Junior Regatta
Lewes Yacht Club | August 09, 2017

Optimist Green (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 1:40:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15345, Vincent Dyer, MRYC, 1-1-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 11532, Jake Dinsel, NERYC, 2-3-3-2-2- ; 12   
3. 18369, Michael Yost, MRYC, 9-2-1-4-4- ; 20T   
4. 3021, Ryan Evans, LYC, 4-5-5-3-3- ; 20T   
5. 5124, Henry Mullikin, Miles River Yacht Club, 3-4-4-6-6- ; 23   
6. 11660, Benedict Dyer, MRYC, 6-6-6-9-7- ; 34   
7. 4859, Rachel Delhie, Lewes Yacht Club, 8-8-7-7-5- ; 35T   
8. 303, Mya Disabatino, Lewes Yacht Club, 7-7-8-5-8- ; 35T   
9. 3022, Kiera Fletcher, LYC, 5-9-9-8-9- ; 40   
 



Optimist Red White & Blue (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 2:32:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18100, WALKER Angus[Blue], FBYC, 2-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 19976, Skylor Sweet[Red], North East River Yacht Club, 1-2-4-2- ; 9   
3. 22233, Joshua Bendura[Red], FBYC, 5-3-1-10- ; 19   
4. 20380, Reed McAllister[Blue], FBYC, 4-4-12-3- ; 23   
5. 11564, Bo Angus[White], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 22/RET-AF-5-3-4- ; 34   
6. 19279, Luca webb[Blue], NERYC, 3-15-9-9- ; 36T   
7. 7881, isabella Webb[Red], NERYC, 7-6-11-12- ; 36T   
8. 8080, Nathan Jensen[Blue], North East River Yacht Club, 10-12-8-6- ; 36T   
9. 6966, lauren ONeill[Red], NERYC, 8-10-14-5- ; 37   
10. 16114, Robert Shand[Red], NERYC, 6-8-5-22/DNF- ; 41   
11. 10586, Jamie Cottage[Blue], North East River Yacht Club, 12-17-6-7- ; 42   
12. 11556, Graydon Dinsel[Red], NERYC, 9-11-16-11- ; 47   
13. 2, Aiden Bowman[Blue], LYC, 13-9-13-14- ; 49   
14. 14365, Cam Brewer[Blue], Fishing Bay, 11-16-10-13- ; 50   
15. 1, Bailey Fletcher[Blue], LYC, 16-13-17-8- ; 54   
16. 8484, Myles Wommack[Blue], NERYC, 14-7-18-17- ; 56   
17. 21360, Katie Yost[Red], MRYC, 18-18-7-16- ; 59   
18. 19137, Brooke Bogdan[Blue], NERYC, 15-14-15-19- ; 63   
19. 4180, Sean Swain[Red], NERYC, 17-19-20-15- ; 71   
20. 21532, Ellie Hasenberg[Red], MRYC, 19-20-19-18- ; 76   
21. 7434, Jack Deerin[Blue], MRYC, 22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 88   
 



Laser Standard & Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 12, 2017 8:46:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 208760, Jordan Bendura, FBYC, 1-1-3-2- ; 7   
2. 166915, andrew Ciszewski, fishing Bay Yacht Club, 3-3-1-3- ; 10   
3. 187173, Morgan Essex, NERYC, 2-2-2-5- ; 11   
4. 164214, Wade Anthony, Rock Hall Yacht Club, 4-4-6-1- ; 15   
5. 200622, Logan Hayes, FBYC, 8-5-4-4- ; 21   
6. 191980, Joshua Almany, FBYC, 5-6-7-6- ; 24   
7. 153375, Noah Macielag, RHYC, 6-7-10-7- ; 30   
8. 142480, Charlotte Patterson, FBYC, 7-10-5-9- ; 31   
9. 195431, Benjamin "Ren" Moody, FBYC, 9-12/DNS-8-8- ; 37T   
10. 155335, Chase Brewer, Fishing Bay, 10-8-9-10- ; 37T   
11. 13082, Albert Opher, NERYC, 11-9-11-11- ; 42   
 



Club 420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 2:45:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5825, Iain Shand, NERYC, 1-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 4467, Ian Ronald, NERYC, 2-2-2-1- ; 7   
3. 1805, Olivia Sowa, NERYC, 3-3-3-3- ; 12   
4. 3738, Lucy Paskoff, NERYC, 4-4-4-4- ; 16   
5. 3196, Eleanor Patterson, FBYC, 5-5-5-5- ; 20   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network