2017 Intra-Club Championship Series #2,3,4
Richmond Yacht Club |

Serious Fun (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 18, 2017 6:06:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  4  Total Pos
1  
37005   Wildcard   27   Santa Cruz Yachts SC37   Mark Thomas
Anne Thomas  
Richmond YC   01:54:13   1   1  
1  
2  
03   Checkered Past   102   Wyliecats Wyliecat 39   Kim Desenberg
Chris Gibbs  
Richmond Yacht Club   01:55:19   2   2  
2  
3  
007   Lilith   102   Westerly Wyliecat 39   Tim Knowles
Karin Knowles  
RYC   01:55:34   3   3  
3  
4  
18   Lepus   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   merrick cheney    merrick cheney   01:56:16   4   4  
4  
5  
42147   Baleineau   105   Ericson Olson34   Charlie Brochard    RYC   01:56:59   5   5  
5  
6  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   Pacific Boatworks Olson 30   Hendrik Bruhns
Guillaume Canivet  
RYC   01:58:44   6   6  
6  
7  
XX   Another Girl   90   Pearson Alerion Express 38   Cinde Lou Delmas    RYC   02:04:34   7   7  
7  
8  
369   PK   111   J 80   Tim Stapleton    RYC   02:05:12   8   8  
8  
9  
110   Moxy   150   Moore Sailboat Shop Moore 24   Ann Lewis
Deirdre Collins  
RYC   02:05:50   9   9  
9  
10  
221   6 Pac   114   Rondar K6   Steve Cameron
Steve Cameron  
Richmond Yacht Club   02:07:52   10   10  
10  
11  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate 20 Yachts Ultimate 20   Mike Josselyn    Richmond YC   02:09:39   11   11  
11  
12  
133   Stink Eye   126   Laser Performance Laser 28   Christine Weaver
Jonathan Gutoff  
RYC   02:20:58   12   12  
12  
13  
7   Random   204   Nunes Hurricane   Kers Clausen    Richmond   NO TIME   14/DNF   14  
13  
14  
32215   bobs   129   express 27   anthony murphy    ryc   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
14  
18325   Albacore   234   Schock Santana 22   Michael Quinn
Nelson/VanKirk  
Richmond YC   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
14  
34   Moore Wave Ohs*   150   Moore 24   Kurt Lahr
Owen Lahr, Hayden Lahr  
RYC   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
14  
212   Old School   273   Yankee Yachts Dolphin   Dick Loomis    RYC   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
14  
101   Swift Ness   36   J Boats J 111   Nesrin Basoz
Reuben Rocci  
RYC   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
14  
59830   Preparation J   144   Tillotson J/30   Robert Hrubes    RYC   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
14  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers express37   Robert Harford
Robert Harford  
ryc   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
14  
28117   Helan Gar   99   Alsberg Brothers Express 34   Karl Engdahl
Karl Engdahl  
Richmond yacht Club   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
14  
305   Destiny By Design   138   Columbia Yachts Open 5.70   Carole Berry
Ryan Georgianna  
Richmond YC   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
14  
38008   Sapphire   48      David Rasmussen    Ryc   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
14  
181   Vuja Star   78   J 105   chris kim    RYC   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
14  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark    RYC   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
14  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide    Richmond Yacht CLub   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
14  
28632   Uno   129   WylieCat 30    Bren Meyer    ryc   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
14  
 



Mellow Fun (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 18, 2017 6:06:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   4  Total Pos
1  
8042   constellation   165   don peters wylie 33   James Malloy    ryc   3/OCS   1   4  
1  
2  
91   Brickhouse   143   Moore's Sailboat Shop Moore 24   Chris Straub    Richmond YC   1   7/DNC   8  
2  
3  
18357   Autumn   192   Cal Boats 27-3   David Littlejohn    RYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
3439   Ladies Choice   204   Catalina 27   Larry Radcliffe
Lawrence A Radcliffe  
Richmond YC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
7801   Ranger   116   Jensen Cal 40   Bill Partridge    Richmond   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
3510   Recidivist   22   Schmacher Custom IMS 39   Simon WIner    RYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network