REGISTRATION FOR GREEN & WHITE CLOSED: 2017 Toms River Yacht Club No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 01, 2017

Optimist Green (67 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 01, 2017 4:30:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6839, Cole Martin, MYC, 3-2-2-3- ; 10   
2. 7074, John O'Leary, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 5-8-4-1- ; 18   
3. 9300, Sage Sakowicz, Lavallette Yacht Club, 11-6-1-5- ; 23   
4. 3796, Erica Pokorny, Metedeconk, 1-7-6-12- ; 26   
5. SSYC 15, Henry ALSTON, SSYC, 6-5-7-16- ; 34   
6. 8067, Noelle Donnelly, TRYC, 32-1-5-4- ; 42   
7. 15201, Maryn Demand, MCYC/TRYC, 7-21-8-11- ; 47   
8. 8544, Samantha Voss, MCYC, 17-15-3-22- ; 57   
9. 8130, Harrison Szot, BHYC, 18-11-30-2- ; 61   
10. 9809, Jacob Palombo, Beachwood Yacht Club, 14-17-23-9- ; 63   
11. 12219, Marleigh Burritt, Toms River Yacht Club, 19-16-10-20- ; 65   
12. 14263, alexis schilling, tryc, 16-4-27-19- ; 66   
13. 11508, Grayson Sinnett, island heights, 9-36-17-7- ; 69   
14. 10184, Emma Mullins, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 33-12-13-15- ; 73   
15. 4553, Jack O'Leary, Pine Beach, 38-3-9-31- ; 81   
16. 9726, Walker Lapham, MYC, 63-10-12-6- ; 91   
17. SSYC2, Lyra Seligman, SSYC, 49-9-19-21- ; 98T   
18. 12684, Parley Dougherty, Bay Head Yacht Club, 24-22-25-27- ; 98T   
19. 21939, Claire Hoffman, Bay Head Yacht Club, 23-26-32-18- ; 99   
20. 11237, Elizabeth O'Leary, Pine Beach, 41-28-21-10- ; 100   
21. 16751, Maggie Carolan, Metedeconk, 2-24-33-45- ; 104   
22. 8546, Chase Corbett, IHYC, 46-20-26-13- ; 105   
23. 21513, Cameron Hart, Toms River Yacht Club, 4-40-11-53- ; 108T   
24. 3685, Owen Beneciuk, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 8-19-41-40- ; 108T   
25. 69131, Cameron Sargent, TRYC, 12-27-16-54- ; 109   
26. 17349, Sienna Guerrieri, Lavallette, 54-30-18-8- ; 110   
27. 10185, Annabelle Arcuri, Toms River Yacht Club, 26-31-22-37- ; 116   
28. 15099, Molly O'Leary, Toms River Yacht Club, 40-32-14-41- ; 127   
29. 20403, Cole Buczkowski, Metedeconk River YC, 15-43-24-47- ; 129   
30. 842, Denis Nunan, BHYC, 21-42-15-52- ; 130   
31. 7820, Lloyd Bush, BHYC, 10-45-35-43- ; 133   
32. 5201, Jimmy McCann, TRYC, 52-23-37-24- ; 136   
33. 5988, Tatianna Perez, Beachwood yacht, 58-13-20-46- ; 137   
34. 4402, ryan Hannaford, pine Beach Yacht Club, 43-35-43-17- ; 138T   
35. 15520, Cole Crutchley, Island Heights Yacht Club, 50-37-28-23- ; 138T   
36. 10556, Lucas Adams, Lavallette Yacht Club, 44-14-34-49- ; 141T   
37. 16895, Seth Santos, Metedeconk River Yatch Club, 25-44-39-33- ; 141T   
38. 070, Fiona Hannaford, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 28-33-55-28- ; 144   
39. NB4, Dailey Totams, Normandy Beach Yacht Club, 47-18-52-32- ; 149   
40. 345, Lexi Sadrian, Bay head Yatch club, 20-55-46-30- ; 151   
41. 5176, Zoe Cunningham, BHYC, 68/DNC-25-36-25- ; 154   
42. 8748, Alayna Poskay, TRYC, 27-49-53-26- ; 155   
43. 12881, Margot Gannon, Bay head Yatch club, 22-51-40-44- ; 157   
44. 15935, Carys Dutton, Mantoloking yacht club, 29-46-29-55- ; 159   
45. 15807, Maeve Smith, Toms River, 35-50-62-14- ; 161   
46. 6558, Lilly Keenan, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 56-38-38-34- ; 166   
