2017 Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 09, 2017in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 12:55:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (54 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. VH06, Simon Hammarlund, VHYC, 3-[4]-2-1-2- ; 8   
2. VH08, Jack Schneider, VHYC, 1-1-4-[5]-4- ; 10   
3. 5, Will Hynes, Falmouth Harbor Sailing School, 5-[12]-7-2-1- ; 15   
4. 9849, Nicholas Hessick, WDYC, [13]-2-1-10-3- ; 16   
5. 19896, Faye Adams, West Dennis Yacht Club, 2-6-3-6-[8]- ; 17   
6. USA 21044, Ava Stevens, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, [8]-5-5-3-5- ; 18   
7. VH07, Quinn Stevens, Vineyard Haven, 10-3-[16]-4-9- ; 26   
8. 3155, Max Kinder, Hyannis Yacht Club, 4-9-8-7-[15]- ; 28   
9. vh05, charlotte ray, vhyc, [18]-8-10-13-10- ; 41   
10. 11298, Eleanor Kinder, Hyannis Yacht Club, 12-13-[28]-15-12- ; 52   
11. 7, CHARLOTTE BASSETT, Wianno YC, 11-19-18-[32]-6- ; 54   
12. VH04, Nicholas Won, VHYC, 19-10-6-[25]-24- ; 59   
13. 11, Oliver Janson, Wianno, 16-15-11-18-[19]- ; 60   
14. 13535, Lilly DeDecko, Hyc, [38]-18-12-11-22- ; 63   
15. 8, Jared Quann, NBYC, 20-[21]-21-9-16- ; 66   
16. VH02, Andrew Stevens, Vineyard Haven, [42]-17-17-26-13- ; 73   
17. 6406, Alexander Allain, WDYC, [34]-14-24-19-17- ; 74   
18. 22244, Lachlan Callahan, Wianno, [30]-11-23-23-21- ; 78   
19. 10452, Christian Martins, Hyannis yacht club, 31-[35]-9-21-18- ; 79T   
20. 7848, Chloe schiller, HYC, 9-23-27-[28]-20- ; 79T   
21. 10897, Austin Budd, Hyannis Yacht Club, 7-29-22-22-[30]- ; 80T   
22. 19421, nathalie gregg, Hyannis Port Yacht Club, 24-16-13-27-[34]- ; 80T   
23. 13620, Shay Bridge, Hyannis yacht club, 26-[31]-30-12-14- ; 82   
24. 12663, Erik Menyhart, Hyannis Yacht Club, 6-26-20-31-[40]- ; 83T   
25. 21105, Ben Cataldo, WDYC, 22-[28]-19-14-28- ; 83T   
26. 2904, Brady Paquette, Hyannis Yacht Club, 28-27-14-16-[29]- ; 85   
27. 19759, Isabel Dickson, Chatham, [35]-7-34-34-11- ; 86   
28. 6573, Sam Marcus, Menauhant Yacht Club, [33]-32-15-8-32- ; 87   
29. 3120, Liam Fishback, Hyannis Yacht Club, 14-20-26-[37]-37- ; 97T   
30. 16318, Jimmy Curley, Wianno YC, 17-22-31-[44]-27- ; 97T   
31. 8, Kayden Scudder, HYC, 27-[36]-32-17-26- ; 102   
32. 0074, Caleb Chartrand, Regatta Point Community Sailing, [55/DNS]-55/DNS-25-20-7- ; 107   
33. 14572, Robby O'Shaughnessy, Hyannis Yacht Club, 32-24-[37]-29-31- ; 116   
34. 20550, Emma Tucker, Hyannis Yacht Club, 37-[40]-35-24-35- ; 131   
35. 15471, Halle Dempsey, HPYC, 25-[45]-36-33-38- ; 132   
36. 3, Haddon Finan, Hyannis Port, 41-42-[43]-30-25- ; 138   
37. 13556, Jake Kross, Hyannis Yacht Club, 15-43-46-35-[48]- ; 139   
38. 7521, Audrey Coonan, West Dennis Yacht Club, 36-34-[39]-39-33- ; 142   
39. 72, Edward Jiao, Regatta point worcester, 23-[44]-44-42-36- ; 145T   
40. 4, gretchen brunner, hyannisport yacht club, 29-38-38-40-[45]- ; 145T   
41. 11990, Colter Gladish, Hyannis Yacht Club, 45-30-33-[48]-39- ; 147   
