2017 DYC Junior Sailing Mid-Summer Regatta
Duxbury Yacht Club | July 26-27, 2017

Club 420 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 3:53:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
6581   Sam Roughneen /
Will Templeton  
Dennis YC/ Dennis YC   1   2   1   1   3   3   [24/DSQ]   3   1   15  
1  
2  
5168   Helen Field /
Erin Gillis  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   2   [24/DSQ]   2   3   1   1   1   2   11   23  
2  
3  
8187   James Cipolletti /
Elizabeth Linsdell  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   3   1   4   2   2   2   5   [7]   5   24  
3  
4  
6197   Lauren Cooper /
Ashley Cooper  
BRYC/ BRYC   4   3   [18]   8   6   6   3   1   4   35  
4  
5  
8189   Bradford Campbell /
Isabella Rabeni  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   5   4   [14]   6   7   7   2   4   3   38  
5  
6  
61971   Molly Rowland    BRYC/ BRYC
/ BRYC
/ BRYC  
8   5   6   5   [16]   9   7   10   9   59  
6  
7  
8180   Samuel Dobens /
Sergio Martinez  
DBMS/ DBMS   10   7   5   7   9   8   [11]   6   10   62  
7  
8  
6116   Robert Phipps /
Ella Knecht  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   11   13   3   4   10   [24/DNS]   6   9   8   64  
8  
9  
1798   Walter Sullivan /
Elizabeth Corney  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ WDYC   9   10   [20]   9   11   5   4   13   6   67  
9  
10  
8190   Lily Burtner /
Grace Noonan  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   14   8   13   13   [21]   4   9   12   2   75  
10  
11  
6554   Devin Rappe /
Ben Baker  
DBMS/ DYC   6   9   7   14   8   16   17   [21]   7   84  
11  
12  
6551   Phiip Tribble /
Jules Tack  
DBMS/ DBMS   [16]   11   15   12   5   11   8   11   13   86  
12  
13  
DYC101   Ben Davenport /
James Hawk  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ DYC   [21]   15   8   10   13   10   12   5   14   87  
13  
14  
1118   Eliza Morris /
Ellie Fox  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ CYC   12   6   11   [21]   4   17   18   14   17   99  
14  
15  
6224   Andrew Shimmel /
Brett Gaughran  
BRYC/ BRYC   [24/RET]   12   10   17   18   19   10   8   12   106  
15  
16  
8188   Thom Tribble /
Joe Golden  
DBMS/ unknown   15   [24/DSQ]   9   18   12   14   15   15   15   113  
16  
17  
9363   Julia Phipps /
Nolan Evans  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   7   16   16   11   19   15   13   19   [24/DNF]   116  
17  
18  
11   Jonathan Gleason /
Melissa Linsdell  
DYC/ DYC   18   18   12   15   17   [20]   14   16   16   126  
18  
19  
508   Tessa Shields /
Francie Treadwell  
BRYC/ BRYC   17   17   19   16   15   12   16   17   [22]   129  
19  
20  
6576   Kevin Hodgdon /
Chirstopher Johnson  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ WDYC   13   14   [22]   20   20   13   19   18   19   136  
20  
21  
2941   RYAN MACKINTIRE /
Ryan FitzMaurice  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   19   19   17   19   14   [22]   20   20   18   146  
21  
22  
6717   Kelsea Reid /
Justin Higgins  
Plymouth/ Plymouth   22   20   [23]   22   22   18   22   23   20   169  
22  
23  
8080   Jared Iseler /
Sophia Hooper  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   20   21   21   [23]   23   21   21   22   21   170  
23  
 



Optimist-Red (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 2:30:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11868   Gavin Monaghan    DBMS   1   1   2   2   2   [3]   3   1   2   1   15  
1  
2  
21111   Paige Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club   2   2   4   1   1   1   1   3   [7]   3   18  
2  
3  
19413   Lauren Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club   4   [6]   5   3   3   4   2   2   1   2   26  
3  
4  
20586   John Gaynor    Plymouth Yacht Club   6   3   1   4   4   5   [7]   7   6   4   40  
4  
5  
USA 20041   Madeline Koelbel    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   3   4   3   [7]   7   7   5   4   3   6   42  
5  
6  
20043   Madeleine Regulla    DBMS   [7]   5   7   5   5   2   6   6   4   5   45  
6  
7  
USA 20037   Danielle Koelbel    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   5   [7]   6   6   6   6   4   5   5   7   50  
7  
8  
20718   Matthew Keene    Cohasset Yacht Club   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   81  
8  
 



