2017 GBCA Mixed Doubles Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | August 20, 2017

PHRF Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 7:38:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1371   Flying Colors   117   Ken Womack    TCYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
338   Bandersnatch   174   Katie McGagh
Mike McGagh  
LYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
671   Alacrán   174   Xavier Varela
Alexandra Wiedeke  
GBCA   4   2   6  
3  
4  
973   WooHoo   174   Andrea Zaite    Houston yacht club   3   4   7  
4  
5  
296   Stinger   87   Kevin Bednar    Gbca   5   5   10  
5  
6  
USA 49   USA 49   98   Mark Breen    Richmond Yacht Club   6   7   13  
6  
7  
732   Helms-a-Lee   174   Alan Woodyard
Hollie Benevides  
FBYC   11/DNC   6   17  
7  
8  
53   SolAire   126   Chris Haas
Lisa Rosenow  
GBCA   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
131   le Rescator   117   Erwan le Gall
Nina Hutcheson  
HYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
202   Concussion   102   Jason Seibert
Rhiana Ireland  
St. George's Dinghy and Sports Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
8  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 7:29:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
162   Leading Edge   81   Robert Brann
Andrea Pola  
LYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
28   Seven Star   182   Terry Matthews    RBSC   1   4   5  
2  
3  
1155   Trick Bag   183   Ryan Miller
Florence Rodriguez  
None   3   3   6  
3  
4  
181   Hamburg   81   Albrecht Goethe    LYC   5   2   7  
4  
5  
2624   Yikes   183   Barry Bailey
Anita Gale  
none   4   5   9  
5  
6  
578   Student Driver   182   Gary / Shauna Thies / Brown
Gary L Thies  
GBCA   6   6   12  
6  
7  
40860   Tomfoolery II   135   Tom Meeh
Tom Meeh  
GBCA   7   7   14  
7  
8  
77   #77   108   Lisa Cushing
George E Cushing  
GBCA   9   8   17T  
8  
9  
43708   Crazy Talk   148   Matt Kircough
Chris Kelley  
GBCA   8   9   17T  
9  
10  
32887   $iphon   105   Peter Van Oosten
Joy Milam  
WYC/GBCA   11/DNF   11/DNC   22  
10  
 



Portsmouth Multihull (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 7:23:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
28   TEAM AMERICA 142   67.6   Chad Wilson
Chad Wilson  
Royal Dickinson Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
29   Thing-a-ma-jigger   67.6   Scott Tuma
Scott Tuma  
GBCA, IYAC, CLRA, TCDYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
49   Tri-ed 'N True   70.5   William Johnson
William Mike Johnson  
GBCA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
M002   Sea Ya   69.4   Bobby Fulmer    GBCA   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network