TEST Experimental Pensacola Race
Southern Yacht Club | June 15-17, 2017

FLEET (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 20, 2017 8:32:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 24, Free Spirit, Thomas Stokes[1-PHRF][1.3-C], LBYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 2211, Sazerac, Kenneth Wink[2-CRUISING][2.3-C], SYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 9.1, Cloud 9.1, Lisa Johnson[2-CRUISING][2.2-B], SYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 52150, Fidelis II, Oliver Montagnet[2-CRUISING][2.1-A], PCYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 21707/50400, Mystic, Guy and Pam Brierre[2-CRUISING][2.1-A], SYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 735, Triple Ds', J Dwight Leblanc[1-PHRF][1.2-B], syc, 6- ; 6   
7. 170, Gotcha, Victor EcheniqueDesiree Young[1-PHRF][1.3-C], TYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 149, Carte Blanche, Richard Provensal[2-CRUISING][2.1-A], SYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 112, Zephyrus II, George Gsell[2-CRUISING][2.2-B], SYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 87558, GHOST, Charles Jagneaux[1-PHRF][1.3-C], NOYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 48, Lady Gray, Robert Hughes[2-CRUISING][2.1-A], SYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 2616, TIARE, Bill Provensal[1-PHRF][1.2-B], SYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 04, Cookie Monster, Mario Sanchez[1-PHRF][1.2-B], CSA, 13- ; 13   
14. 12, Fresh Pineapple, guy williamsgreg williams[1-PHRF][1.1-A], SYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 510, Forerunner, John MathisScott[1-PHRF][1.2-B], PYC / LLSC, 15- ; 15   
16. 52180, StraitJacket, Robert Tassin[1-PHRF][1.2-B], TYC, 16- ; 16   
17. 30348, Red Boat, Tom Maag[2-CRUISING][2.3-C], SYC, 17- ; 17   
18. F24, Coquette, William PortasArthur Portas[1-PHRF][1.2-B], BucYC, 18- ; 18   
19. 196, War Canoe, John DaneJohn F Dane[1-PHRF][1.1-A], GYC, 19- ; 19   
20. 472, Crazy Diamond, Wayne Jablonowski[1-PHRF][1.1-A], TYC, 20- ; 20   
21. 12241, Madam J, Ralph W Junius Jr[1-PHRF][1.1-A], SYC, 21- ; 21   
22. 4, Elysium, Nathan Junius[2-CRUISING][2.2-B], SYC, 22- ; 22   
23. 1179, Knot Normal Too, John & Debbie David[2-CRUISING][2.4-NON-SPIN], CSA, 23- ; 23   
24. 431, WINDSOME, William Jobst[2-CRUISING][2.4-NON-SPIN], TYC, 24- ; 24   
25. 251, Loophole, Eric B. Reuss[2-CRUISING][2.3-C], FYC, 25- ; 25   
26. 20710, Radio Flyer, Timothy Cerniglia[2-CRUISING][2.2-B], BWYC, 26- ; 26   
27. 62, Happy Day, Rob Spratt[2-CRUISING][2.4-NON-SPIN], CSA, 27- ; 27   
28. 341, CHAOS!, Tim Lawton[1-PHRF][1.3-C], OSYC, 31- ; 31   
29. 1511, R and R, Fred Tuhro[2-CRUISING][2.3-C], SYC, 32/DNF- ; 32T   
29. 1281, Perfidia, Charles Foster[2-CRUISING][2.2-B], PCYC, 32/DNF- ; 32T   
29. 61214, Lady Tiger, Tim NortonRegan Norton[2-CRUISING][2.3-C], SYC, 32/DNF- ; 32T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network