USA Jr.Olympic Sailing Festival
Tred Avon Yacht Club | July 13-14, 2017

Optimist RW&B (68 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 17, 2017 10:54:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21487, , Guthrie Braun[Red], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 3-2-3-7-1-1-[69/BFD]-4-3- ; 24   
2. 22229, Cam Neely, Thomas Sitzmann[Blue], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 5-12-2-1-2-3-5-2-[64/BFD]- ; 32   
3. 22135, , Nicholas Budington[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 4-1-4-3-[11]-2-4-11-8- ; 37   
4. 22134, , Matthew Budington[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 12-8-10-6-[18]-13-2-1-7- ; 59   
5. 19976, Orion, Skylor Sweet[Red], North East River Yacht Club, [23]-11-7-5-4-16-8-8-9- ; 68   
6. 20811, , Chase Conway[Red], AYC, [14]-5-9-11-12-14-13-7-1- ; 72   
7. 22233, , Joshua Bendura[Red], FBYC, 2-6-36-4-5-11-9-3-[65/BFD]- ; 76   
8. 15924, , Willem DeSimone[Blue], Tred Avon Yacht Club, [38]-18-1-9-8-4-3-22-20- ; 85T   
9. 20380, , Reed McAllister[Blue], FBYC, 15-9-6-10-3-12-1-29-[61/BFD]- ; 85T   
10. 17990, , Madeline Amthor[Red], FBYC, [26]-3-11-8-24-10-19-15-10- ; 100   
11. 22290, , Baylor Goldthwaite[Red], FBYC, 1-[69/BFD]-27-20-6-17-18-18-6- ; 113T   
12. 21433, , William Wrightson[Red], TAYC, 18-[69/BFD]-20-14-15-8-10-9-19- ; 113T   
13. 19067, Sea Dog, Nickco Palamaras[Blue], TAYC, 13-26-18-27-9-5-11-6-[63/BFD]- ; 115   
14. 16237, , Ava Cornell[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, 9-[69/BFD]-8-15-7-7-21-28-23- ; 118   
15. 20955, , Kyle Reinecke[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, 20-16-13-2-16-[39]-26-21-14- ; 128   
16. 20194, , Dylan Paglee[Blue], AYC, [55]-4-34-12-22-22-15-5-17- ; 131   
17. 21629, , Robby Meek[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, [31]-20-25-21-17-18-16-10-5- ; 132   
18. 18100, , WALKER Angus[Blue], FBYC, 17-13-22-16-21-19-12-16-[37]- ; 136   
19. 22455, , Kyle Pfrang[Blue], Hampton YC, 45-10-17-17-20-15-6-[52]-27- ; 157   
20. 17273, , George Carty[Red], SSA, 10-[69/BFD]-15-18-13-9-7-26-66/BFD- ; 164   
21. 18663, , Jack Grace[Blue], SSA, 7-41-5-26-10-6-[69/BFD]-13-62/BFD- ; 170   
22. 11036, , Tad Clifton[Blue], SSA, 27-15-24-19-[50]-23-20-47-12- ; 187   
23. 14888, Orca, R. Patrick Gallagher[Blue], TAYC, 11-38-21-[56]-35-31-37-20-2- ; 195   
24. 16559, , Ava Farley[Red], Keith Farley, 22-[36]-32-23-34-25-23-14-29- ; 202   
25. 6966, , Lauren ONeill[Red], Lauren ONeill, 19-24-26-40-27-35-29-[55]-15- ; 215   
26. 18706, , William Donald[Blue], TAYC, 34-22-14-32-31-34-22-[54]-32- ; 221   
27. 13139, Anchor Management, isabella Webb[Red], NERYC, 24-[69/BFD]-19-31-14-28-25-58-26- ; 225   
28. 12930, , Anna Groszkowski[Red], SSA, 28-39-[44]-28-19-20-41-41-21- ; 237   
29. 18961, , Hayes Peterson[Red], TAYC, 29-[69/BFD]-69/BFD-22-25-32-17-23-22- ; 239   
30. 8080, Knot Today, Nathan Jensen[Blue], North East River Yacht Club, [51]-29-29-25-38-42-39-25-13- ; 240   
31. 11564, Optimist Prime, Bo Angus[White], FBYC, 30-14-23-[59]-56-26-32-19-42- ; 242   
32. 6964, , Graham Richards[Red], TAYC, 41-30-[69/BFD]-42-42-29-14-42-4- ; 244T   
33. 20863, , BLAKE VOGEL[Red], SSA, 32-17-[69/BFD]-30-26-38-24-37-40- ; 244T   
34. 14144, , Nicole Witter[Red], TAYC, 36-35-[41]-24-41-30-34-27-18- ; 245   
