   13  
2  
3  
14317      Killian Martin [Blue]   AYC   7   6   3   16  
3  
4  
20380      Reed McAllister [Blue]   FBYC   8   8   5   21  
4  
5  
15924      Willem DeSimone [Blue]   TAYC   3   9   16   28  
5  
6  
20955      Kyle Reinecke [Blue]   AYC   15   11   11   37  
6  
7  
18100      Walker Angus [Blue]   FBYC   12   13   14   39  
7  
8  
8080   Knot Today   Nathan Jensen [Blue]   NERYC   22   15   6   43T  
8  
9  
19279   sea jordan   Luca Webb [Blue]   NERYC   17   17   9   43T  
9  
10  
17915      Cole Amaral [Blue]   AYC   21   12   17   50  
10  
11  
14370      Campbell Conway [Blue]   AYC   29   21   23   73  
11  
12  
6914      Nathan Richards [Blue]   TAYC   14   41   22   77  
12  
13  
18706      William Donald [Blue]   TAYC   24   29   25   78  
13  
14  
20686      Christopher McCollum [Blue]   AYC   41   19   24   84  
14  
15  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally [Blue]   TAYC   39   18   32   89  
15  
16  
19137      Brooke Bogdan [Blue]   NERYC   33   34   28   95  
16  
17  
10586   Spice   Jamie Cottage [Blue]   NERYC   27   39   37   103  
17  
18  
8484   Dominator   Myles Wommack [Blue]   NERYC   32   37   39   108  
18  
19  
14365      Cam Brewer [Blue]   FBYC   38   35   40   113  
19  
20  
12276      John Tilton [Blue]   SSA   47/DNS   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
20  
20  
18948      Owen MacWilliams [Blue]   SSA   47/DNS   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
20  
20  
15299      William Lindsley [Blue]   SSA   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
20  
20  
21294   shark bait   Lilliana Webb [Blue]   Neryc   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
20  
20  
9226   Double Trouble   Santiago Cingolani [Blue]   SSA   47/DNS   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
20  
 



Division: Red (16 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2130      Alex Martin [Red]   AYC   2   10   1   13T  
1  
2  
19976   Orion   Skylor Sweet [Red]   NERYC   5   4   4   13T  
2  
3  
22233      Joshua Bendura [Red]   FBYC   6   5   10   21  
3  
4  
21433      William Wrightson [Red]   TAYC   11   7   12   30  
4  
5  
20811      Chase Conway [Red]   AYC   23   2   7   32  
5  
6  
11556   Rogue Wave   Graydon Dinsel [Red]   NERYC   13   14   15   42  
6  
7  
USA 8666      Jon Jon Weed [Red]   AYC   9   28   13   50  
7  
8  
22487      Hayes Peterson [Red]   TAYC   10   23   21   54  
8  
9  
16114      Robert Shand [Red]   NERYC   16   22   19   57  
9  
10  
19258      Andrew Tollefson [Red]   AYC   18   20   26   64  
10  
11  
17162   Spark   Graeleigh Jones [Red]   TAYC   20   16   30   66  
11  
12  
18241      Graham Richards [Red]   TAYC   26   31   18   75T  
12  
13  
7881   Anchor Management   Isabella Webb [Red]   Neryc   25   30   20   75T  
13  
14  
21360      Katie Yost [Red]   MRYC   28   26   31   85  
14  
15  
7434      Jack Deerin [Red]   MRYC   40   33   27   100  
15  
16  
21532      Ellie Hasenberg [Red]   MRYC   36   38   33   107  
16  
 



Division: White (6 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18361      Liam Edgell [White]   TAYC   31   24   29   84  
1  
2  
8862      Taylor Price [White]   TAYC   19   36   36   91  
2  
3  
16039   Little Zippy   Luca DeSimone [White]   TAYC   34   27   34   95  
3  
4  
11564      Bo Angus [White]   FBYC   30   25   47/DSQ   102  
4  
5  
18369   Timothy Yost   Michael Yost [White]   MRYC   37   32   38   107  
5  
6  
19067   Sea Dog   Hartley Cooper [White]   TAYC   35   40   35   110  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network