47. 13247, McLein Barenbaum, Beachwood, 13-47-42-68/DNC- ; 170T   
48. 1, Giana DeMasi, Ocean gate, 42-68/DNF-31-29- ; 170T   
49. 17039, Chloe Cunningham, BHYC, 30-54-50-39- ; 173   
50. 6131, William Hummel, IHYC, 39-53-51-38- ; 181   
51. 11329, Alex Emmons, Normandy Beach, 45-41-49-48- ; 183   
52. 19531, Louis Kelly, Normandy Beach yacht club, 36-39-54-68/DNC- ; 197   
53. 5102, Kyan Smith, Pine Beach, 60-34-68/DNC-36- ; 198   
54. 18466, CARTER OCONNELL, BAY HEAD, 34-56-59-57- ; 206   
55. 6596, Oliver Buck, Bay Head Yacht Club, 61-29-57-60- ; 207   
56. 17003, Shane Hughes, Toms River Yacht Club, 55-68/RET-44-42- ; 209   
57. 5361, Kealie Rhoades, Pine Beach, 53-68/RET-56-35- ; 212   
58. 8656, Ava McNabb, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 57-52-45-59- ; 213   
59. 14629, Joey lorin Alsobrooks, Junior sailer, 51-48-47-68/DNF- ; 214   
60. 5846, Ella French, Island Heights Yacht Club, 31-68/RET-60-58- ; 217   
61. 22245, Marcus O'Rourke, Bay Head Yacht Club, 68/DNC-57-48-51- ; 224   
62. 11748, Cian O'Connor, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 59-58-58-50- ; 225   
63. 17074, Cole Redlinger, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 37-68/DNF-63-68/DNC- ; 236   
64. 12655, Pippa McKenzie, MYC, 48-68/RET-61-68/DNC- ; 245   
65. 7110, Morgan McNabb, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC-56- ; 260   
66. 15261, Joseph Pecora, SPYC, 62-68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC- ; 266   
67. 118667, Mary Bathgate, Bay Head, 68/DNC-68/RET-64-68/DNC- ; 268   
 



Optimist White (88 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 01, 2017 4:33:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22106, Jack Pentony, BYC, [5]-5-1-1-2- ; 9   
2. 15489, Jules Buczkowski, Metedeconk River YC, 4-9-2-3-[31]- ; 18   
3. 11770, Alex Lambie, LYC, [13]-4-10-2-5- ; 21   
4. 14632, weston walker, mryc, 1-1-5-[40]-21- ; 28   
5. 14707, Annie Irish, BHYC, 3-7-19-[38]-7- ; 36   
6. 19941, Sean O'Gwen, spyc, [35]-22-8-6-6- ; 42   
7. 4418, christian chidiac, byc, [39]-14-12-5-14- ; 45   
8. 11747, John Donnelly, TRYC, [43]-6-4-20-16- ; 46   
9. 20058, Maggie DeFonzo, TRYC, 25-[51]-6-18-1- ; 50   
10. 15239, Greyson Colman, Seaside park, 6-18-18-9-[29]- ; 51   
11. 13035, Rex Salzer, TRYC, 16-17-[25]-11-8- ; 52   
12. 22270, Logan Batyr, Lavallette Yacht Club, 19-10-20-7-[28]- ; 56   
13. 0027, Jack Martin, TRYC, 18-[49]-13-4-22- ; 57   
14. 4044, Clare Daniels, MYC, [50]-8-14-36-3- ; 61T   
15. 7090, Morgan Poskay, TRYC, 8-3-27-[42]-23- ; 61T   
16. 9520, Claire Dooren, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 2-21-31-10-[45]- ; 64   
17. 21958, Andrew Lamm, TRYC, 7-28-16-16-[73]- ; 67   
18. 18073, Grace Hummel, Island Heights Yacht Club, 22-[34]-21-15-10- ; 68   
19. 21303, Charlotte Cundey, BHYC, [61]-2-30-31-12- ; 75T   
20. 17456, Kyleigh Martin, MYC, [49]-19-24-28-4- ; 75T   
21. 11860, Jack Wasik, OGYC, [42]-20-7-12-41- ; 80   
22. 19792, Gannon Botwinick, SCYC, [45]-25-3-26-27- ; 81   
23. 11892, Eliza Todd, Bay Head Yacht Club, [64]-15-17-19-40- ; 91   
24. 10280, Sadie Sitar, MRYC (manasquan river), [63]-43-11-30-9- ; 93   
25. 17303, Charlotte Bradley, MCYC, 29-24-[43]-8-34- ; 95   
