Totally Dinghy Regatta 2007
Richmond Yacht Club | September 22-December 31, 1969

El Toro Sr. (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2007 6:38:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
11500   0   Gordie Nash    RYC   3   1   1   [7]   1   2   2   2   12  
1  
2  
11666   0   john amen    RYC   4   [6]   3   3   3   4   4   1   22  
2  
3  
11714   0   Vickie Gilmour    RYC/Lake Merritt Sailing Club   1   5   2   6   [10]   1   7   7   29T  
3  
4  
11760   0   Chris Straub    RYC   5   4   5   1   4   5   5   [6]   29T  
4  
5  
11599   0   Tom Burden    Scuttlebutt SC   8   2   [9]   2   5   6   3   8   34  
5  
6  
11767   0   Skip Shapiro    Richmond   7   7   8   [9]   7   8   8   3   48  
6  
7  
11856   126.6   Hill Blackett, III    Richmond Yacht Club   6   9   10   5   8   [11]   9   4   51  
7  
8  
2865   0   Mike Quinn    RYC   9   8   [11]   10   11   7   6   5   56  
8  
9  
10406   0   Jim Wondolleck    RYC   10   10   4   4   6   9   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   60  
9  
10  
11815   0   John Pacholski    HPSC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   2   3   1   9   66  
10  
11  
11649   0   Fred Paxton    RYC   2   3   7   8   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   71  
11  
12  
1856   0   Dane Perrott    ryc   11   11   6   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   96  
12  
13  
11650   0   John Dukat    RYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   9   10   17/DNC   17/DNC   104  
13  
14  
11783   0   Arthur Lange    HP Sailing Club, Fremont Sailing Club   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   119T  
14  
14  
11724   0   Jesse Kittle    RYC   [17/DNF]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   119T  
14  
14  
11858   0   Butch Michel    Fremont Sailing Club   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   119T  
14  
 



Buccaneer (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2007 7:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2950   87   Eric Beckman    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   1   1   2   [3]   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
1780   87   David Walker    Sierra Nevada community sailing   2   2   1   2   [3]   1   2   10  
2  
3  
5245   87   John Fraser    none   3   [6/DNS]   6/DNC   1   2   6/DSQ   3   21T  
3  
4  
4833   87   EMORY HEISLER    ARIZONA YACHT CLUB   4   3   3   4   4   3   [6/DNF]   21T  
4  
5  
1434   87   Rob Stoddard    BCA   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   6/DNC   36  
5  
 



Opti (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2007 6:01:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15067   0   Jack Barton    SFYC   1   2   [3]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
13580   0   Will Cefali    RYC/SFYC   2   1   2   [5]   4   9  
2  
3  
15999   0   Annie Rossi    AYC   3   4   [8]   2   2   11  
3  
4  
11696   0   Trevor Rowedder    SFYC   4   [10]   1   4   5   14  
4  
5  
11730   0   Kyle Larsen    PYSF / SYC   5   3   [9]   3   8   19  
5  
6  
15024   0   Lindsey Baab    SFYC   [9]   6   6   9   3   24  
6  
7  
16048   0   Maria Casciani    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   8   [14]   4   8   6   26  
7  
8  
15128   0   Markus Suorsa    PYSF   7   7   7   7   [9]   28  
8  
9  
16107   0   Sammy Shea    SFYC   10   8   5   6   [11]   29  
9  
10  
15552   0   Christopher Casciani    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   [14]   5   11   11   10   37  
10  
11  
15076   0   Lawson Willard    St. Francis   11   [13]   10   12   7   40  
11  
12  
11729   0   Michael Tan    SFYC   [13]   9   12   10   12   43  
12  
13  
12361   0   Kieran Sweetman    Sequoia Yacht Club   12   11   [13]   13   13   49  
13  
14  
11537   0   Harry Schmidt    SFYC   [23/DNF]   15   14   15   16   60  
14  
15  
7348   0   Sam Barton    SFYC   [23/DNS]   18   16   14   14   62  
15  
16  
6997   0   Grace Hull    S.F.Y.C.   [23/DNC]   17   15   16   15   63  
16  
17  
15994   0   Lola Bushnell    San Francisco YC   6   12   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   64  
17  
18  
1214   0   Madeleine Pont    PYSF/SYC   [23/DNC]   16   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   85  
18  
19  
88   0   Andre Sweetman    Sequoia Yacht Club   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
19  
19  
21   0   Madeleine Ginsburg    SFYC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
19  
19  
tbd   0   Ruth McGee    Sequio Yacht Club, PYSF   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
19  
19  
12150   0   Andre Sweetman    Sequoia Yacht Club   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
19  
 



