World Duck Championship 2017
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 25, 2017

Duckboats (71 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 25, 2017 3:24:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. BH 45, DOUBLE DUCK A, Colleen OBrien[Junior], Bay Head Yacht Club, 3-6-8-1-1- ; 19   
2. BH 8, Slicker, Sarah Burn[Group], Bay Head Yacht Club, 7-2-3-4-4- ; 20   
3. 176, Duck and Run, Peter Commette[Senior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-8-4-5-3- ; 22   
4. LC1, Hey Rubee, Richard Wight[Senior], MYC, 11-1-1-12-6- ; 31   
5. BH 5, DOUBLE DUCK B, Michaela OBrien[Junior], Bay Head Yacht Club, 4-3-16-7-2- ; 32   
6. TS1, Tuck Duck, Tom Green[Senior], Surf City Yacht Club, 6-4-9-6-11- ; 36   
7. M 62, Yard Bird, John Maccausland[Senior], Cooper River, 9-12-2-13-5- ; 41   
8. F / M 8, Sarah Duckhardt, Glen Dickson[Senior], Bay Head Yacht Club, 10-10-10-14-9- ; 53   
9. TI, Green Wing, Ben DeFonzo[Junior], TRYC, 13-9-20-9-7- ; 58   
10. 181, Lucky Duck, Stuart Van Winkle[Senior], SSYC, 5-14-23-3-16- ; 61   
11. 50, , Harriette O'Brien[Senior], Mantoloking, Yacht Club, 22-13-13-8-12- ; 68   
12. OC-7, , Brendan Hogan[Group], OCC, 14-29-5-18-8- ; 74   
13. 101, Great Dane, Luke Arnone[Senior], MYC, 18-11-19-11-20- ; 79   
14. TS2, Calcasieu, Bridget Green[Junior], Surf City Yacht Club, 12-24-21-10-13- ; 80   
15. M191, Kerr Plunch, garret sayia[Senior], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 16-5-22-19-19- ; 81   
16. TS3, Lewiston, Mike Ehnot[Senior], Surf City Yacht Club, 21-16-11-20-14- ; 82   
17. BH 29, The It, Peter Kellogg[Group], Bay Head, 1-7-7-2-66- ; 83   
18. M1, Peter Chance, Peter Chance[Senior], Peter Chance, 8-34-6-26-36- ; 110   
19. M6, Rose, Peter wright[Senior], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 24-31-24-16-24- ; 119   
20. MA56, , Eddie Harrison[Senior], MYC, 27-22-18-30-27- ; 124   
21. 5, save barnegat bay, Connie Pilling[Group], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 25-27-27-17-30- ; 126   
22. 019 / OG542, , Jack Leahy[Junior], Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 15-20-14-44-38- ; 131   
23. 008 / T8, Ocypode, Marion Chaplick[Senior], TRSS, 28-33-12-33-26- ; 132   
24. 021 / MR1, Jemima Puddle Duck, Emily Fuller[Senior], Manasquan River YC, 37-17-29-38-15- ; 136   
25. MC2, Lenap Papoose, Dawn Wagner[Group], Metedeconk River, 31-53-15-32-10- ; 141   
26. pbhs1, , Abigail Wagner[Senior], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 23-38-26-25-34- ; 146   
27. 83, none (pathetic), Jeffrey Lewis[Senior], North Coast Community Sailing, 19-21-17-72/DNF-25- ; 154   
28. L5, Merry Meeting, Luke Zylinski[Junior], LYC, 45-32-38-28-17- ; 160   
29. MA 12sq, Duck Tape, Henry Switlik[Senior], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 26-36-30-56-18- ; 166   
30. 022 / MR3, Daisy, Matthew Laufer[Junior], Manasquan River YC, 20-42-25-48-32- ; 167   
31. HILL 15, Foul Play, Sydney Mihalko[Group], Metedeconk River YC, 41-18-28-46-37- ; 170   
32. 1889, Duck Tail, Winfield Dougherty[Senior], BHYC, 33-60-32-15-33- ; 173T   
33. 66, Duck Vader, Jeanne Goetting[Group], BHYC, 35-30-64-23-21- ; 173T   