42. 6841, Samantha Pacheco, West Dennis yacht club, [46]-33-29-45-43- ; 150   
43. 3671, john nicholas, Great Island Yacht Club, 21-25-50-[55/DNF]-55/DNS- ; 151   
44. 8021, Nicholas Kowaleski, West Dennis Yacht Club, [44]-37-40-36-42- ; 155   
45. 0071, Natalia Jaster, Member at RPCS, [55/DNS]-49-47-41-23- ; 160T   
46. 19385, Maren Finan, Hyannis Port, 39-41-42-38-[44]- ; 160T   
47. 19883, Matthew DeDecko, HYC, 43-39-45-46-[47]- ; 173   
48. 14981, Chatham Bridge, Hyannis yacht club, 40-46-41-49-[55/DNS]- ; 176   
49. 0073, chloe vescio, regatta point community sailing, [55/DNS]-51-49-43-41- ; 184   
50. 11554, Morgan Whitlock, Hyannis yacht club, [55/DNF]-47-48-47-46- ; 188   
51. 16778, Hanna Anderson, Hyannis, 48-48-[51]-50-49- ; 195   
52. 8530, Kaelin Greer, Hyannis Yacht Club, 47-50-52-51-[55/DNF]- ; 200   
53. 12654, Caroline Efstathiou, Hyannis Yacht Club, 49-53-[55/DNF]-55/DNS-50- ; 207   
54. 12551, Jack Bete, Hyannis Yacht Club, [55/DNF]-52-55/DNF-55/DNF-55/DNS- ; 217   
 



Opti (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 1:58:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (25 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21662, Jonnie Ciffolillo[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 2-3-1-3-[6]- ; 9   
2. 713, Will Fairfax[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 4-6-[17]-7-5- ; 22   
3. 14073, Aidan Sheehan[Blue], HYANNIS YACHT CLUB, 8-9-[22]-10-11- ; 38   
4. 14674, Alexander Kowaleski[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 13-[22]-10-8-17- ; 48   
5. 21307, Camilla Murray[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 15-7-[24]-13-14- ; 49   
6. 14235, Marc Gadbois[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 12-4-16-[26]-25- ; 57   
7. 11877, jack homa[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 18-20-12-11-[21]- ; 61   
8. 21107, Waters Lloyd[Blue], BRYC, 16-16-11-23-[33]- ; 66   
9. 11353, Tess Adams[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 9-[29]-15-22-26- ; 72   
10. 21661, WILLIAM HENDERSON[Blue], Falmouth, [36]-26-23-17-13- ; 79   
11. 77, Martin Zeitz[Blue], Nbyc, 25-31-[40]-15-10- ; 81   
12. 9588, Catherine Dickson[Blue], Chatham, 20-[30]-20-29-19- ; 88   
13. 10274, Sophie Menyhart[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 21-23-[29]-21-24- ; 89   
14. 324, Ryan Petrush[Blue], CMYC, 23-[33]-30-24-23- ; 100   
15. 14599, Nate Gulachenski[Blue], Hyannis, 24-19-27-33-[50/DNF]- ; 103   
16. 16015, JACK BROGAN[Blue], shyc, 27-27-19-[32]-31- ; 104   
17. 13050, Tyler Quake[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 26-25-[36]-35-22- ; 108   
18. 20463, Nathan Coghlin[Blue], Waquoit Bay Yacht Club, 35-32-[50/OCS]-30-30- ; 127   
19. 3356, Matt Leopold[Blue], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 31-[36]-31-34-32- ; 128   
20. 5579, Eric Power[Blue], Waquoit Bay Yacht Club, 32-35-38-[50/OCS]-38- ; 143   
21. 8696, Kasey Dillon[Blue], WDYC, 40-[43]-32-39-40- ; 151   