Snipe (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2007 6:40:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
26615   0   Nabil Shahin    RYC   4   1   5   1   1   [8]   5   2   1   20  
1  
2  
29359   0   tom O'Neill    x   [9]   5   1   4   6   1   1   1   2   21  
2  
3  
28215   0   Packy Davis    St Francis YC   1   4   3   5   3   7   3   [9]   9   35  
3  
4  
25064   0   Rowan Fennell    Richmond   2   [8]   6   2   8   3   4   6   8   39  
4  
5  
28536   0   Michael Mack    Richmond Yacht Club   [14/DNF]   2   4   7   10   4   6   4   14/OCS   51  
5  
6  
28856   0   Vincent Casalaina    Richmond Yacht Club   7   7   8   3   7   [9]   8   7   5   52T  
6  
7  
28858   0   Nathaniel Fennell    SFYC   5   [9]   9   8   9   5   7   5   4   52T  
7  
8  
25329   0   Doug Howson    SRSC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   2   2   2   3   6   57  
8  
9  
28449   0   doug cefali    RYC   [14/DNC]   10   10   6   4   6   14/DSQ   8   7   65  
9  
10  
29104   0   Dick Loomis    RYC   8   11   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   5   10   9   10   3   70  
10  
11  
30331   0   Michael Andrews    Encinal   3   3   2   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   78  
11  
12  
26843   0   Andy Pontious    RYC   6   6   7   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   89  
12  
13  
26669   0   shawn c grassman    encinal yacht club   10   12   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   106  
13  
 



Byte (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2007 6:38:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1115   0   dan ouellet    encinal yacht club   1   1   1   2   1   1   [8/DNC]   7  
1  
2  
1226   0   Laurie Davis    Inverness   3   2   2   1   2   [4]   3   13  
2  
3  
2193   0   Lauren Cefali    RYC/SFYC   4   3   4   3   [6]   2   1   17  
3  
4  
1120   0   Michele Logan    RYC   2   4   3   5   5   [8/DNF]   2   21  
4  
5  
2206   0   gail yando    RYC   [6]   5   5   4   3   5   4   26  
5  
6  
1515   0   Bill Tieman    n/a   5   [6]   6   6   4   3   5   29  
6  
7  
2197   0   Karin Knowles    RYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7   7   6   8/DNC   44  
7  
 



Laser (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2007 6:34:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
180483   0   david lapier    none   [3]   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
173670   0   James Vernon Vernon    none   2   2   3   [20/OCS]   11   2   20  
2  
3  
162514   0   Roger Herbst    None   1   4   2   5   [10]   10   22  
3  
4  
187394   0   Walt Spevak    San Francisco YC   [9]   3   5   2   8   6   24T  
4  
5  
187643   0   Mark Halman    RYC   4   5   6   7   2   [14]   24T  
5  
6  
184641   0   Cindy Weitzman    St. Francis Yacht Club   7   6   [15]   13   6   1   33  
6  
7  
138204   0   Simon Bell    RYC   8   7   [16]   3   5   13   36  
7  
8  
173666   0   Mike Bishop    N/A   5   10   9   [11]   7   7   38  
8  
9  
187101   0   KT Shum    TISC   11   [13]   10   12   3   4   40T  
9  
10  
186530   0   Ariel Poler    StFYC   6   9   8   8   9   [12]   40T  
10  
11  
173261   0   Eric Wilson    SANJL   12   8   7   9   [20/OCS]   5   41  
11  
12  
170143   0   Drake Jensen    RYC   10   11   4   [15]   13   9   47  
12  
13  
187644   0   Tim Knowles    Richmond Yacht Club   13   14   12   4   15   [16]   58  
13  
14  
152201   0   John-Bernard Duler    St Francis Yacht Club   [14]   12   11   14   14   8   59  
14  
15  
179426   0   Stephen Orosz    TISC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   13   16   4   11   64  
15  
16  
8   0   Patrick Grey    RYC   15   15   14   10   [16]   15   69  
16  
17  
184619   0   Kayla D'Ambrosi    Richmond Yacht Club   17   16   18   17   17   [20/DNC]   85  
17  
18  
158677   0   Annie Schmidt    SFYC   16   17   17   18   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   88  
18  
19  
181838   0   Steve Hendricks    Morro Bay Yacht Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100  
19  
 



