2017 Maryland State Junior Championship
GIYS | July 18, 2017

Opti Green Fleet (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 18, 2017 2:08:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6415   Night Howler   Beylen Gode    Annapolis Yacht Club   [18]   1   1   2   3   7  
1  
2  
20369      Robbie Wilmer    Annapolis Yacht Club   [11]   5   2   1   1   9  
2  
3  
7386   Wizard   Nathan Finkelstein    SSA   3   2   4   3   [7]   12  
3  
4  
7028   Silent Storm   Nathan Richards    TAYC   2   3   [5]   5   5   15  
4  
5  
151481   Golden Snitch   Meredith Werblow    AYC   1   7   [10]   7   4   19  
5  
6  
8862      Taylor Price    Tred Avon Yacht Club   6   [10]   6   4   8   24  
6  
7  
18046      Margaret Mohler    AYC   10   [13]   11   8   2   31  
7  
8  
8714      Parker Herman    SSA   5   4   12   15   [38/DNF]   36T  
8  
9  
9550      Nicholas Tollefson    AYC   14   6   7   9   [25]   36T  
9  
10  
20770      Trey Burman    SSA   [23]   8   14   6   9   37  
10  
11  
16070   Triton   Hudson Stewart    Tred Avon Yacht Club   4   15   3   18   [22]   40T  
11  
12  
11532      Jake Dinsel    NERYC   8   9   [20]   13   10   40T  
12  
13  
11981      Charlotte Brody    TAYC   13   [31]   9   11   12   45  
13  
14  
18369   EZ Breezy   Michael Yost    MRYC   7   14   16   [20]   11   48  
14  
15  
5848   STAR-LORD   Isabela Hillmann    MRYC   15   12   13   [19]   19   59  
15  
16  
12496   Tuff Kimchi   Grace Knipe    AYC   [20]   17   15   14   16   62  
16  
17  
3110      Christopher Putnam    TAYC   24   11   8   [25]   24   67T  
17  
18  
5124   Pent   Henry Mullikin    Miles River Yacht Club   9   22   [24]   22   14   67T  
18  
19  
16001   Stormbreaker   Parker Gibson    Tred Avon Yacht Club   16   18   17   16   [20]   67T  
19  
20  
12448   Sea Salt   Alders Kulynych-Irvin    AYC   28   [30]   22   12   6   68  
20  
21  
12352   Firebolt   Michael Werblow    AYC   21   16   [26]   10   26   73  
21  
22  
11191   Sea Bird   Hartley Cooper    Tried Avon Yacht Club   17   [24]   21   24   13   75  
22  
23  
15345   Dyer Straits   Vincent Dyer    MRYC   12   [32]   23   23   18   76  
23  
24  
11643      Richard Wilmer    Annapolis Yacht Club   [25]   20   18   21   23   82  
24  
25  
18408      Benedict Dyer    MRYC   19   21   19   26   [33]   85  
25  
26  
6595   River Ratt   Van Topjian    Tyac   [26]   26   25   17   21   89  
26  
27  
12930      Michael Groszkowski    SSA   22   [28]   28   28   17   95  
27  
28  
12      Severn Elion    SSA   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   29   29   15   111T  
28  
29  
SSA 10      Ashton Perkins    SSA   27   25   31   [33]   28   111T  
29  
30  
303      Mya Disabatino    Lewes Yacht Club   32   19   [33]   31   30   112  
30  
31  
11   Titan   JT Lizewski    mryc   33   23   27   [38/DNC]   31   114  
31  
32  
X   Gunz a Blazin'   Clive Saunders    Annapolis Yacht Club   29   [33]   30   27   29   115  
32  
33  
3311      EJ Brody    TAYC   31   29   [34]   34   27   121T  
33  
34  
6903      Christopher Draper    AYC   30   27   [32]   32   32   121T  
34  
35  
20194      Morgan Paglee    AYC   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   38/DNC   30   34   140  
35  
36  
2894   Optimist Prime   George Shaeffer    Gibson Island Yacht Squadron   34   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   38/DNC   38/DNC   148  
36  
37  
16039   Little Zippy   Luca DeSimone    Tred Avon Yacht Club   [38/DNC]   38/DNF   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   152  
37  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network