26. 2688, Connor Feeney, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 10-[48]-46-29-13- ; 98   
27. 21276, Drew DeFonzo, TRYC, 24-26-15-34-[68]- ; 99   
28. 7821, Corey Dooren, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 30-[41]-37-13-24- ; 104   
29. 10393, Sonja Schwartz, Toms river yacht club, 20-[89/DNF]-22-35-30- ; 107   
30. 19626, eva schilling, TRYC, [48]-23-23-47-19- ; 112   
31. 8598, Alexander Riley, ocean gate yacht club, [59]-54-9-41-11- ; 115   
32. 11326, Lochlan Mahoney, Seaside Park Yacht Club, [47]-44-41-17-15- ; 117   
33. 12103, Michael Yorke, Toms River Yacht Club, 33-12-26-[50]-50- ; 121   
34. 20713, Avery Hoffman, Bay Head Yacht Club, 12-[56]-38-56-20- ; 126T   
35. 9678, Connor Pierson, Beachwood, 14-37-[64]-43-32- ; 126T   
36. 17214, Blake Crutchley, Island Heights Yatch Club, 37-35-[49]-39-17- ; 128   
37. 18022, Caroline Jacobs, Bay Head Yacht Club, 34-[68]-54-24-18- ; 130T   
38. 4707, Will Pringle, Bay Head Yacht Club, 32-27-39-32-[47]- ; 130T   
39. 9814, Jackson Bubnowski, SPYC, 23-[72]-28-49-35- ; 135   
40. 13014, Marissa Lombardi, Tryc, 9-29-[63]-63-38- ; 139   
41. 20973, Tessa Walsh, SPYC, 54-31-35-22-[89/DNC]- ; 142   
42. 11024, Natalie Todd, BHYC, [67]-36-51-21-36- ; 144   
43. 14693, George Breckenridge, MYC, 21-30-[89/DNC]-59-37- ; 147   
44. 17735, Lindsay Fuller, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 15-45-34-[64]-55- ; 149   
45. 6467, Isabel Bright, OGYC, 46-32-32-[51]-43- ; 153   
46. 3054, Nicholas Wudzki, TRYC, 57-[58]-40-33-25- ; 155   
47. 11204, Austin Weber, Toms River yacht club, 26-40-29-[62]-61- ; 156   
48. 8096, Luke Phillips, SSYC, [73]-11-50-44-59- ; 164   
49. 13305, Carson Robison, BHYC, 52-16-65-[69]-33- ; 166   
50. 15635, Gabriel Vasslides, TRYC, 40-[64]-45-37-46- ; 168   
51. 5164, Grace Ciak, Island Heights Yacht Club, 28-[59]-48-45-53- ; 174   
52. 21508, Katharine Shea, Seaside Park Yacht Club, [66]-50-44-25-56- ; 175   
53. 14972, Leighton Houston, BHYC, 71-38-53-14-[89/DNC]- ; 176   
54. 4656, Liam Marcell, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 31-57-33-65-[69]- ; 186   
55. 18878, Kate Outcalt, BHYC, 17-[89/DNF]-89/DNF-23-62- ; 191T   
56. 3796, Kyra Polesky, Manasquan River YC, 41-42-[62]-54-54- ; 191T   
57. 18667, Henry Cook, Bay head yacht club, 44-67-56-[68]-26- ; 193T   
58. 11431, Riley Weber, Toms River yacht club, 51-[62]-42-52-48- ; 193T   
59. 5645, James Pierson, Beachwood, 11-66-[89/DNC]-57-64- ; 198   
60. 4239, Carleigh Feeney, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 36-53-52-[76]-58- ; 199   
61. 11412, Joseph Krajewski, PBYC, 60-[65]-60-46-39- ; 205   
62. 1299, Jack Shea, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 58-61-[68]-27-63- ; 209   
63. 4670, Mollie Smith, PBYC, 56-33-[79]-55-71- ; 215   
64. 18313, Keane Mahoney, Seaside Park Yacht Club, [77]-52-61-53-52- ; 218   
65. 9627, Nicholas Fatigate, Beachwood yacht club, [82]-55-55-60-49- ; 219   
66. 12682, Sage Mccoy, BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB, 27-[89/DNF]-89/DNF-58-51- ; 225   
67. 3559, Anneleise Scala, MYC, 38-13-[89/DNF]-89/DNC-89/DNC- ; 229   
68. 5375, Ellie Sitar, MRYC (manasquan river), [79]-77-47-70-44- ; 238   