Optimist-White (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 2:30:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
15724   Mason Comeau    Cohasset Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   2   2   1   12  
1  
2  
DYC 60   Vaughan Knecht    Duxbury Yacht Club   [2]   2   1   2   1   2   2   1   1   2   14  
2  
 



Optimist-Blue (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 2:30:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
17987   owen mayo    Plymouth Yacht Club   [5]   4   2   1   2   1   1   3   1   2   17  
1  
2  
19674   Collin chamberlain    Plymouth yacht club   3   3   1   2   4   2   3   2   2   [7]   22  
2  
3  
20042   Jamie Tribble    DBMS   4   5   4   3   1   [7]   2   1   3   4   27  
3  
4  
14143   Thomas Gaynor    Plymouth Yacht Club   2   7   6   4   3   3   4   4   4   [8]   37  
4  
5  
14617   Thayer Bernier    Cohasset Yacht Club   1   2   [7]   6   6   4   5   6   7   3   40  
5  
6  
21   Myles Olney    Duxbury Yacht Club   7   8   [10]   5   9   6   8   5   8   1   57  
6  
7  
16797   Jonathan Davenport    Duxbury Yacht Club   [10]   9   5   8   10   5   7   7   5   6   62  
7  
8  
DYC01   Hayden Bockard    Duxbury Yacht Club   8   [10]   8   7   8   8   9   8   6   5   67  
8  
9  
DYC 50   Teddy Williams    Duxbury Yacht Club   6   1   3   9   5   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   68  
9  
10  
13324   ANNE KRIEGER    COHASSET YACHT CLUB   9   6   9   [10]   7   9   6   9   9   9   73  
10  
 



Optimist-Green (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 2:24:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
8500   Chase Kelly    DBMS   1   2   1   1   3   5   3   6   [9]   8   30T  
1  
2  
20040   Gus Nappellio    DBMS   2   1   2   2   6   2   8   [12]   4   3   30T  
2  
3  
20045   Niamh Huang    DBMS   7   7   9   [16]   11   1   2   8   2   2   49T  
3  
4  
5   Catherine Brennan    Plymouth Yacht Club   5   5   3   3   1   [10]   10   4   8   10   49T  
4  
5  
20036   Tommy Westerman    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   6   11   10   8   2   6   7   1   [15]   1   52  
5  
6  
20037   Jared Campbell    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   9   4   5   4   5   11   [12]   3   3   9   53  
6  
7  
PYC 1   Jude Fraccalossi    Plymouth Yacht Club   4   9   12   6   4   3   6   [13]   1   11   56  
7  
8  
20042   Peter Tcherepnin    DBMS   8   3   4   5   12   13   [20]   2   12   4   63  
8  
9  
20039   Luca Donadio    DBMS   11   6   [15]   9   15   8   1   9   6   7   72  
9  
10  
48   Wyatt Bockard    Duxbury Yacht Club   3   12   8   7   14   12   9   5   [18]   5   75  
10  
11  
20044   Mateo Donadio    DBMS   12   13   11   [14]   7   7   5   11   5   12   83  
11  
12  
6875   Molly Flynn    Plymouth Yacht Club   10   10   6   11   16   16   [17]   10   7   14   100  
12  
13  
20043   Hendrik Hof    DBMS   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   17   13   10   9   13   7   16   6   112  
13  
14  
DYC03   Scout Olney    Duxbury Yacht Club   13   14   7   12   13   [17]   14   17   17   16   123  
14  
15  
PYC2   Billy Tavares    Plymouth Yacht Club   18   8   13   10   9   [20]   16   18   13   19   124T  
15  
16  
65   Caroline Doherty    Duxbury Yacht Club   14   17   14   15   8   [18]   15   14   14   13   124T  
16  
17  
30820   Alec Lowry    Duxbury Yacht Club   17   15   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   21/DNS   15   11   16   11   15   142  
17  
18  
16812   Anders Hawk    DYC   16   18   18   17   18   14   [19]   19   10   17   147  
18  
19  
29059   Olivia White    Duxbury Yacht Club   15   16   16   18   17   [19]   18   15   19   18   152  
19  
20  
11875   Clare Struzziery    Cohasset Yacht Club   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   4   4   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   155  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network