22. 1989, Jack Dunn[Blue], WBYC, 38-40-[50/OCS]-40-39- ; 157   
23. 18748, Colin Fraser[Blue], Waquoit Bay, 45-[46]-42-45-45- ; 177   
24. 201, Hadley Earl[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [50/DNC]-50/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC- ; 200T   
25. 20088, Jackson Gladish[Blue], Hyannis yacht club, [50/DNC]-50/DNC-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNC- ; 200T   
 



Division: Red (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14399, Sophia Peck[Red], WDYC, 1-2-[3]-2-2- ; 7   
2. 20976, Jackson Gage[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 6-1-8-[9]-3- ; 18T   
3. 16508, Charlie Fairfax[Red], New Bedford Yacht Club, 3-5-6-4-[8]- ; 18T   
4. 14439, Drew Mastovsky[Red], Beverly Yacht Club, 7-[11]-4-5-4- ; 20   
5. 11402, Carolyn Dreyer[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, [28]-10-7-14-9- ; 40   
6. 5304, Merle Durant[Red], NBYC, [17]-12-5-12-12- ; 41   
7. 16417, Nicholas Dreyer[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 11-18-9-6-[20]- ; 44   
8. 17841, William Lucy[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 14-17-26-[31]-7- ; 64   
9. 15451, Samuel Thrasher[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, [29]-13-13-25-16- ; 67   
10. 12877, Aidan Peck[Red], WDYC, 19-21-25-18-[28]- ; 83   
11. 20207, Christopher Egan[Red], Great Island Yacht Club, [30]-24-18-20-27- ; 89   
12. 616, Thomas Quann IV[Red], NBYC, 34-[37]-14-28-35- ; 111   
13. 15477, Sage Curtis[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, [33]-28-28-27-29- ; 112   
14. 19890, Allie Belding[Red], ACMYC, 37-34-[50/OCS]-36-34- ; 141   
15. 22347, Aidan KENNEY[Red], WLYC, 41-[44]-37-37-36- ; 151   
16. 12441, Hannah Cronin[Red], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, [50/DNC]-50/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC- ; 200   
 



Division: White (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 611, Peter Herlihy[White], New Bedford Yacht Club, 5-[8]-2-1-1- ; 9   
2. 15783, Parker Moore[White], HYC/WYC, 10-14-[34]-19-15- ; 58   
3. 19889, Jack Spillane[White], HYC, [22]-15-21-16-18- ; 70   
4. 19402, Chase Field[White], Wlyc, [39]-39-35-38-37- ; 149   
5. 4282, Brendan Wojkowski[White], WLYC, [43]-38-33-42-41- ; 154   
6. 5879, Ryan Coghlin[White], Waquoit Bay Yacht Club, 42-41-39-[44]-42- ; 164   
7. 5578, tarek stevenson[White], wbyc, 44-42-[50/OCS]-41-44- ; 171   
8. 40369, Camrynn Johnson[White], Wequaquet Lake Yacht Club, [46]-45-41-43-43- ; 172   
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 2:32:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (54 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8080, Josh Dillon/Drew Dillon, WDYC, [2]-1-2-2-1- ; 6   
2. 6296, William Bailey/Jack Szymanski, CYC, 1-3-1-[55/OCS]-2- ; 7   
3. 5168, Helen Field/Erin Gillis, Dennis Yacht Club, [5]-2-4-4-3- ; 13   
4. 8245, Brooks Reed/Trent Hesselman, Hingham Yacht Club, 4-[24]-3-3-4- ; 14   
