JULY SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2007 3:25:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
230   Bolero   Roland Van der Meer   2   1   2   [8/RDG]   1   [3]   1   2   1   3   13  
1  
2  
223   Aileen   Timothy Bryan   3   3   1   1   [4]   2   2   1   2   [5]   15  
2  
3  
58   Undertaker II   Stephen Potter   [5]   2   3   3   3   1   3   3   [6]   2   20  
3  
4  
11   De'ja Vu   Russ Salisbury   1   5   [7]   2   2   4   [8/DSQ]   5   3   1   23  
4  
5  
109   Irish Twins   John Nugent   [6/RDG]   [6/RDG]   6   5   6   6   4   4   5   4   40T  
5  
6  
219   Trouble   Jeff Randall   4   4   5   [6]   5   5   5   6   [7]   6   40T  
6  
7  
128   Aletor   Hal Scott   6/RDG   6/RDG   4   4   [8/RDG]   [8/RDG]   8/RDG   8/RDG   4   7   47  
7  
 



Rhodes 19 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2007 2:29:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
2380   Joan F   Kate Putnam   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   1   2   1   21  
1  
2  
3284   Eroica   Siamak Adibi   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   2   1   2   23  
2  
3  
27   Noname   Klee Dobra   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   4/DNF   4/DNC   4/DNC   31  
3  
 



Herreshoff 12 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2007 2:06:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
326   Moonglade   Warren Vose   [4]   [6]   1   1   2   3   1   1   1   2   12  
1  
2  
551   T'was Brillig   Diana Dozier   2   1   5   2   5   [11]   4   3   5   [7]   27  
2  
3  
367   Bella Macrina   Andy Houlahan   5   4   [6]   4   4   4   3   2   [6]   4   30  
3  
4  
237   Persephone II   George Eberstadt   9/RDG   9/RDG   2   12/RDG   1   1   [14/RDG]   [14/RDG]   3   1   38  
4  
5  
375   Rub a Dub Dub   Anne Kelly   3   3   3   6   [10]   5   6   [9/RDG]   7   9   42  
5  
6  
487   Four-at-Play   Baba Smith   [9/RDG]   9/RDG   4   3   7   [10]   5   7   4   6   45  
6  
7  
377   Tres Bon   Hubert & Bonica Earle   7   7   7   7   6   [8]   [8]   5   8   5   52  
7  
8  
217   Doris Clare   Norris Darrell   9/RDG   9/RDG   [14/RDG]   [14/RDG]   3   2   14/RDG   14/RDG   2   3   56  
8  
9  
336   Sunbeam   Dianna Durawa   9/RDG   9/RDG   [12/RDG]   [12/RDG]   8   9   7   6   9   8   65  
9  
10  
299   Late Entry   Tom Sutro   9/RDG   9/RDG   [14/RDG]   [14/RDG]   9   7   2   4   14/RDG   14/RDG   68  
10  
11  
203   Good Times   William Schmidt   9/RDG   9/RDG   8   5   11   6   [14/RDG]   [14/RDG]   14/RDG   14/RDG   76  
11  
12  
0   Noname   Noname Noname   1   2   [14/RDG]   12/RDG   12/RDG   12/RDG   [14/RDG]   14/RDG   14/RDG   14/RDG   81  
12  
13  
241   Selbststandig   Michael Romanowsky   6   5   12/RDG   12/RDG   12/RDG   12/RDG   [14/RDG]   [14/RDG]   14/RDG   14/RDG   87  
13  
14  
450   Friend Ship   Jennifer Blum   9/RDG   9/RDG   9   12/RDG   12/RDG   12/RDG   [14/RDG]   [14/RDG]   14/RDG   14/RDG   91  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network