2018 Flying Scot Midwinter Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 24-29, 2018

Flying Scot Challenger Division (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 28, 2018 3:56:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
55 / 6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler /
Peg Woodworth
Carey Seven  
Carlyle Sailing Association/
/   
1   5   1   7   2   16  
1  
2  
26 / 4654/5990   Dream Weaver   Randy Rubinstein /
Carol Claypool  
MYC/SSS/    2   2   4   11   1   20  
2  
3  
19 / 5857   Kachow   Gregory Kampf /
Diane Kampf  
Massapoag Yacht Club/    8   1   2   6   8   25  
3  
4  
51 / 3403      Forest Atkins /
Mandy McCracken -Atkins  
Corinthian SC Dallas/    10   8   3   2   7   30  
4  
5  
36 / FS5289   Flying Geordie   Shaun Clements /
Andy Gardner  
Cowan Lake Sailing Association/    5   12   6   5   3   31  
5  
6  
15 / 5152   Flying Circus   William Bruss /
Lauren Bruss
Lauren Bruss  
Privateer Yacht Club/
/   
11   6   8   3   5   33T  
6  
7  
25 / 4739   NA   Stephen Vincent /
Stephen Vincent I  
Owasco Lake Yacht Club #181/    6   4   9   10   4   33T  
7  
8  
33 / 1518   Circe   Jim Leggette /
Mike Funk  
Jackson Yacht Club/    9   3   13   1   11   37  
8  
9  
66 / 5790   Etcetera   William ( Schwarzschild /
Mike Stephens  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    3   7   10   8   10   38  
9  
10  
47 / 5566   LA   Karen Jones /
Larry Brown
Larry Brown  
sarasota sailing squadron/
/   
4   13   7   15   9   48  
10  
11  
41 / 4135   Mystic   Herb Larrabee /
Chuck Tanner  
SSS/    12   15   12   4   6   49  
11  
12  
43 / 4665   Loose Cannon   Joe Nelson /
Gabe Nelson  
FBYC, GRSA, SSS/    13   11   5   9   13   51  
12  
13  
65 / 2666   Serenity   Michael Conrad /
Jim Blackburn
Jim Blackburn  
Cowan Lake Sailing Association/
/   
18   10   17   16   12   73  
13  
14  
2 / 3689   Little Dolphin   Joel Verplank /
Carl Porter  
Muscle Shoals Sailing Club/    16   9   16   19   15   75T  
14  
15  
18 / 6170      Dean Marlin /
Chris Peters
Susan Mucha  
Moraine Sailing Club/
/   
14   20   15   12   14   75T  
15  
16  
14 / 4615   Popeye   Jim Colegrove /
Jennifer Colegrove  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    15   17   14   14   19   79  
16  
17  
10 / 4321   Sidewalk Express   Susan Davidson /
Clay Smith
Tihda Vongkoth  
SSS/
/   
7   14   24/DNC   20   18   83  
17  
18  
34 / 2496   DANCES WITH BEARS   Rob Copps /
Liz Copps  
Keowee Sailing Club/    19   18   18   13   17   85  
18  
19  
57 / 4819      Garrie Hankins /
Shelly Newood
Shelly Newood
Shelly Newood  
CSYC/
/
/   
17   21   11   24/DSQ   16   89  
19  
20  
45 / 5222   Against the Wind   MIke Smith /
Candy McGovern
Tim McGovern  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/
/   
20   16   20   18   21   95  
20  
21  
3 / 5637      Stephen Griggs /
Greg Foote  
Pointe au Baril Sailing Club/    21   19   19   17   20   96  
21  
22  
32 / FS2447   Merry Way   Jim Moyle /
Mike Moyle  
Medicine Lake Sailing Club (Fleet 140)/    22   22   24/DNC   21   22   111  
22  
23  
5055   SpeakUp5k   Tom Gallagher    GRSA   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   120  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network