69. 4209, Mia Dutton, Mantoloking yacht club, 69-39-71-[81]-67- ; 246T   
70. 14854, Grace Voorhees, Mantoloking, 53-46-58-[89/DNC]-89/DNC- ; 246T   
71. 20904, Noah Kline, SSYC, 65-[89/DNC]-73-67-42- ; 247   
72. 10779, Ryan Scannell, TRYC, 70-47-66-71-[79]- ; 254T   
73. 8448, Scarlett Colman, Seaside park, 78-71-[89/DNC]-48-57- ; 254T   
74. 6438, Daniel Maresca, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 62-63-59-[77]-70- ; 254T   
75. 2518, Sydney Mihalko, Metedeconk, [74]-60-57-66-72- ; 255   
76. 5430, Emily Bell, Beachwood Yacht club, 85-[89/DNF]-36-74-66- ; 261   
77. 16762, Danny Neal, SPYC, 55-70-70-73-[75]- ; 268   
78. 17738, Amelia Buck, Bay Head Yacht Club, 75-[80]-75-61-65- ; 276   
79. 11595, Ava Sack, Toms River Yacht Club, 68-69-74-72-[76]- ; 283   
80. 11981, daniella walkowicz, TRYC, 72-73-69-[82]-74- ; 288   
81. SSYC 9814, Marco Molino, SSYC, 76-[78]-77-78-60- ; 291   
82. 12328, Cooper Naseef, MYC, [80]-75-67-75-77- ; 294   
83. 080, Anthony Feliciano, Pine Beach Yacht Club, [81]-76-72-80-81- ; 309   
84. 22081, Thomas Walden, BHYC, 84-74-78-[89/DNC]-78- ; 314T   
85. 6417, Charlotte Manganello, Bay Head Yacht Club, [83]-79-76-79-80- ; 314T   
86. 3683, Allison Scannell, TRYC, [89/DNC]-89/DNC-89/DNC-89/DNC-89/DNC- ; 356T   
87. 7265, Kierstin O'Connor, PBYC, [89/DNC]-89/DNC-89/DNC-89/DNC-89/DNC- ; 356T   
88. 20182, Matthew Black, LEHYC, [89/DNC]-89/DNC-89/DNC-89/DNC-89/DNC- ; 356T   
 



Optimist Gold (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 01, 2017 4:33:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5415, Ryan Lomer, Beachwood Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-[3]- ; 4   
2. ssyc16, Lars Wilson, SSYC, 4-3-4-[7]-1- ; 12   
3. 13669, Hamilton ("HAP") Pederson, Toms River Yacht Club, 6-[8]-2-3-2- ; 13   
4. 9013, Reagan Leahy, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 5-5-3-4-[8]- ; 17   
5. 21927, Aidan Risk, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 2-6-5-6-[7]- ; 19   
6. 5195, Brodie Best, SPYC, [9]-7-7-2-4- ; 20   
7. 368, Chloe Witt, Ocean Gate, [16/DNC]-4-6-5-6- ; 21   
8. 3172, Julia Scala, MYC, 3-2-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-5- ; 26   
9. 5388, Colin Caricato, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 7-9-9-9-[10]- ; 34   
10. 5748, Richard McGowan, Toms River Yacht Club, 8-10-8-10-[11]- ; 36   
11. 8013, Aleksander Safarov, ogyc, 10-[16/DNC]-10-8-9- ; 37   
12. 0000, Ava Correra, Normandy Beach Yacht Club, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
13. 0000, Alyssa Burke, Normandy, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
14. 18498, Juliana Dooren, MCYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
15. 21976, Vincent Pierini, SSYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 01, 2017 2:37:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52490, Christopher Poskay, TRYC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 81327, Christopher Brusgard, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 2-2-[4]-2-2- ; 8   
3. 5704, Lily Vidal, OGYC, [3]-3-2-3-3- ; 11   
4. OG14, Claudia Weber, Ocean Gate, [5]-5-3-5-4- ; 17T   
5. 11, hayden shields, PBYC, 4-4-[5]-4-5- ; 17T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network