2017 Maryland State Junior Championship
GIYS | July 18, 2017in

Optimist Red-White- Blue (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 18, 2017 3:13:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (40 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22229, Cam Neely, Thomas Sitzmann[Blue], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 1-1-[13]-1-6- ; 9   
2. 19067, Sea Dog, Nickco Palamaras[Blue], TAYC, 4-6-5-[26]-13- ; 28   
3. 21629, Robby is Awesome, Robby Meek[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, 9-11-10-5-[17]- ; 35   
4. 20955, , Kyle Reinecke[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, 14-7-[17]-8-10- ; 39   
5. 21552, , Dylan Paglee[Blue], AYC, [41]-4-7-19-15- ; 45   
6. 16237, , Ava Cornell[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, 18-[27]-19-13-8- ; 58   
7. 14317, , Kilian Martin[Blue], AYC/Yacht Club CN Masnou, 12-23-18-10-[27]- ; 63   
8. 12223, , Andrew Rich[Blue], SSA, 27-17-[43]-17-12- ; 73   
9. 15924, , Willem DeSimone[Blue], Tred Avon Yacht Club, [58]-30-15-18-14- ; 77   
10. 20380, , Reed Mcallister[Blue], FBYC, 7-[32]-32-22-20- ; 81   
11. 24455, , Kyle Pfrang[Blue], Hamptom YC, 15-[47]-14-27-29- ; 85   
12. 18706, , William Donald[Blue], TAYC, 26-19-27-[28]-18- ; 90   
13. 15136, porculus, william dickinson[Blue], ayc, [36]-22-12-33-32- ; 99   
14. 17915, , Cole Amaral[Blue], AYC, [57]-28-8-34-33- ; 103   
15. 20686, , Christopher McCollum[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, [63]-18-11-29-47- ; 105   
16. 18100, , WALKER Angus[Blue], FBYC, 11-37-33-[41]-28- ; 109   
17. 14888, Orca, R. Patrick Gallagher[Blue], TAYC, [60]-20-37-24-43- ; 124   
18. 8080, Knot Today, Nathan Jensen[Blue], North East River Yacht Club, 43-26-29-31-[48]- ; 129   
19. 20616, Seaglass, Ava Arepally[Blue], Holly Greene, 23-[48]-46-47-22- ; 138   
20. 20615, Black Squirrel, Matthew Periconi[Blue], TAYC, [52]-35-36-37-36- ; 144   
21. 14370, , Campbell Conway[Blue], AYC, [65]-29-38-35-49- ; 151   
22. 18608, , John Thomas Mason[Blue], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 35-38-50-57-[60]- ; 180T   
23. 19302, , Finley Heflin[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, [66]-42-45-48-45- ; 180T   
24. 16064, , Philip Ralph[Blue], TAYC, 32-[58]-55-50-51- ; 188   
25. 18948, , Owen MacWilliams[Blue], SSA, 46-49-[57]-55-42- ; 192   
26. 10586, Spice, Jamie Cottage[Blue], North East River Yacht Club, 51-43-49-56-[57]- ; 199   
27. 18432, , Grace McDonnell[Blue], GIYS, 34-60-53-[67]-62- ; 209   
28. 19137, , Brooke Bogdan[Blue], NERYC, 31-57-[73]-58-68- ; 214   
29. 18888, , Blake Goodwin[Blue], Hampton Yacht Club, 59-59-[60]-52-55- ; 225   
30. 20891, , Ivan Marcic[Blue], Maryland YC, 45-68-64-60-[69]- ; 237   
31. 19279, Sea jordan, Luca webb[Blue], NERYC, 53-64-63-62-[66]- ; 242   
32. 18924, Savage Beast, Molly Savage[Blue], GIYS, 49-61-67-66-[70]- ; 243   
33. 19470, , jack Butler[Blue], HYC, [72]-65-62-59-58- ; 244   
34. 12276, , John Tilton[Blue], SSA, 71-66-58-[77/DSQ]-54- ; 249T   
35. 302, , Nicholas Holmon[Blue], Lewes Yacht Club, 70-[71]-59-61-59- ; 249T   
36. 3022, , Aiden Bowman[Blue], Lewes Yacht Club, 61-[70]-70-63-65- ; 259   
37. 9, opti, molly jethwa[Blue], Gibson Island Yacht Club, 73-[77/DNS]-68-68-63- ; 272   
38. 3021, , Bailey Fletcher[Blue], Lewes Yacht Club, 64-72-69-70-[73]- ; 275   
39. 21294, shark bait, Lilliana webb[Blue], NERYC, [77/DNC]-77/DNC-77/DNC-77/DNC-77/DNC- ; 308T   
40. 18663, , Jack Grace[Blue], SSA, [77/DNC]-77/DNC-77/DNC-77/DNC-77/DNC- ; 308T   
 



