Chatham Yacht Club 2017 Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club | August 05-06, 2017

420s (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 11:38:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6927, Riley Eger/Catherine Shakin, Stage Harbor, 2-[5]-3-[8]-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 6456, Harris Padegs/Clayton Kincaid, Chatham Yacht Club, [6]-2-2-1-[6]-2-6- ; 13   
3. 7556, Ellen Fuller/Corey-rose Mitchell, Chatham yc, [7]-[8]-1-3-3-5-3- ; 15   
4. 7847, Abby Lenox/Ryan Goldstein, Chatham Yacht Club, [11]-3-[6]-2-2-6-4- ; 17   
5. 7689, Tommy Szymanski/Mary Bush, Chatham, 1-[31/DSQ]-7.5/TIE-5-5-4-[10]- ; 22.5   
6. 8167, Olivia Gonzalez/Henry Hearle, Stage Harbor, [9]-6-5-[14]-4-3-7- ; 25   
7. 7150, Katelyn McGauley/Hank Bailey, Chatham Yacht Club, 5-4-[14]-4-[10]-10-5- ; 28   
8. 7032, Paul Kuechler/Liam Lawless, Orleans Yacht Club, 4-[9]-7.5/TIE-6-7-7-[8]- ; 31.5   
9. 8168, Zoe Carlson/Cailin Gensler, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 3-[18]-[10]-9-9-9-2- ; 32   
10. 7261, Pierce Sullivan/Beth Kelly, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 10-7-4-7-13-[16]-[15]- ; 41   
11. 7846, Marni Clary/Calder Robbins, Chatham YC, 13-1-11-[18]-11-[31/DNS]-11- ; 47   
12. 6296, Will Bailey/Jack Szymanski, CYC, 8-10-12-13-[31/DNS]-12-[17]- ; 55   
13. 7061, Jan Lapinski/Owen Primeau, Chatham, 14-[19]-[20]-11-8-13-13- ; 59   
14. 6689, Ben Quiney/Max Hasiett, Pequot, 17-13-[21]-[19]-14-8-9- ; 61   
15. 7559, Izzy Maggioni/Riley Nichols
Riley Nichols, CYC, 15-11-[22]-[16]-15-11-14- ; 66   
16. 8169, Mprgan Krauss/Hammond Hearle, Stage Harbor, 12-16-[18]-10-16-14-[23]- ; 68   
17. C7, Schuyler Bartlett/Grace Gunsalus, Chatham Yacht Club, [19]-14-17-[20]-12-15-12- ; 70   
18. 5413, Emma Sullivan/Abbie Louise Lord, Stone Horse, [18]-12-15-15-[18]-18-16- ; 76   
19. 7034, Daniel Siegel/Benjamin Siegel, Orleans Yacht Club, [22]-15-13-12-19-20-[31/DNS]- ; 79   
20. 7035, Victoria Booth/Madlyn Ward, Orleans YC, [20]-20-19-17-[21]-19-18- ; 93   
21. 6910, Ian Madden/Santiago Pastor, Namequoit, [24]-21-9-24-23-[31/DNS]-20- ; 97T   
22. N2, Caroline Keeffe-jones, Namequoit, 16-17-[25]-[22]-22-21-21- ; 97T   
23. CHS1, Richard Gordon-Rein/Matthew Remigino
Richard Gordon-Rein, PBCB, 25-[26]-[26]-23-20-17-19- ; 104   
24. N5, Gabrielle Gilpin/Montana Bailey
Ella Squire, Namequoit, 23-23-23-21-[24]-[31/DNF]-22- ; 112   
25. 6909, Emily Champlin/Cassidy Rawstford, Namequoit, 26-25-27-27-17-[31/DNS]-[31/DNS]- ; 122   
26. C21, Caitlin Fitzmaurice/Sophie Maggioni, CYC, 21-22-24-25-[31/DNS]-[31/DNS]-31/DNS- ; 123   
27. CHS-5, CHS-5 Chatham High School - 5, CHS, 27-24-16-[31/DNF]-[31/DNS]-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 129   
28. N4, Griffin Squire/Griffin Squire, Namequoit, 28-27-28-26-[31/DNS]-[31/DNS]-31/DNS- ; 140   
29. 5, Wes Miller/Shane Miller, PBCB, [31/DNS]-[31/DNS]-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 155T   
30. C11, Colin Boland, chatham yacht club, [31/DNS]-[31/DNS]-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 155T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network