Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 15-16, 2017in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 1:28:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (34 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22266, Conrad Schofield[Blue], Wianno, 3-6-1-9-5-4-[13]- ; 28   
2. 21662, Jonnie Ciffolillo[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, [10]-9-7-3-8-2-9- ; 38   
3. 15700, Angus Macaulay[Blue], Barrington Yacht Club / RIOT, 8-8-14-11-[28]-11-23- ; 75   
4. 11499, Elizabeth Lemley[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 38-11-26-16-13-21-[83/DNC]- ; 125   
5. 14351, Christopher Chwalk[Blue], Barrington Yacht Club, 18-27-25-13-30-13-[38]- ; 126   
6. 14674, Alex Kowaleski[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 16-[35]-19-23-25-28-32- ; 143   
7. 18791, Quinn Healey[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 31-13-24-[36]-35-25-34- ; 162   
8. 21307, Camilla Murray[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 35-[65]-42-41-26-14-11- ; 169   
9. 14235, Marc Gadbois[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 41-[60]-53-20-23-18-24- ; 179   
10. 11877, jack Homa[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 25-32-31-27-47-23-[61]- ; 185   
11. 17987, Owen Mayo[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Clue, 34-[51]-38-31-24-27-39- ; 193   
12. 20126, Owen Fantuzzi[Blue], Wianno, [61]-15-35-26-54-38-37- ; 205   
13. 713, Will Fairfax[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 46-[75]-41-46-21-30-25- ; 209   
14. 14073, Aidan Sheehan[Blue], HYANNIS YACHT CLUB, 42-16-17-38-56-51-[57]- ; 220   
15. 19791, Morgan Brown[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 24-41-[70]-64-20-20-63- ; 232   
16. 15214, Max Murray[Blue], Buzzards Yacht Club, [64]-36-18-54-58-50-21- ; 237   
17. 21599, Brady Read[Blue], NYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team, [53]-42-33-33-48-34-51- ; 241   
18. 21598, Patience Gifford[Blue], Nantucket Yacht Club, 37-53-23-[55]-44-47-40- ; 244   
19. 527, Gus McGuire[Blue], Quissett Yacht Club, 67-49-65-19-[68]-32-35- ; 267   
20. 22296, Skylar Dragomire[Blue], Barrington Yacht Club, 70-56-[71]-12-50-63-22- ; 273   
21. 21675, Hadley Smith[Blue], Quissett Yacht Club, 45-17-51-52-[70]-49-62- ; 276   
22. 21140, Alexander Georges[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 44-34-49-42-[69]-60-52- ; 281   
23. 19674, Collin Chamberlain[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 49-55-61-69-60-[71]-18- ; 312T   
24. 20042, Jamie Tribble[Blue], DBMS, 51-46-46-59-57-53-[60]- ; 312T   
25. 172, Avery King[Blue], Quissett Yacht Club, 43-[68]-67-68-65-41-43- ; 327   
26. 20057, Charles Kessler[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 56-70-[76]-57-36-62-48- ; 329   
27. 22237, Jancy Grayson[Blue], Ted Grayson, [83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-17-24-45- ; 335   
28. 21661, William Henderson[Blue], Falmouth, [69]-69-54-56-39-54-66- ; 338   
29. 20049, Edward Joel[Blue], Edgartown Yacht, 58-[83/DNF]-66-14-71-73-75- ; 357   
30. 20779, Samuel Callahan[Blue], Wianno, [72]-64-48-71-61-72-42- ; 358   
31. 21903, Crawford Phillips[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 74-67-[78]-65-72-57-33- ; 368   
32. 11580, Lucas Long[Blue], WHYC, 71-[78]-73-63-77-77-58- ; 419   
33. 19450, Magnus Carson[Blue], New Bedford YC, 75-[79]-74-67-67-74-72- ; 429   
34. 9598, Caelan Leddy[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [78]-72-68-73-75-76-69- ; 433   
 



Division: Red (37 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19476, Landon Cormie[Red], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 1-2-3-1-[6]-3-1- ; 11   
2. 20956, Colman Schofield[Red], Wianno, 5-[10]-4-8-1-6-4- ; 28   
3. 14399, Sophia Peck[Red], WDYC, [15]-4-6-6-3-10-10- ; 39   
4. 12458, Jack Welburn[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, [13]-3-9-4-11-8-7- ; 42   
5. USA 21044, Harrison Stevens[Red], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 6-14-[83/DNF]-7-12-16-5- ; 60   
6. 21155, Dylan Biggs[Red], VHYC, 7-7-[22]-17-7-19-16- ; 73   
