2017 Friendship Cup
Friends of Belmar Harbor & Shark River Beach & Yacht Club | August 11, 2017

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 11, 2017 2:07:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9013, Reagan Leahy, Ocean Gate YC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 12457, Ryan SipeJesse Sipe, TRYC, 4-[7]-3-2-2- ; 11   
3. 69131, Cameron Sargent, TRYC, 2-3-[4]-3-4- ; 12   
4. 12323, Cooper Naseef, MYC, 3-2-5-[6]-5- ; 15   
5. 5201, Jimmy McCannDolores McCann, TRYC, [6]-6-2-5-3- ; 16   
6. 21513, Cameron Hart, Toms River Yacht Club, 5-4-[9/DNF]-4-9/DNF- ; 22   
7. FOBH 3, Rick Ecklord, Friends of Belmar Harbor, 7-5-6-[9/DNF]-9/DNF- ; 27   
8. 14629, Joey Alsobrooks, Toms River yacht club, [8]-8-7-7-6- ; 28   
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 11:14:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12328, Max Naseef, MYC, 2-3-1-2-[10]- ; 8   
2. 18381, Matthew Laufer, MRYC, 1-4-[19/DNF]-1-3- ; 9   
3. 10001, Gabriel Pasquale, LYC, 4-[5]-4-5-1- ; 14   
4. 14632, West Walker, Manasquan River Yacht Club, [7]-1-2-7-6- ; 16   
5. 7663, James Burns, MRYC, 3-7-3-4-[8]- ; 17   
6. 1967, Miles Kelly, MYC, 5-2-5-[11]-7- ; 19   
7. 21414, Madeline Dolan, LYC, 8-8-[9]-3-4- ; 23   
8. 11860, Jack Wasik, OGYC, [9]-9-8-6-2- ; 25   
9. 11770, Alex Lambie, LYC, 6-6-[10]-9-9- ; 30   
10. 21028, Alexander Vincenti, Manhattan Yacht Club, 10-11-[13]-12-5- ; 38   
11. 10393, Sonja Schwartz, Toms river yacht club, 11-[15]-11-10-11- ; 43   
12. 9, Henry Buerck, FOBH, 12-[14]-7-13-14- ; 46   
13. 6, Teague Walker, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 18-10-[19/DNF]-8-12- ; 48   
14. 12813, Dylan Perry, SRBYC, 14-[16]-6-15-15- ; 50   
15. 13673, Logan Connolly, TRYC, 13-13-12-[14]-13- ; 51   
16. 12567, Alexis Kelly, SRBYC, 15-12-[19/DNF]-19/DNF-19/DNF- ; 65   
17. 15672, Katherine Bukosky, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 16-[19/DNF]-19/DNF-19/DNF-19/DNF- ; 73   
18. 19093, Matthew Wilhelm, Seaside Park, 17-[19/DNF]-19/DNF-19/DNF-19/DNF- ; 74   
 



Club 420s (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 11, 2017 1:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1286, Ben SawitskySean Carton, MRYC, 1-1-2-[4]-3- ; 7T   
2. 4354, Joe Paccione, TRYC, 3-2-1-1-[4]- ; 7T   
3. 2016, Nathaniel RiehlGriffin Mulcahy, FOBH, [5]-3-3-2-1- ; 9   
4. 2017, Rylee Coolahan, FOBH, 4-4-4-[5]-2- ; 14   
5. 4358, Marc Cervantes, FOBH, 2-[5]-5-3-5- ; 15   
6. 4348, Gabby ThomasFOBH, FOBH, [9/DNF]-6-6-6-6- ; 24   
7. 2, Rex SalzarTina Paccione, TRYC, 7-7-[8]-7-7- ; 28   
8. 1, Meghan Carpentier-KiernanGunnar Schwartz, TRYC, 6-[8]-7-8-8- ; 29   
 



Open Bics (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 11, 2017 1:51:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4803, Jack Leahy, OGYC, 2-2-1-[3]-1- ; 6T   
2. 2, Gabe Anama, OGYC, 1-1-2-[4]-2- ; 6T   
3. 3, Allison Sharpe, OGYC, 5-[7]-3-2-3- ; 13   
4. 4765, Aidan Sharpe, OGYC, 4-4-[8/DNF]-1-8/DNF- ; 17   
5. 4802, Gabby Kendrick, OGYC, 6-6-4-5-[8/DNF]- ; 21   
6. 4763, Meghan Sharpe, OGYC, 3-5-[8/DNF]-8/DNF-8/DNF- ; 24   
7. 1, Sean MoranJack Leahy, OGYC, 7-3-[8/DNF]-8/DNF-8/DNF- ; 26   
 



Laser Radials (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 11, 2017 1:47:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 179458, Christian Lambie, LYC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network