20th ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club | August 06-December 31, 1969

Optimist (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 06, 2007 1:56:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
13323      MacKenzie MacRae [Red]   Wild Harbor YC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
4749   O-Tay   Nick Arabia [Red]   West Dennis YC   1   3   2   6  
2  
3  
10075   Believe   Michael Sweeney [Red]   West Dennis YC   4   4   3   11  
3  
4  
14556      Matthew Johnson [Blue]   Wild Harbor YC   3   5   5   13  
4  
5  
15481      Alexandre Lauretti [Blue]   Cohasset YC   6   1   7   14  
5  
6  
7525   No Cent$   Meaghan MacRae [Blue]   Wild Harbor YC   5   10   4   19  
6  
7  
7842   Sea Star   Scott Calnan [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   11   6   6   23  
7  
8  
12631      Joe Belsito [Red]   Plymouth YC   7   7   11   25  
8  
9  
9632      Daniel Johnson [Blue]   Wild Harbor YC   8   11   8   27T  
9  
10  
6841      Patrick Kearney [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   10   8   9   27T  
10  
11  
5896   Cracker Jack   Kelsey Goggin [Red]   West Dennis YC   9   12   10   31  
11  
12  
13324   Nautilus   Julien Lauretti [Blue]   Cohasset YC   12   13   15   40  
12  
13  
15461   Great White   Trevor White [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   20   9   12   41  
13  
14  
11394   Summer Wins   Katie Galanis [Blue]   West Dennis YC   13   18   13   44  
14  
15  
14499      Sam Campbell [Blue]   Hull YC   21   15   14   50  
15  
16  
6368   Speed Demon   Steven Ross [White]   Squantum / Gull Point   14   20   19   53  
16  
17  
10898   Black Pearl   McKinley Halpern-Reiss [Blue]   West Dennis YC   17   21   16   54  
17  
18  
5323   turtle   Seamus Lewis [White]   Scituate Harbor YC   26   19   17   62  
18  
19  
9162   Falcon   Peter Fitzpatrick [Red]   Scituate Harbor YC   15   14   36/DNF   65  
19  
20  
4567   sea girl   Rachel Guard [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   16   17   36/DNS   69  
20  
21  
14220   Fast Track   Mikayla McGrath [Blue]   Hull YC   36/DNF   16   36/DNS   88  
21  
22  
6462   Optimystic   Caroline Sullivan [Blue]   Hull YC   36/DNF   36/DNF   18   90T  
22  
23  
8179   Gazelle   Kate Pearson [Blue]   Hull YC   18   36/DNS   36/DNS   90T  
23  
24  
10295   Vortex   Connor Lehan [Blue]   Hull YC   19   36/DNS   36/DNS   91  
24  
25  
14541   Fighting Irish   Padraic Boyle [Blue]   Plymouth YC   22   36/DNS   36/DNS   94  
25  
26  
5470   Little Eck   Erik Eckelhofer [White]   Scituate Harbor YC   23   36/DNF   36/DNF   95  
26  
27  
15237      Matthew Kearney [White]   Scituate Harbor YC   24   36/DNF   36/DNS   96  
27  
28  
009   HARD TO LEE   Liam Clancy [White]   Hull YC   25   36/DNS   36/DNS   97  
28  
29  
2536   MAC n' Cheese   Madeline Curley [Blue]   Cohasset YC   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   108T  
29  
29  
14978      Stephen Dings [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   108T  
29  
29  
13901      Elisa Tedeschi [Red]   Cohasset YC   36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   108T  
29  
29  
7411   Morse Code   Brian Chase [Blue]   Hull YC   36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   108T  
29  
29  
6043   MC2   Nate Birch [Blue]   Hingham YC   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   108T  
29  
29  
14856   Little Link   Patrick Kenney [White]   Scituate Harbor YC   36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   108T  
29  
29  
3351   Alien   Deke Murphy [White]   Scituate Harbor YC   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   108T  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network