Sport Fest Invitational 2007
Richmond Yacht CLub | August 25-December 31, 1969

Open 5.70 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 26, 2007 6:09:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA214   CHUPACABRIC   168   JEROME SAMMARCELLI    CALIFORNIA YACHT CLUB   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Antrim 27 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 26, 2007 6:09:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28454   Always Friday   75   John LIEBENBERG    Richmond YC   1   1   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
13   Cascade   75   Steve Rienhart    Encinal YC   3   2   2   1   6/DNF   14  
2  
3  
USA 19   E.T.   75   Liz Baylis    RYC, SFYC   4   3   5   3   1   16  
3  
4  
USA 3   Arch Angel   75   Bryce Griffith    RYC (Richmond)   2   4   3   4   6/DNF   19  
4  
5  
USA25   Max   75   Ryan Richard    Encinal   5   6/DNS   4   5   3   23  
5  
 



Melges 24 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 26, 2007 6:09:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
206   O Positive   90   Orion Pritchard    SCYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
1  
1  
686   USA 686   0   John Downing    San Diego Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
1  
 



Melges 32 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 26, 2007 6:15:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
158   taboo   0   Stephen Pugh    SFYC,STFYC   2   2   4/DNF   1   1   10  
1  
2  
145   Stewball   30   Caleb Everett    SBYC   3   1   1   3   4/DNF   12T  
2  
3  
AUS 162   Southern cross   30   Richard Leslie    EYC   1   3   4/DNS   2   2   12T  
3  
 



Ultimate 20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 26, 2007 6:20:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
92   Layla   144   Tom Burden/ Trish Sudell    RYC   2   3   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
27   UFO   144   Trent Watkins    Richmond Yacht Club   3   2   3   3   2   13  
2  
3  
153   Cinderella Story   144   John Andrew    SFYC   4   1   1   2   8/DNF   16  
3  
4  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe    SSS   5   4   4   5   4   22  
4  
5  
94   Salsa   0   Matt & Steve Boroughf    RYC   6   6   8/DNS   4   3   27  
5  
6  
2   Too Tuff   144   Tom Hughes    SSS   7   5   5   6   5   28  
6  
7  
182   Cloud Nine   144   Jim Carlsen    Konocti Bay Sailing Club   1   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   33  
7  
 



Ultimate 24 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 26, 2007 6:09:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28978   Vuja De   99   chris kim    ryc   1   1   1   1   3/DNF   7  
1  
2  
28469      99   Peter Cook    SSS   2   2   3/DNF   2   1   10  
2  
 



J105 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 26, 2007 6:09:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
581   Chile Pepper   0   Bennet Greenwald    SanDiego Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   3   10  
1  
2  
434   Jam Session   0   adam spiegel    sss   2   1   1   3   4   11  
2  
3  
157   TheresaDavid BrandnerAllen   78   Theresa BrandnerAllen    StFYC   5   3   4   4   2   18  
3  
4  
355   Whisper   0   Ray Lotto    StFYC   6   9/DNS   9/DNF   1   1   26  
4  
5  
28447   Ultimatum   78   Musto Gunan    Encinal   7   6   5   5   5   28  
5  
6  
USA374   strangelove   0   Phillip Mazzei    StFYC   4   5   3   9/DNC   9/DNC   30  
6  
7  
196   Risk   78   Jon Titchener    SYC   3   4   9/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   34  
7  
8  
342   Nirvana   78   Peter Heilbrun    Corinthian YC   9/DNF   7   9/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   43  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network