34. M21 / 222, Fire Quacker, Tommy Wagner[Junior], MYC, 55-37-36-22-23- ; 173T   
35. PC14, , Tommy Burke[Senior], MCYC, 43-25-42-21-43- ; 174   
36. MC 268, Butt Crak, Owen Caronlin[Group], Metedeconk River YC, 34-19-54-27-41- ; 175   
37. 10, , Eric Lewis[Senior], Mantoloking, 38-28-35-40-39- ; 180   
38. BH 117, Mighty Duck, John Grissinger[Junior], BLYC, 17-40-41-52-35- ; 185   
39. 064 / MR4, Lucky Duck, Lindsay Fuller[Junior], MRYC, 29-49-34-47-46- ; 205   
40. MC 8, Black Pearl, Lucas Escandon[Group], Metedeconk River YC, 69-26-31-29-53- ; 208   
41. MR25, duct work, Quintin Danish[Senior], manasquan river, 46-68-43-31-22- ; 210T   
42. SA5, , Phil Angello[Senior], SAYC, 48-43-45-24-50- ; 210T   
43. M16, Mako, Geoffrey Dougherty[Junior], BHYC, 36-44-50-41-40- ; 211   
44. TRSS, Deluxe Duck, Daniel Chaplick[Junior], TRSS, 42-51-47-45-31- ; 216   
45. MA22, , Griffin Lapham[Junior], MYC, 40-35-40-60-45- ; 220   
46. MC 1, MRYC 1, Pat Boland[Group], Metedeconk River YC, 61-47-33-34-57- ; 232   
47. 016 / MR2, Quick Quack, Sophia Symonowicz[Junior], Manasquan River YC, 32-55-49-35-62- ; 233   
48. 039 / SA1, , Jimmy Novak[Group], SAYC, 30-23-37-72/DNF-72/DNS- ; 234   
49. MA33, , Gavin Kelly[Junior], MYC, 47-41-58-49-44- ; 239   
50. BH 12, Ducktastic, John Donnelly[Junior], TRYC, 58-59-39-37-49- ; 242   
51. 14, Alison, Dylan Boland[Group], Metedeconk River YC, 56-15-57-62-55- ; 245   
52. BD1, Woody, Robby Lomer[Junior], BYC, 39-56-53-72/DNF-28- ; 248   
53. 087 / SA4, , Evan Harrison[Group], SAYC, 44-50-52-43-61- ; 250   
54. 7, , Reilly Fitzgerald[Senior], Ocean Gate Yacht club, 50-62-46-51-42- ; 251   
55. PB17, Duck Soup, Max Bonnano[Senior], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 59-39-44-53-58- ; 253   
56. OS3, MRYC 2, alison Boland[Group], Metedeconk River YC, 57-57-65-36-54- ; 269T   
57. 86, Vendetta, Anna Outcalt[Group], BHYC, 49-63-60-50-47- ; 269T   
58. 018 / OG 1, , Aidan Sharpe[Junior], Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 65-66-55-57-29- ; 272   
59. S1 / S1, quackers, mia albano[Group], seaside park yacht club, 51-46-61-55-60- ; 273   
60. L3, Fowl Play, LYC Juniors[Group], lyc, 63-48-63-42-63- ; 279T   
61. 674, Duck or Bump, Abigail Fuller[group], Manasquan River YC, 64-45-56-58-56- ; 279T   
62. IH1, IHYC Duck, Mike Frankovich[Group], IHYC, 60-64-59-39-64- ; 286   
63. 044 / 407, Miss Doreen, West Walker[Junior], Manasquan River YC, 53-67-67-54-48- ; 289   
64. L2, Lucky Ducky, LYC Juniors[Group], lyc, 52-61-62-61-59- ; 295   
65. ASF, The Mallard, Jay Helenski[Group], Alexandria Seaport Foundation, 68-69-51-59-52- ; 299   
66. B10, , Donnie Burke[Group], BHYC, 54-58-48-72/DNF-72/DNF- ; 304   
67. L1, aqua duck, LYC Juniors[Group], lyc, 62-54-66-63-65- ; 310   
68. 038 / SA2, , Pennie Winn[Junior], SAYC, 67-65-68-64-51- ; 315   
69. 026 / SA3, Quick Quack, Rocco Corizzo[Junior], SAYC, 66-52-72/DNF-72/DNF-72/DNS- ; 334   
70. 12 / 1234, Mallard, Cameron Giblin[Group], SSYC, 72/DNS-72/DNS-72/DNS-72/DNS-72/DNS- ; 360T   
71. P 14, Speedwell, Russ Manheimer[Group], Beaton's, 72/DNS-72/DNS-72/DNS-72/DNS-72/DNF- ; 360T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network