2017 Sharp HospiceCare Benefit Regatta
Cortez Racing Association / Coronado Yacht Club | August 26, 2017in

Pursuit (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 28, 2017 2:58:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: .0 (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
69148   Andiamo2   -15   Robert Pace
Eileen Jo Pace [.0]  
CRA   18   18  
1  
2  
43717   Kokopelli2   -30   Sara Riley Erskine
Joseph Erskine [.0]  
San Diego Yacht Club   24   24  
2  
 



Division: 1 (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   45   John Harrop [1]   CRA/SDYC   5   5  
1  
2  
83   Arsenal   45   Andrew Picel [1]   MBYC   6   6  
2  
3  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla
Rick Schuldt [1]  
SDYC   7   7  
3  
4  
28770   Troublespot   48   Oliver Michaelis [1]   CRA   44/DNC   44  
4  
 



Division: 2 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts [2]   CRA/SWYC   8   8  
1  
2  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson
David Tarson [2]  
SGYC   14   14  
2  
3  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins [2]   CRA   23   23  
3  
4  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson [2]   CRA   30   30  
4  
5  
56046   Playa Grande   54   Tyler Babcock [2]   SDYC   33   33  
5  
 



Division: 3 (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett
Christopher Bennett [3]  
CRA   1   1  
1  
2  
125   Viggen   84   Tom Fisher
Tom Fisher [3]  
SDYC   2   2  
2  
3  
42   Still Nasty   81   Robert Wilson
Patrick Bingham [3][7]  
Coronado YC   17   17  
3  
4  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus [3]   SGYC, LPYC, CRA   21   21  
4  
5  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus [3]   SDYC   25   25  
5  
6  
56360   Melokia   81   Mike Whittemore [3][7]   Coronado YC   26   26  
6  
7  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof [3]   CRA, NYCSD   29   29  
7  
8  
218   J-Rabbit Slim   84   William Quealy
William H Quealy [3]  
CRA   38   38  
8  
9  
87792   Babe   87   Don Fulton [3]   Sdyc/cra   44/DNC   44  
9  
 



Division: 4 (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
77394   liberty   123   Randy Ames [4]   SWYC / CRA   4   4  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman [4]   SWYC   9   9  
2  
3  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner
Laffler/Bennett [4]  
CRA   10   10  
3  
4  
37345   Mi Sueno   90   Dave Kettenhofen [4][7]   Coronado Y C   12   12  
4  
5  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad [4]   CRA   13   13  
5  
6  
30918   Lucky Charms   130   Mark Clements [4]   sgyc/CRA   15   15  
6  
7  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck
Chip [4]  
CRA   16   16  
7  
8  
97467   paladin   108   van hughes [4]   cccyc   19   19  
8  
9  
96   Conquest   117   Jon Sanchioli [4][7]   Coronado YC   22   22  
9  
10  
43546   Spirit   133   Michael Rose
U.S. Patriot Sailing [4]  
NYCSD   28   28  
10  
11  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers [4]   CRA   37   37  
11  
12  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle [4]   CRA   44/DNS   44  
12  
 



Division: 5 (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
4   POR BOYS   168   Neil Senturia
Kasey Campbell [5]  
SDYC   3   3  
1  
2  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon [5]   CRA/CSC   20   20  
2  
3  
1168   Long Time Gone   144   Darah Basham [5]   CRA   44/DNF   44  
3  
 



Division: 6 (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   miike dore
Thomas Dore [6]  
plyc/cra   27   27  
1  
2  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen
Jay Sorensen [6]  
CRA   31   31  
2  
3  
56858   BRONCO   180   William Mason [6]   SWYC/NYCSD   36   36  
3  
4  
56193   Tuamata   66   Ned Warner
Johannes Neuendorf [6]  
CRA   44/DNC   44  
4  
 



Division: 7 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
24   Elusive   45   Brock Paquin [7]   Coronado Yacht Club   11   11  
1  
2  
37345   Mi Sueno   90   Dave Kettenhofen [4][7]   Coronado Y C   12   12  
2  
3  
42   Still Nasty   81   Robert Wilson
Patrick Bingham [3][7]  
Coronado YC   17   17  
3  
4  
96   Conquest   117   Jon Sanchioli [4][7]   Coronado YC   22   22  
4  
5  
56360   Melokia   81   Mike Whittemore [3][7]   Coronado YC   26   26  
5  
6  
87471   Isle Run   153   David Flint
Brian Turner [7]  
CorYC   35   35  
6  
 



Division: 8 (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
23   UnEven Keel   51   Mark Berdan [8]   SGYC   32   32  
1  
2  
034   Rush Hour   21   Robert Lang
Robert Lang [8]  
CRA   34   34  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network