5. 6673, Walter Sullivan/Elizabeth Corney, West Dennis, 8-10-[12]-1-6- ; 25   
6. 8081, Olivia Michaud/Emily Miller, West Dennis Yacht Club, [9]-8-5-9-9- ; 31   
7. 7261, Pierce Sullivan/Beth Kelly, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 3-5-[16]-16-11- ; 35T   
8. 7035, Aidan Biondi/Andrew Bradshaw, OYC, 7-6-[55/OCS]-6-16- ; 35T   
9. 6224, Cornelius Bottomley/Tucker Henry, Bass River Yacht Club, 14-[23]-6-12-5- ; 37   
10. 6197, Lauren Cooper/Ashley Cooper, BRYC, [25]-17-10-8-8- ; 43   
11. 2941, Ellie Earnshaw/Ana Mastrocola, WDYC, [22]-4-14-18-10- ; 46T   
12. 7032, Paul Kuechler/Brady Deschamps, Orleans Yacht Club, 17-12-[55/OCS]-5-12- ; 46T   
13. 1008, Evan daSilva/Charlie Kettlewell, HYANNIS, [27]-14-19-7-7- ; 47   
14. 7306, Warren Blair/Cy Kurd, Hyannis YC, 15-9-[55/OCS]-10-15- ; 49   
15. 7039, Ryan de Lissovoy/Matt Perugini, Orleans Yacht Club, 10-16-7-17-[26]- ; 50T   
16. 7818, Andrew Kelly/Emma Sullivan, Stone Horse, 11-[13]-13-13-13- ; 50T   
17. 2014, Joe Mirisola/Kaden Gardiner, Yarmouth Recreation, 12-7-22-11-[23]- ; 52   
18. 8, Carter Morin/Sam Gulachenski, HYC, 16-15-18-14-[20]- ; 63   
19. 7061, Hank Bailey/Owen Primeau, Chatham Yacht Club, 23-[55/OCS]-9-19-18- ; 69T   
20. 5081, Daniel Siegel/Liam Lawless, Orleans Yacht Club, 19-11-20-[24]-19- ; 69T   
21. 1464, Caroline Earnshaw/Caroline Thompson, WDYC, 18-18-[25]-22-14- ; 72   
22. 2016, Charlie Mc Guinness/Kenndal Swanson, Yarmouth Recreational Center, 13-29-26-15-[37]- ; 83   
23. 1011, Olivia Demmin/Ava Willis, HYC, [29]-20-17-23-24- ; 84   
24. 1006, Ellen Efstathiou/Grazi Vezza, Hyannis Yacht Club, [30]-19-27-20-22- ; 88   
25. 6203, Samir Stevenson/Liam Somers, Waquoit Bay Yacht Club, 24-[30]-11-28-29- ; 92   
26. 7161, Andy Giaya/Hannah Jaiswal, Regatta Point Community Sailing, 28-22-15-[30]-28- ; 93   
27. 1007, Veronica Smith/Olivia Wiatrowski, Hyannis, [40]-34-8-26-27- ; 95T   
28. 1013, Grace Cotoia/Lila Coffman, HYC, 21-25-24-25-[30]- ; 95T   
29. 61971, Andrew Shimmel/Brett Gaughran, BRYC, [32]-21-29-29-17- ; 96   
30. 2015, Arthur Rabinovich/Aly Mc Guinness, Yarmouth Sailing, 6-27-[55/OCS]-55/OCS-21- ; 109   
31. 6576, Sarah Alix/Ryan FitzMaurice, West Dennis Yacht Club, 31-31-21-27-[33]- ; 110   
32. 7034, Victoria Booth/Madekine Ward, Orleans Yacht Club, 20-35-23-34-[36]- ; 112   
33. 1003, Caleb Cotoia/Chip Blair, Hyannis Yacht Club, 26-26-40-31-[55/DNF]- ; 123T   
34. 7160, Alexander Picard/Cameron Plante, Reggatta Point Community Sailing, [36]-28-30-33-32- ; 123T   
35. 8850, Ryan Mackintire/Chris Johnson, WDYC, 34-[47]-28-21-41- ; 124   
36. 1001, Brendan Houle/Myles Bearse, HYC, [44]-33-34-32-31- ; 130   
37. 2013, Anthony Zappala/Will Fox, Yarmouth sailing, 37-[48]-33-37-25- ; 132   
38. 7158, Ryan Vroman/Dante Bois, Regatta Point Community Sailing, 33-[38]-32-36-35- ; 136   
39. 2017, Luke Chamberlin/Emma O'Donovan, Yarmouth Sailing, 39-32-[55/OCS]-35-38- ; 144   
