World Duck Championship 2017
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 25, 2017in

Duckboats (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 25, 2017 3:24:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Group (25 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. BH 8, Slicker, Sarah Burn[Group], Bay Head Yacht Club, 7-2-3-4-4- ; 20   
2. OC-7, , Brendan Hogan[Group], OCC, 14-29-5-18-8- ; 74   
3. BH 29, The It, Peter Kellogg[Group], Bay Head, 1-7-7-2-66- ; 83   
4. 5, save barnegat bay, Connie Pilling[Group], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 25-27-27-17-30- ; 126   
5. MC2, Lenap Papoose, Dawn Wagner[Group], Metedeconk River, 31-53-15-32-10- ; 141   
6. HILL 15, Foul Play, Sydney Mihalko[Group], Metedeconk River YC, 41-18-28-46-37- ; 170   
7. 66, Duck Vader, Jeanne Goetting[Group], BHYC, 35-30-64-23-21- ; 173   
8. MC 268, Butt Crak, Owen Caronlin[Group], Metedeconk River YC, 34-19-54-27-41- ; 175   
9. MC 8, Black Pearl, Lucas Escandon[Group], Metedeconk River YC, 69-26-31-29-53- ; 208   
10. MC 1, MRYC 1, Pat Boland[Group], Metedeconk River YC, 61-47-33-34-57- ; 232   
11. 039 / SA1, , Jimmy Novak[Group], SAYC, 30-23-37-72/DNF-72/DNS- ; 234   
12. 14, Alison, Dylan Boland[Group], Metedeconk River YC, 56-15-57-62-55- ; 245   
13. 087 / SA4, , Evan Harrison[Group], SAYC, 44-50-52-43-61- ; 250   
14. OS3, MRYC 2, alison Boland[Group], Metedeconk River YC, 57-57-65-36-54- ; 269T   
15. 86, Vendetta, Anna Outcalt[Group], BHYC, 49-63-60-50-47- ; 269T   
16. S1 / S1, quackers, mia albano[Group], seaside park yacht club, 51-46-61-55-60- ; 273   
17. L3, Fowl Play, LYC Juniors[Group], lyc, 63-48-63-42-63- ; 279T   
18. 674, Duck or Bump, Abigail Fuller[group], Manasquan River YC, 64-45-56-58-56- ; 279T   
19. IH1, IHYC Duck, Mike Frankovich[Group], IHYC, 60-64-59-39-64- ; 286   
20. L2, Lucky Ducky, LYC Juniors[Group], lyc, 52-61-62-61-59- ; 295   
21. ASF, The Mallard, Jay Helenski[Group], Alexandria Seaport Foundation, 68-69-51-59-52- ; 299   
22. B10, , Donnie Burke[Group], BHYC, 54-58-48-72/DNF-72/DNF- ; 304   
23. L1, aqua duck, LYC Juniors[Group], lyc, 62-54-66-63-65- ; 310   
24. 12 / 1234, Mallard, Cameron Giblin[Group], SSYC, 72/DNS-72/DNS-72/DNS-72/DNS-72/DNS- ; 360T   
25. P 14, Speedwell, Russ Manheimer[Group], Beaton's, 72/DNS-72/DNS-72/DNS-72/DNS-72/DNF- ; 360T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network