TEST Experimental Pensacola Race
Southern Yacht Club | June 15-17, 2017in

FLEET (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 20, 2017 8:32:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 1-PHRF (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
24   Free Spirit   186   Thomas Stokes [1-PHRF][1.3-C]   LBYC   09:08:37   1   1  
1  
2  
735   Triple Ds'   93   J Dwight Leblanc [1-PHRF][1.2-B]   syc   09:54:48   6   6  
2  
3  
170   Gotcha   132   Victor Echenique
Desiree Young [1-PHRF][1.3-C]  
TYC   09:57:27   7   7  
3  
4  
87558   GHOST   132   Charles Jagneaux [1-PHRF][1.3-C]   NOYC   10:20:34   10   10  
4  
5  
2616   TIARE   84   Bill Provensal [1-PHRF][1.2-B]   SYC   10:30:43   12   12  
5  
6  
04   Cookie Monster   87   Mario Sanchez [1-PHRF][1.2-B]   CSA   10:31:25   13   13  
6  
7  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams
greg williams [1-PHRF][1.1-A]  
SYC   10:36:37   14   14  
7  
8  
510   Forerunner   84   John Mathis
Scott [1-PHRF][1.2-B]  
PYC / LLSC   10:38:03   15   15  
8  
9  
52180   StraitJacket   78   Robert Tassin [1-PHRF][1.2-B]   TYC   10:46:24   16   16  
9  
10  
F24   Coquette   72   William Portas
Arthur Portas [1-PHRF][1.2-B]  
BucYC   10:58:16   18   18  
10  
11  
196   War Canoe   15   John Dane
John F Dane [1-PHRF][1.1-A]  
GYC   11:16:42   19   19  
11  
12  
472   Crazy Diamond   51   Wayne Jablonowski [1-PHRF][1.1-A]   TYC   11:21:41   20   20  
12  
13  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr [1-PHRF][1.1-A]   SYC   11:38:28   21   21  
13  
14  
341   CHAOS!   138   Tim Lawton [1-PHRF][1.3-C]   OSYC   14:16:42   31   31  
14  
 



Division: 1.1-A (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams
greg williams [1-PHRF][1.1-A]  
SYC   10:36:37   14   14  
1  
2  
196   War Canoe   15   John Dane
John F Dane [1-PHRF][1.1-A]  
GYC   11:16:42   19   19  
2  
3  
472   Crazy Diamond   51   Wayne Jablonowski [1-PHRF][1.1-A]   TYC   11:21:41   20   20  
3  
4  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr [1-PHRF][1.1-A]   SYC   11:38:28   21   21  
4  
 



Division: 1.2-B (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
735   Triple Ds'   93   J Dwight Leblanc [1-PHRF][1.2-B]   syc   09:54:48   6   6  
1  
2  
2616   TIARE   84   Bill Provensal [1-PHRF][1.2-B]   SYC   10:30:43   12   12  
2  
3  
04   Cookie Monster   87   Mario Sanchez [1-PHRF][1.2-B]   CSA   10:31:25   13   13  
3  
4  
510   Forerunner   84   John Mathis
Scott [1-PHRF][1.2-B]  
PYC / LLSC   10:38:03   15   15  
4  
5  
52180   StraitJacket   78   Robert Tassin [1-PHRF][1.2-B]   TYC   10:46:24   16   16  
5  
6  
F24   Coquette   72   William Portas
Arthur Portas [1-PHRF][1.2-B]  
BucYC   10:58:16   18   18  
6  
 



Division: 1.3-C (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
24   Free Spirit   186   Thomas Stokes [1-PHRF][1.3-C]   LBYC   09:08:37   1   1  
1  
2  
170   Gotcha   132   Victor Echenique
Desiree Young [1-PHRF][1.3-C]  
TYC   09:57:27   7   7  
2  
3  
87558   GHOST   132   Charles Jagneaux [1-PHRF][1.3-C]   NOYC   10:20:34   10   10  
3  
4  
341   CHAOS!   138   Tim Lawton [1-PHRF][1.3-C]   OSYC   14:16:42   31   31  
4  
 



