Chatham Yacht Club 2017 Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club | August 05-06, 2017

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 11:03:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (21 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13554, Cailyn Murphy[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 1-3-2-[4]-3-[5]-1-1- ; 11T   
2. 21476, Ryan McGauley[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 2-1-[5]-[3]-2-1-3-2- ; 11T   
3. 12924, Tucker Lamoreux[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 3-[4]-[4]-2-1-4-2-4- ; 16   
4. 15700, Angus Macaulay[Blue], BARRINGTON YACHT CLUB, [11]-2-3-5-4-2-4-[6]- ; 20   
5. 16887, Cody Lamoreux[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 4-[9]-1-1-[8]-6-6-3- ; 21   
6. 14674, Alexander Kowaleski[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 9-5-[17]-9-[12]-3-8-5- ; 39   
7. 14550, Tess Adams[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 7-[13]-12-7-7-[16]-9-7- ; 49   
8. 21607, Chad Bartlett[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 6-[22]-[16]-8-5-9-12-11- ; 51   
9. 20782, Courtney Fitzmaurice[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 16-[26]-[19]-11-9-12-13-12- ; 73   
10. 9588, Catherine Dickson[Blue], Chatham, 8-10-18-[24]-16-14-[24]-18- ; 84   
11. 19471, Sarah Lenox[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 10-15-7-19-6-[28/DNF]-[28/DNF]-28/DNS- ; 85T   
12. 2012, Caroline Friendly[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 15-8-14-15-14-[20]-19-[28/DNF]- ; 85T   
13. 13050, Tyler Quake[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [26]-24-9-16-[26]-13-14-14- ; 90   
14. 1115, Sarah Leary[Blue], Stage Harbor, 19-14-21-20-[25]-11-[22]-16- ; 101   
15. 13, Sean Smith[Blue], Stage Harbor YC, [24]-[27]-10-21-21-18-16-17- ; 103   
16. 18802, Margaux Angelino[Blue], Stage Harbor YC, 13-12-15-25-15-[28/DNF]-[28/DNS]-28/DNS- ; 108   
17. 23, madison chase/madison chase[Blue], SHYC, [23]-18-[23]-14-23-21-18-21- ; 115   
18. 18800, Eden Scipione[Blue], CYC, 22-25-11-13-17-[28/DNS]-[28/DNS]-28/DNS- ; 116   
19. 7797, Zoe Maggioni[Blue], CYC, 18-20-[26]-[26]-24-19-23-13- ; 117   
20. 10722, Amelia Gassner[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 12-23-[27]-[27]-22-23-21-22- ; 123   
21. 22, Posey Beckwith[Blue], Stage Harbor, [28/DNF]-21-24-18-[27]-24-20-20- ; 127   
 



Division: Red (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17841, William Lucy[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 5-6-8-6-[10]-7-7-[9]- ; 39   
2. 13436, Ned Scudamore[Red], SHYC, [14]-7-6-10-[13]-10-5-8- ; 46   
3. 12877, Aidan Peck[Red], WDYC, [17]-11-[13]-12-11-8-10-10- ; 62   
4. 15477, Sage Curtis/Sage Urtis[Red], Cyc, 21-19-[22]-[23]-20-15-15-15- ; 105   
5. 15, Harrison Fisher[Red], Stage Harbor, [25]-16-20-22-19-22-17-[28/DNF]- ; 116   
 



Division: White (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13889, Julia Scipione[White], Chatham Yacht Club, [20]-17-[25]-17-18-17-11-19- ; 99   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network