40. 2012, Myles Donovan/Mika Gatt, Yarmouth, 38-36-36-39-[43]- ; 149   
41. 62241, sophia adams/lydia barker, bryc, 35-44-35-40-[45]- ; 154   
42. 1701, Nathan Power/David Sadasivam, Waquoit Bay Yacht Club, 42-41-38-[46]-34- ; 155   
43. 1004, Thomas Conaty/Morgan Contrino, HYC/ Grand Cove Yacht Club, 41-37-39-41-[44]- ; 158   
44. 1000, Dierdre Mullin/Eleanor O'Toole, Hyannis Yacht Club, [43]-42-37-43-39- ; 161   
45. 88, Annabelle Kane/Jordynn Johnson, Wequaquet Lake Yacht Club, 45-45-31-44-[46]- ; 165   
46. 1798, Luke Norton/Mia Federico, west dennis yacht club, 48-40-[55/OCS]-38-40- ; 166   
47. 369, Jared Iseler/Kevin Hodgdon, WDYC, [49]-39-41-42-47- ; 169   
48. 2585, Timothy Boston/Jayden Hagerty, BRYC, 46-43-[55/DSQ]-48-50- ; 187   
49. 7265, Caleb Hirschfeld/Aidan Chiang, Great Island Yacht Club, [50]-50-42-47-49- ; 188   
50. 1002, Callie DeDecko/Schuyler McMahon, HYC, [55/DNS]-49-55/OCS-45-42- ; 191   
51. 1, robert nicholas/Andrew Pathy, great island yacht club, 47-46-[55/OCS]-55/DNF-48- ; 196   
52. 7845, Gus Richards/William Nicholas, Great Island, [55/DNS]-55/DNS-55/DNS-55/DNS-55/DNS- ; 220T   
53. TBD, Benjamin O'Toole/William Martone, Hyannis Yacht Club, [55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 220T   
54. 1234, Morgan Krauss/Hammond Hearle, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 220T   
 



Open Bic (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 2:21:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7328, Nola Hallemeier, Hyannis Yacht Club, 4-2-2-[7]-4-[14]-2-1-1-2- ; 18   
2. 5746, Caroline Pratt, SHYC, 3-[7]-4-1-[9]-1-3-2-3-4- ; 21   
3. 1, Gavin stevens, vineyard haven, [10]-1-7-8-2-4-1-[18/DNF]-6-1- ; 30   
4. 9241, Michael Bradley, SHYC, 1-[6]-3-6-1-6-[7]-5-5-5- ; 32   
5. 4776, Madelynn schiller, HYC, 2-8-6-3-[10]-[11]-4-3-2-10- ; 38   
6. 18, alexander ray, vhyc, 8-4-1-5-3-[12]-5-10-7-[13]- ; 43   
7. 8270, Maggie Forger, Danielle Forger, 6-[13]-8-2-6-2-[18/DNS]-6-9-7- ; 46   
8. 3, Colin Rushing, VHYC, [14]-[14]-9-4-5-5-9-4-4-9- ; 49   
9. 4vh, Charlotte Watts, vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 9-3-5-[11]-7-7-[11]-7-10-3- ; 51   
10. 6495, Kier Adamo, stage harbor yc, [12]-9-11-12-[16]-3-8-9-11-6- ; 69T   
11. 7329, Jack Gulachenski, Hyannis, 5-10-10-10-[14]-8-6-8-[13]-12- ; 69T   
12. 5, Glynn Smith, Hyannis Yacht Club, 7-12-[14]-9-11-9-[18/DNF]-11-8-8- ; 75   
13. 9, Christian Crovatto, VHYC, [15]-11-13-13-[15]-10-10-12-14-11- ; 94   
14. 4, Evan Fishback, Hyannis Yacht Club, 13-5-12-14-12-13-[18/DNF]-[18/DNF]-12-14- ; 95   
15. 7309, Mac Keller, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 11-15-15-15-8-15-12-[18/DNF]-[18/DNF]-18/DNF- ; 109   
16. 7039, Jeb Bartlett, stage harbor, 16-16-16-16-13-16-[18/DNF]-[18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF- ; 129   
17. 7784, Olin GUCK, BYC, [18/DNC]-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 144   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network