Division: 2-CRUISING (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2211   Sazerac   168   Kenneth Wink [2-CRUISING][2.3-C]   SYC   09:31:08   2   2  
1  
2  
9.1   Cloud 9.1   123   Lisa Johnson [2-CRUISING][2.2-B]   SYC   09:36:30   3   3  
2  
3  
52150   Fidelis II   111   Oliver Montagnet [2-CRUISING][2.1-A]   PCYC   09:45:00   4   4  
3  
4  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy and Pam Brierre [2-CRUISING][2.1-A]   SYC   09:54:11   5   5  
4  
5  
149   Carte Blanche   105   Richard Provensal [2-CRUISING][2.1-A]   SYC   09:58:36   8   8  
5  
6  
112   Zephyrus II   144   George Gsell [2-CRUISING][2.2-B]   SYC   10:01:45   9   9  
6  
7  
48   Lady Gray   90   Robert Hughes [2-CRUISING][2.1-A]   SYC   10:24:52   11   11  
7  
8  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag [2-CRUISING][2.3-C]   SYC   10:55:31   17   17  
8  
9  
4   Elysium   123   Nathan Junius [2-CRUISING][2.2-B]   SYC   12:02:33   22   22  
9  
10  
1179   Knot Normal Too   168   John & Debbie David [2-CRUISING][2.4-NON-SPIN]   CSA   12:19:39   23   23  
10  
11  
431   WINDSOME   153   William Jobst [2-CRUISING][2.4-NON-SPIN]   TYC   12:53:53   24   24  
11  
12  
251   Loophole   186   Eric B. Reuss [2-CRUISING][2.3-C]   FYC   13:40:50   25   25  
12  
13  
20710   Radio Flyer   156   Timothy Cerniglia [2-CRUISING][2.2-B]   BWYC   13:57:06   26   26  
13  
14  
62   Happy Day   168   Rob Spratt [2-CRUISING][2.4-NON-SPIN]   CSA   13:59:36   27   27  
14  
15  
61214   Lady Tiger   183   Tim Norton
Regan Norton [2-CRUISING][2.3-C]  
SYC   NO TIME   32/DNF   32T  
15  
15  
1511   R and R   165   Fred Tuhro [2-CRUISING][2.3-C]   SYC   NO TIME   32/DNF   32T  
15  
15  
1281   Perfidia   159   Charles Foster [2-CRUISING][2.2-B]   PCYC   NO TIME   32/DNF   32T  
15  
 



Division: 2.1-A (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52150   Fidelis II   111   Oliver Montagnet [2-CRUISING][2.1-A]   PCYC   09:45:00   4   4  
1  
2  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy and Pam Brierre [2-CRUISING][2.1-A]   SYC   09:54:11   5   5  
2  
3  
149   Carte Blanche   105   Richard Provensal [2-CRUISING][2.1-A]   SYC   09:58:36   8   8  
3  
4  
48   Lady Gray   90   Robert Hughes [2-CRUISING][2.1-A]   SYC   10:24:52   11   11  
4  
 



Division: 2.2-B (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9.1   Cloud 9.1   123   Lisa Johnson [2-CRUISING][2.2-B]   SYC   09:36:30   3   3  
1  
2  
112   Zephyrus II   144   George Gsell [2-CRUISING][2.2-B]   SYC   10:01:45   9   9  
2  
3  
4   Elysium   123   Nathan Junius [2-CRUISING][2.2-B]   SYC   12:02:33   22   22  
3  
4  
20710   Radio Flyer   156   Timothy Cerniglia [2-CRUISING][2.2-B]   BWYC   13:57:06   26   26  
4  
5  
1281   Perfidia   159   Charles Foster [2-CRUISING][2.2-B]   PCYC   NO TIME   32/DNF   32  
5  
 



Division: 2.3-C (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2211   Sazerac   168   Kenneth Wink [2-CRUISING][2.3-C]   SYC   09:31:08   2   2  
1  
2  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag [2-CRUISING][2.3-C]   SYC   10:55:31   17   17  
2  
3  
251   Loophole   186   Eric B. Reuss [2-CRUISING][2.3-C]   FYC   13:40:50   25   25  
3  
4  
61214   Lady Tiger   183   Tim Norton
Regan Norton [2-CRUISING][2.3-C]  
SYC   NO TIME   32/DNF   32T  
4  
4  
1511   R and R   165   Fred Tuhro [2-CRUISING][2.3-C]   SYC   NO TIME   32/DNF   32T  
4  
 



Division: 2.4-NON-SPIN (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1179   Knot Normal Too   168   John & Debbie David [2-CRUISING][2.4-NON-SPIN]   CSA   12:19:39   23   23  
1  
2  
431   WINDSOME   153   William Jobst [2-CRUISING][2.4-NON-SPIN]   TYC   12:53:53   24   24  
2  
3  
62   Happy Day   168   Rob Spratt [2-CRUISING][2.4-NON-SPIN]   CSA   13:59:36   27   27  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network