2017 Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 09, 2017in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 12:55:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (54 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
VH06   Simon Hammarlund    VHYC   3   [4]   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
VH08   Jack Schneider    VHYC   1   1   4   [5]   4   10  
2  
3  
5   Will Hynes    Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   5   [12]   7   2   1   15  
3  
4  
9849   Nicholas Hessick    WDYC   [13]   2   1   10   3   16  
4  
5  
19896   Faye Adams    West Dennis Yacht Club   2   6   3   6   [8]   17  
5  
6  
USA 21044   Ava Stevens    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [8]   5   5   3   5   18  
6  
7  
VH07   Quinn Stevens    Vineyard Haven   10   3   [16]   4   9   26  
7  
8  
3155   Max Kinder    Hyannis Yacht Club   4   9   8   7   [15]   28  
8  
9  
vh05   charlotte ray    vhyc   [18]   8   10   13   10   41  
9  
10  
11298   Eleanor Kinder    Hyannis Yacht Club   12   13   [28]   15   12   52  
10  
11  
7   CHARLOTTE BASSETT    Wianno YC   11   19   18   [32]   6   54  
11  
12  
VH04   Nicholas Won    VHYC   19   10   6   [25]   24   59  
12  
13  
11   Oliver Janson    Wianno   16   15   11   18   [19]   60  
13  
14  
13535   Lilly DeDecko    Hyc   [38]   18   12   11   22   63  
14  
15  
8   Jared Quann    NBYC   20   [21]   21   9   16   66  
15  
16  
VH02   Andrew Stevens    Vineyard Haven   [42]   17   17   26   13   73  
16  
17  
6406   Alexander Allain    WDYC   [34]   14   24   19   17   74  
17  
18  
22244   Lachlan Callahan    Wianno   [30]   11   23   23   21   78  
18  
19  
10452   Christian Martins    Hyannis yacht club   31   [35]   9   21   18   79T  
19  
20  
7848   Chloe schiller    HYC   9   23   27   [28]   20   79T  
20  
21  
10897   Austin Budd    Hyannis Yacht Club   7   29   22   22   [30]   80T  
21  
22  
19421   nathalie gregg    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   24   16   13   27   [34]   80T  
22  
23  
13620   Shay Bridge    Hyannis yacht club   26   [31]   30   12   14   82  
23  
24  
12663   Erik Menyhart    Hyannis Yacht Club   6   26   20   31   [40]   83T  
24  
25  
21105   Ben Cataldo    WDYC   22   [28]   19   14   28   83T  
25  
26  
2904   Brady Paquette    Hyannis Yacht Club   28   27   14   16   [29]   85  
26  
27  
19759   Isabel Dickson    Chatham   [35]   7   34   34   11   86  
27  
28  
6573   Sam Marcus    Menauhant Yacht Club   [33]   32   15   8   32   87  
28  
29  
3120   Liam Fishback    Hyannis Yacht Club   14   20   26   [37]   37   97T  
29  
30  
16318   Jimmy Curley    Wianno YC   17   22   31   [44]   27   97T  
30  
31  
8   Kayden Scudder    HYC   27   [36]   32   17   26   102  
31  
32  
0074   Caleb Chartrand    Regatta Point Community Sailing   [55/DNS]   55/DNS   25   20   7   107  
32  
33  
14572   Robby O'Shaughnessy    Hyannis Yacht Club   32   24   [37]   29   31   116  
33  
34  
20550   Emma Tucker    Hyannis Yacht Club   37   [40]   35   24   35   131  
34  
35  
15471   Halle Dempsey    HPYC   25   [45]   36   33   38   132  
35  
36  
3   Haddon Finan    Hyannis Port   41   42   [43]   30   25   138  
36  
37  
13556   Jake Kross    Hyannis Yacht Club   15   43   46   35   [48]   139  
37  
38  
7521   Audrey Coonan    West Dennis Yacht Club   36   34   [39]   39   33   142  
38  
39  
72   Edward Jiao    Regatta point worcester   23   [44]   44   42   36   145T  
39  
40  
4   gretchen brunner    hyannisport yacht club   29   38   38   40   [45]   145T  
40  
41  
11990   Colter Gladish    Hyannis Yacht Club   45   30   33   [48]   39   147  
41  
42  
6841   Samantha Pacheco    West Dennis yacht club   [46]   33   29   45   43   150  
42  
43  
3671   john nicholas    Great Island Yacht Club   21   25   50   [55/DNF]   55/DNS   151  
43  
44  
8021   Nicholas Kowaleski    West Dennis Yacht Club   [44]   37   40   36   42   155  
44  
45  
0071   Natalia Jaster    Member at RPCS   [55/DNS]   49   47   41   23   160T  
45  
46  
19385   Maren Finan    Hyannis Port   39   41   42   38   [44]   160T  
46  
47  
19883   Matthew DeDecko    HYC   43   39   45   46   [47]   173  
47  
48  
14981   Chatham Bridge    Hyannis yacht club   40   46   41   49   [55/DNS]   176  
48  
49  
0073   chloe vescio    regatta point community sailing   [55/DNS]   51   49   43   41   184  
49  
50  
11554   Morgan Whitlock    Hyannis yacht club   [55/DNF]   47   48   47   46   188  
50  
51  
16778   Hanna Anderson    Hyannis   48   48   [51]   50   49   195  
51  
52  
8530   Kaelin Greer    Hyannis Yacht Club   47   50   52   51   [55/DNF]   200  
52  
53  
12654   Caroline Efstathiou    Hyannis Yacht Club   49   53   [55/DNF]   55/DNS   50   207  
53  
54  
12551   Jack Bete    Hyannis Yacht Club   [55/DNF]   52   55/DNF   55/DNF   55/DNS   217  
54  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network