Chatham Yacht Club 2017 Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club | August 05-06, 2017

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 11:03:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
13554   Cailyn Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   1   3   2   [4]   3   [5]   1   1   11T  
1  
2  
21476   Ryan McGauley [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   2   1   [5]   [3]   2   1   3   2   11T  
2  
3  
12924   Tucker Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   3   [4]   [4]   2   1   4   2   4   16  
3  
4  
15700   Angus Macaulay [Blue]   BARRINGTON YACHT CLUB   [11]   2   3   5   4   2   4   [6]   20  
4  
5  
16887   Cody Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   4   [9]   1   1   [8]   6   6   3   21  
5  
6  
14674   Alexander Kowaleski [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
9   5   [17]   9   [12]   3   8   5   39  
6  
7  
14550   Tess Adams [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   7   [13]   12   7   7   [16]   9   7   49  
7  
8  
21607   Chad Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   6   [22]   [16]   8   5   9   12   11   51  
8  
9  
20782   Courtney Fitzmaurice [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   16   [26]   [19]   11   9   12   13   12   73  
9  
10  
9588   Catherine Dickson [Blue]   Chatham   8   10   18   [24]   16   14   [24]   18   84  
10  
11  
19471   Sarah Lenox [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   10   15   7   19   6   [28/DNF]   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   85T  
11  
12  
2012   Caroline Friendly [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   15   8   14   15   14   [20]   19   [28/DNF]   85T  
12  
13  
13050   Tyler Quake [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [26]   24   9   16   [26]   13   14   14   90  
13  
14  
1115   Sarah Leary [Blue]   Stage Harbor   19   14   21   20   [25]   11   [22]   16   101  
14  
15  
13   Sean Smith [Blue]   Stage Harbor YC   [24]   [27]   10   21   21   18   16   17   103  
15  
16  
18802   Margaux Angelino [Blue]   Stage Harbor YC   13   12   15   25   15   [28/DNF]   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   108  
16  
17  
23   madison chase [Blue]/
madison chase  
SHYC/    [23]   18   [23]   14   23   21   18   21   115  
17  
18  
18800   Eden Scipione [Blue]   CYC   22   25   11   13   17   [28/DNS]   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   116  
18  
19  
7797   Zoe Maggioni [Blue]   CYC   18   20   [26]   [26]   24   19   23   13   117  
19  
20  
10722   Amelia Gassner [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   12   23   [27]   [27]   22   23   21   22   123  
20  
21  
22   Posey Beckwith [Blue]   Stage Harbor   [28/DNF]   21   24   18   [27]   24   20   20   127  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network