7. 20976, Jackson Gage[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 11-5-[50]-5-34-12-8- ; 75   
8. 16508, Charlie Fairfax[Red], New Bedford Yacht Club, 12-20-[32]-10-4-29-6- ; 81   
9. 14439, Drew Mastovsky[Red], Beverly Yacht Club, 17-24-15-[25]-10-5-12- ; 83   
10. 21136, Sam Riley[Red], VHYC, 4-29-12-30-9-[39]-3- ; 87   
11. 20959, Elliot Dyroff[Red], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 19-21-20-[83/RET-AF]-15-15-27- ; 117   
12. 21665, Tyler Kirk[Red], Barrington Yacht Club, 29-12-21-32-[37]-22-29- ; 145   
13. 20116, Logan Ziegler[Red], Vineyard Haven YC, 22-43-29-24-18-33-[49]- ; 169   
14. 11868, gavin monaghan[Red], DBMS, 26-38-11-[50]-40-48-15- ; 178   
15. 9099, John Sargent[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 27-[52]-45-43-16-36-14- ; 181   
16. 20041, Madeline Koelbel[Red], DBMS, 36-23-37-[60]-32-37-20- ; 185   
17. 16417, Nicholas Dreyer[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 39-31-28-49-22-[52]-28- ; 197   
18. 20625, Charlie Case[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, 28-26-[55]-34-27-55-30- ; 200   
19. 21111, Paige Joyce[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 40-19-16-48-[66]-40-41- ; 204   
20. 5304, Merle Durant[Red], NBYC, [55]-48-30-45-33-31-36- ; 223   
21. 16000, Andrew Lemley[Red], Wianno Yacht Club, 20-18-44-21-46-[83/DNF]-76- ; 225   
22. 14577, Peter Cotoia[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 21-37-2-15-[83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 241   
23. 20037, Danielle Koelbel[Red], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 32-39-34-39-51-[56]-47- ; 242   
24. 19413, Lauren Joyce[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, [60]-44-36-29-59-45-44- ; 257   
25. 20043, Madeleine Regulla[Red], DBMS, [63]-58-39-58-41-46-26- ; 268   
26. 20089, David Rome[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 30-28-62-44-43-64-[83/DNC]- ; 271   
27. USA#3, Anabelle Biggs[Red], VHYC, 33-45-[75]-66-42-43-54- ; 283   
28. 19452, Joseph McManus[Red], Wianno, 59-33-59-18-[73]-70-55- ; 294   
29. 15451, Samuel Thrasher[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 50-[73]-72-35-52-35-59- ; 303   
30. 20044, Daniel Kszystyniak[Red], DBMS, 47-59-43-53-45-66-[74]- ; 313   
31. 20667, Caitlin O'Connor[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [66]-54-27-61-64-58-56- ; 320   
32. 11402, Carolyn Dreyer[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 23-57-52-37-[83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 335   
33. 616, Thomas Quann IV[Red], NBYC, 65-66-57-70-[78]-42-65- ; 365   
34. 9585, Norah Affanato[Red], Wild Harbor, 76-63-64-[83/DNC]-55-61-53- ; 372   
35. 391, Sean Tynan[Red], Quissett Yacht Club, 68-[76]-63-74-74-65-50- ; 394   
36. 22489, Catherine Brennan[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 62-40-69-[83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 420   
37. 19463, Sophia McManus[Red], Wianno, [83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-49-69-70- ; 437   
 



Division: White (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19971, Samara Walshe[White], EYC, 2-1-[5]-2-2-1-2- ; 10   
2. 17979, Max Laferriere[White], Edgartown YC, 9-22-8-22-31-17-[83/DNC]- ; 109   
3. 611, Peter Herlihy[White], New Bedford Yacht Club, [52]-25-10-40-14-7-31- ; 127   
4. 11505, Luke Laferriere[White], Edgartown YC, 14-30-56-[83/DNC]-19-9-19- ; 147   
5. 21311, Tiernan Burns[White], Nantucket All Island Race Team / NCS, 54-50-47-28-38-44-[68]- ; 261   
6. 19889, Jack Spillane[White], Hyannis Yacht club, 57-[62]-40-47-53-26-46- ; 269   
7. 21860, Lucca Antonietti[White], Nantucket Community Sailing All Island Race Team, 48-47-13-62-62-[83/DNS]-67- ; 299   
8. 16982, Jack Sweet[White], Edgartown Yacht Club, [77]-74-60-72-29-68-17- ; 320   
9. 344, Henry Hagedorn[White], New Bedford Yacht Club, [79]-77-58-51-63-59-64- ; 372   
10. 793, Lily Bourell[White], Quissett Yacht Club, 73-61-[77]-76-76-67-71- ; 424   
11. 16226, Marysol Jurczyk[White], Quessitt, [80]-71-79-75-79-75-73- ; 452   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network