35. 21353, , Robert Wolf[Red], SSA, 21-[69/BFD]-12-13-57-21-46-12-69/DNS- ; 251   
36. 12865, , Nolan Corson[Red], SSA, 6-33-[69/BFD]-44-46-51-31-32-24- ; 267   
37. 19258, , Andrew Tollefson[Red], Annapolis yacht club, 39-27-[69/DNF]-29-28-33-38-50-30- ; 274   
38. 8847, Sea Monkey, SarahGrace Clifton[Red], SSA, 25-21-39-[63]-43-45-28-61-16- ; 278   
39. 18361, , Liam Edgell[White], TAYC, 40-19-16-46-45-36-35-[65]-45- ; 282   
40. USA 8666, , Jon Jon Weed[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 42-25-50-33-[63]-47-40-36-11- ; 284   
41. 16114, , Robert Shand[Red], NERYC, 16-44-37-37-29-50-36-44-[69/TLE]- ; 293   
42. 15136, porculus, william dickinson[Blue], ayc, 8-[69/BFD]-69/BFD-47-36-27-27-33-69/DNS- ; 316   
43. 19279, sea jordan, Luca webb[Blue], NERYC, 46-31-31-51-52-44-30-[59]-34- ; 319   
44. 16064, , Philip Ralph[Blue], TAYC, 33-[69/BFD]-51-49-55-40-33-30-38- ; 329   
45. 10586, Spice, Jamie Cottage[Blue], North East River Yacht Club, [66]-45-49-38-47-41-44-39-28- ; 331   
46. 20615, Black Squirrel, Matthew Periconi[Blue], TAYC, 35-34-38-39-53-[58]-42-57-36- ; 334   
47. 15765, , Julia Kozlowski[Blue], BCSC, [57]-37-30-43-51-24-55-43-52- ; 335   
48. 19302, , Finley Heflin[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, [61]-7-48-36-23-56-54-56-60/BFD- ; 340   
49. 20686, Eugene McCollum, Christopher McCollum[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, 44-[69/BFD]-28-52-49-69/DNS-69/DNS-17-25- ; 353   
50. 15512, , Leila Pfrang[White], Hampton YC, 48-40-47-35-44-52-43-[62]-47- ; 356   
51. 1615, , Katrina Surcel-Debes[Blue], BCSC, [64]-28-45-45-33-49-53-60-44- ; 357   
52. 18888, , Blake Goodwin[Blue], Hampton Yacht Club, 52-51-[54]-50-40-43-52-38-35- ; 361   
53. 20616, Seaglass, Ava Arepally[Blue], TAYC, 54-42-40-41-[60]-53-47-35-51- ; 363   
54. 21294, shark bait, Lilliana webb[Blue], NERYC, 59-43-35-[69/RET-AF]-30-54-45-34-69/TLE- ; 369   
55. 17, Fast Rooster, Parker Moore[White], Hampton, 50-49-46-54-39-[55]-50-46-43- ; 377   
56. 15146, Fins up, Wynne Williams[Blue], Ayc, 47-[69/BFD]-42-64-32-59-58-24-59/BFD- ; 385T   
57. 14370, , Campbell Conway[Blue], AYC, 58-[69/BFD]-53-34-54-37-60-48-41- ; 385T   
58. 18608, , John Thomas Mason[Blue], FBYC, 60-32-[69/BFD]-57-37-48-48-40-67/BFD- ; 389   
59. 14167, Go Faster, Pierce Brindley[Blue], Hampton Yacht Club, 53-50-[69/BFD]-48-48-46-49-51-46- ; 391   
60. 19137, , Brooke Bogdan[Blue], NERYC, 43-52-43-61-[69/DNS]-61-61-64-33- ; 418   
61. 11998, , Evan Coleman[Blue], BCSC, 37-47-56-53-61-[69/DNS]-56-68-48- ; 426   
62. 12215, Zoo Jr, Chiara Kalinski[Blue], TAYC, 63-53-57-[66]-64-60-57-31-50- ; 435   
63. 9226, Double Trouble, Santiago Cingolani[Blue], SSA, 62-55-33-58-58-63-51-66-[69/BFD]- ; 446   
64. 9368, , Chase Brewer[Red], Fishing Bay, 56-48-52-60-[69/DNS]-69/DNS-69/DNS-49-49- ; 452   
65. 3021, , Bailey Fletcher[Blue], Lewes Yacht Club, [67]-54-55-65-65-62-62-63-31- ; 457   
66. 16361, , Owen Bott[Blue], BCSC, 49-[69/BFD]-69/BFD-62-62-69/DNF-63-53-39- ; 466   
67. 19470, , Jack Butler[Blue], HYC, 65-46-59-55-59-57-59-67-[69/TLE]- ; 467   
68. 14365, , Cam Brewer[Blue], Fishing Bay, [69/DNF]-23-58-69/DNF-69/DNS-69/DNS-69/DNS-45-69/TLE- ; 471   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network