Division: Red (31 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22135, , Nicholas Budington[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, [77/DNF]-2-1-7-2- ; 12   
2. 21487, , Guthrie Braun[Red], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 5-3-2-[9]-3- ; 13   
3. 22134, , Matthew Budington[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 6-[31]-4-2-5- ; 17   
4. ESP2130, , Alex Martin[Red], AYC/Yacht Club CN Masnou, 3-9-9-3-[26]- ; 24   
5. 19976, Orion, Skylor Sweet[Red], North East River Yacht Club, 2-13-6-4-[16]- ; 25   
6. 22290, , Baylor Goldthwaite[Red], FBYC, 10-5-3-[15]-9- ; 27   
7. ESP 2727, , Carlos Bermudez de Castro[Red], SSA, 8-8-[28]-21-1- ; 38   
8. 22233, , Joshua Bendura[Red], FBYC, 16-21-[34]-6-4- ; 47   
9. 20811, , Chase Conway[Red], AYC, 19-10-24-12-[46]- ; 65   
10. 17273, , George Carty[Red], SSA, [25]-25-16-14-11- ; 66   
11. 21433, , William Wrightson[Red], TAYC, [56]-34-20-16-7- ; 77   
12. 21353, , Robert Wolf[Red], SSA, 22-14-[51]-23-19- ; 78   
13. 14144, Orange Crush, Nicole Witter[Red], TAYC, 13-16-26-[32]-24- ; 79   
14. 17990, , Madeline Amthor[Red], FBYC, [39]-15-25-20-30- ; 90   
15. 19258, , Andrew Tollefson[Red], AYC, 37-24-23-[43]-21- ; 105   
16. 12865, , Nolan Corson[Red], SSA, 29-12-35-[45]-38- ; 114   
17. 6966, , lauren oneill[Red], NERYC, 28-46-[56]-25-25- ; 124   
18. 15923, Riot Jr., Tyler Hughes[Red], SSA, 24-41-21-[64]-39- ; 125   
19. 12930, , Anna Groszkowski[Red], SSA, [62]-45-31-11-44- ; 131T   
20. 16114, , Robert Shand[Red], NERYC, 21-36-[47]-39-35- ; 131T   
21. USA 8666, , Jon Jon Weed[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 17-52-40-[53]-34- ; 143   
22. 13139, Anchor Management, isabella Webb[Red], NERYC, 40-[53]-39-30-40- ; 149   
23. 16559, , ava Farley[Red], Keith Farley, [68]-40-41-36-37- ; 154   
24. 6195, Jimmys Boat, Jimmy Flake[Red], SSA, 47-[55]-44-42-23- ; 156   
25. 11556, Rogue Wave, Graydon Dinsel[Red], NERYC, 30-[54]-54-40-41- ; 165   
26. 6964, , Graham Richards[Red], TAYC, 38-56-42-51-[61]- ; 187   
27. 20537, Neverland, Nick Savage[Red], GIYS, 42-50-[61]-49-50- ; 191   
28. 11660, , Ellie Hasenberg[Red], Miles River Yacht Club, 54-51-48-54-[64]- ; 207   
29. 21360, , Katie Yost[Red], MRYC, [67]-44-66-46-67- ; 223   
30. 4859, , Ivan Yelk[Red], Lewes Yacht Club, 55-67-[74]-71-72- ; 265   
31. 17924, , Elizabeth Heckler[Red], MRYC, 69-[77/DNF]-72-73-71- ; 285   
 



Division: White (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18361, , Liam Edgell[White], TAYC, 20-[39]-22-38-31- ; 111   
2. 11564, Optimist Prime, Bo Angus[White], FBYC, 50-33-30-44-[52]- ; 157   
3. 15512, , Leila Pfrang[White], Hampton YC, 33-62-52-[65]-53- ; 200   
4. 9272, Sound of Silence, Aidan Treff[White], Maryland YC, 44-[69]-65-69-56- ; 234   
5. 12947, , Tatiana Marcic[White], Maryland YC, 48-63-71-72-[74]- ; 254   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network