Galloway Regatta 2016
Gulfport Yacht Club | August 19-20, 2017

Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 1:45:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
208567   Pete McGriff       Fairhope Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
206110   Lance Kim       Birmingham Sailing Club   4/DNS   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
171598   John Watson Galloway       Gulfport   2   3   3   3   11  
3  
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 1:45:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
204109   Ricky Welch       Long Beach Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
154166   Michael Burns       PCYC   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
208569   Camille McGriff       Fairhope Yacht Club   4   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
201318   Mitchell Martin       Jackson/Gulfport   3   5   6   4   18  
4  
5  
13286   Lee Creekmore       Mobile yacht club   6   4   4   6   20  
5  
6  
198010   Crockett Collier       Gulfport   5   6   5   5   21  
6  
7  
13369   Min Min Kelly       Mobile Yacht Club   8   7   7   8   30  
7  
8  
198018   Teal Salloum       GYC   7   8   8   9   32  
8  
9  
29289   Matthew Dupuy       Pontyc   9   9   9   7   34  
9  
10  
173264   Thomas Pfaff       Gulfport Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44  
10  
 



Optimist (RBW) (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 1:30:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21447   Charles Gilman Hackel    White   PYC Home/ Team Southern Yacht Club   3   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
21279   Thomas Kerrigan    Red   Southern Yacht Club   4   1   1   3   9  
2  
3  
16720   Emily Alfortish    Red   Southern Yacht Club   1   3   3   4   11  
3  
4  
10156   Ashley Alfortish    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   5   4   4   2   15  
4  
5  
15112   Emory Friend    Red   Southern Yacht Club   2   5   8   6   21  
5  
6  
20221   Ellie Menszer    Red   SYC   6   8   5   7   26  
6  
7  
9402   Chandler Taloney    Blue   FYC   8   6   6   11   31  
7  
8  
21427   Kate Gibbons    Blue   SYC   9   15   7   5   36  
8  
9  
GBR 5982   Connor Fanberg    White   SYC   10   7   13   8   38T  
9  
10  
18311   Laim Christopher    White   SYC   7   9   12   10   38T  
10  
11  
20453   Nate Hartwell    Blue   Fairhope YC   11   12   9   13   45  
11  
12  
21067   Logan Mastaw    Red   PYC   12   11   14   12   49  
12  
13  
12087   Reed Carpenter    Blue   Mobile   15   10   10   16   51  
13  
14  
16662   Brayden Cope    White   Southern Yacht Club   13   14   11   14   52  
14  
15  
14878   Cruz Dabney    White   Fairhope   14   13   16   17   60  
15  
16  
18951   Aidan McKoin    White   Southern Yacht Club   16   16   17   15   64  
16  
17  
14016   Mollie Lagarde    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   21   21   15   9   66  
17  
18  
21544   John Laurent    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   18   17   18   19   72  
18  
19  
15568   Court Salloum    White   GYC   20   18   19   18   75  
19  
20  
10414   Dylan McKnight    Blue   Pontyc   17   20   21   21   79  
20  
21  
2970   Jay Graham    Blue   Pontyc   22   19   22   20   83  
21  
22  
21521   Adelaide Laurent    White   Southern Yacht Club   19   23   20   22   84  
22  
23  
2772   Weezie O'Mara    Blue   GYC   23   22   23   23   91  
23  
24  
20222   Harrison Menszer    Red   SYC   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   100  
24  
 



Optimist Green Fleet (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 1:30:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 1:45:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
75200   Hank saurage       Pontchartrain YC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
76453   Todd Edwards       BWYC   2   2   3   2   9  
2  
3  
77518   Anne Edwards       BWYC   3   3   2   3   11  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network