LYC Bay Cup II
Hosted by Lakewood Yacht Club, Sponsored by Bay Access |

PHRF Spinnaker A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 06, 2007 5:53:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
157   MOJO   24   Steve Rhyne   LYC   02:26:19   1   1  
1  
2  
42848   NEMO   63   Harris Knecht   HYC   02:27:25   2   2  
2  
3  
286   Solaris   78   Bill Zartler   LYC   02:27:32   3   3  
3  
4  
237   Black River Racing   24   Doug Strebel   LYC   02:28:54   4   4  
4  
5  
238   Surprise   69   Jim Bradley   LYC   02:36:00   5   5  
5  
6  
007   Parrot Tales   78   Larry Blankenhagen   GBCA   02:40:51   6   6  
6  
7  
109   Material Girl   87   Tom Youens   LYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



PHRF Spinnaker B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 04, 2007 4:16:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41751   Adios   135   Warren Miller   HYC   02:25:42   1   1  
1  
2  
41309   Triple Play   108   Brad Robbins   GBCA   02:28:09   2   2  
2  
3  
170   GOTCHA   126   Ed Christie   GBCA   02:29:48   3   3  
3  
4  
USA77   Hammertime   120   Steven Hammerman   Lakewood   02:31:01   4   4  
4  
5  
246   SHARED WATCH   171   Jay Zittrer   LYC   02:31:38   5   5  
5  
6  
14   Outrageous   120   Ken Humphries   HYC   02:41:16   6   6  
6  
7  
21764   Soothsayer   138   Michael Chaplinsky   Galveston Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 04, 2007 4:16:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
31707   Tanura   142   Tim Vogelsang   GBCA   02:54:41   1   1  
1  
2  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   Hans Knickrehm   LYC   02:59:44   2   2  
2  
3  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones   GBCA   03:04:19   3   3  
3  
4  
376   Loopy   154   Laird Cogburn   Lakewood Yacht Club   03:06:04   4   4  
4  
5  
79   Tropicale   171   Wyatt Smith   None   03:14:22   5   5  
5  
6  
35527   Catch My Drift   160   John Morse   LYC   03:18:17   6   6  
6  
7  
4640   C'est La Vie   160   Thomas Sims   Waterford Yacht Club   03:19:11   7   7  
7  
8  
281   Solstice   163   Ed Brauer   LYC   03:38:45   8   8  
8  
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 04, 2007 7:34:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4070   Sabani   185   Ben Miller   GBCA   02:48:55   1   1  
1  
2  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane Bez   GBCA   02:50:27   2   2  
2  
3  
28   Seven Star   179   Stephen Lack   GBCA   02:55:24   3   3  
3  
4  
75   Spitz II   201   Jack Spithill   GBCA   03:00:58   4   4  
4  
5  
286   Dolcetto   182   George Cushing   GBCA   03:02:20   5   5  
5  
6  
144   GOOD NEWS   197   Ashley Walker   LYC   03:05:29   6   6  
6  
7  
4   Orion   208   David Popken   GBCA   03:05:51   7   7  
7  
8  
153   Boson   187   Brian Hawboldt   HYC   03:13:03   8   8  
8  
9  
81   Banana Wind   173   Ron Burleson   member   03:15:59   9   9  
9  
 



SOS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 04, 2007 4:16:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18086   Star Chaser   115   J Kevin Box   GBCA   03:04:40   1   1  
1  
2  
777   Carioca   137   Jim Glenn   SOS-TEX   03:13:45   2   2  
2  
3  
114   Selah   173   Rafael Brom   Waterford   03:14:42   3   3  
3  
4  
65   Mental Floss   157   Terry Pynckel   None   03:15:42   4   4  
4  
 



Multihulls (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 04, 2007 4:16:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51589   Rumline   21   Kevin Grice   Houtson Yacht Club   02:29:35   1   1  
1  
2  
147   Menage a Trois   21   Marc Waters   none   02:31:47   2   2  
2  
3  
M002   Sea Ya   48   Bobby Fulmer   TOMA   02:32:30   3   3  
3  
4  
1200 GT   Thalia   -24   Tony Townsend   TOMA   02:36:53   4   4  
4  
5  
140   Far Reach   21   Mark Meis   TOMA   02:43:51   5   5  
5  
 



ORC Club Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 04, 2007 4:16:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10312   Danelaw   0   Roy Olsen   GBCA   02:15:55   1   1  
1  
2  
181   Hamburg   0   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   02:20:42   2   2  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   87   J. Bee Bednar   Houston Yacht Club   02:24:19   3   3  
3  
4  
52506   Otra Vez   0   William Coates   GBCA   02:26:25   4   4  
4  
5  
USA-14   HYDRODYN   0   Marty Krafft   HYC   02:28:59   5   5  
5  
6  
1809   Antares   0   Doug Elmore   GBCA   02:38:11   6   6  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network