Int 14 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2007 6:21:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1167   0   Kirk Twardowski    RYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1150   0   Todd Drake    Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club   2   [7/DSQ]   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
1170   0   Bradley Van Vechten    RYC   3   2   2   [7/DNF]   3   10  
3  
4  
1118   0   Chris Rutz    Tahoe Yacht club   [7/DNC]   3   4   3   7/DNC   17  
4  
5  
1143   0   Rand Arnold    RYC   4   [7/DSQ]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   25  
5  
6  
1047   0   Bruce Ryhal    FLYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



Wylie Wabbit (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2007 6:34:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8426   0   Kim Desenberg    Richmond Yacht Club   [2]   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
16   126   Jim Malloy    RYC   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
1968   126   Attila Plasch    TISC   [4]   4   4   3   3   4   18  
3  
4  
47   126   Ethan Petersen    N/A   [5]   5   3   4   4   3   19  
4  
5  
26   126   Colin Moore    Richmond   3   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   27  
5  
6  
62   0   Stanton Morris    RYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



29er (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2007 6:21:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
12   0   MAX FRASER    RYC, SFYC, Santa Cruz YC   1   1   1   [4]   1   4  
1  
2  
1128   0   Ian Simms    StFYC   [4]   2   3   1   2   8  
2  
3  
1051   0   TEAMNILSEN Finn & Alek    Saint Francis Yacht Club   [3]   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
4  
601   0   Julia Paxton    RYC   2   4   4   [5]   4   14  
4  
5  
679   0   Peter Jesberg    San Francisco Yacht Club   [6]   6   6   2   5   19  
5  
6  
20   0   Patrick Diola    SCYC   5   5   5   [6]   6   21  
6  
 



Day Sailor (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2007 6:38:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
307   98.6   Steve Lowry    RYC   2   2   2   2   1   1   [3]   1   11  
1  
2  
316   0   Dave Keran    Fresno YC   1   1   1   1   [3]   3   2   3   12  
2  
3  
2772   0   Michael Gillum    Lake Washington Sailing Club   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   2   2   1   2   24T  
3  
4  
1471   0   Charlie Gray    Sequoia YC   3   3   3   3   [4]   4   4   4   24T  
4  
5  
201   0   Ivan Rusch    Sequoia YC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   40  
5  
 



FD (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2007 6:21:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1   0   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    Bay View Boat Club   1   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
1449   80.1   Douglas McWilliams    Lake Washington SC   2   1   1   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   16  
2  
3  
1403   0   Jason Lawrence    None   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
3  
3  
1408   0   saul schumsky    csc   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
3  
3  
1451   0   Jean Jimenez    Bay View YC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
3  
 



Lightning (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2007 6:34:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15280   0   Dan Gravatt    Mission Bay Yacht Club   2   1   1   [6/DNC]   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
14305   0   Michael Molina    Richmond YC.   1   3   2   [6/OCS]   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
13869   0   Terry Dewane    GGYC   [3]   2   3   1   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
12834   0   John Reed    none   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
4  
4  
10841   0   Wayne Clough    BYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
4  
 



Southampton OC (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 24, 2007 11:03:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2126   90.1   Jerome White    St. Francis Y.C.   [10/DNF]   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
108   93.5   Craig Perez    Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   [5]   3   4   3   12  
2  
3  
2117   95.9   Gil Woolley    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [10/DNF]   3   2   2   10/DNF   2   19  
3  
4  
204   79.1   Mikey Radziejowski    EYC   2   4   [8]   5   3   7   21  
4  
5  
1072   90.1   Kirk Price    Cal SC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   4   4   2   5   25  
5  
6  
6801   93.5   Mack Bishop    Folsom Lake YC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   7   5   4   29  
6  
7  
5   92   Steve Cameron    SSS   3   5   7   [8]   7   8   30  
7  
8  
2358   93.5   Bob Carl    Folsom Lake Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   6   6   6   6   34  
8  
9  
136   84.4   Mark Briner    RYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
 



Potrero OC (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2007 6:01:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7   95.4   John Barrere    Fresno YC   2   [6]   2   1   3   2   10  
1  
2  
3481   89.5   Scott Rovanpera    ex-RYC   3   3   [5]   3   1   1   11  
2  
3  
3288   98   Neil van der Plas    FSC   4   [7]   4   2   5   6   21  
3  
4  
5150   89.5   Alan Taylor    GCYC   [7]   4   6   6   2   5   23  
4  
5  
173200   95.5   Mariana Sosa Cordero    San Francisco Yacht Club   1   1   1   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   25  
5  
6  
4097   98   Darrel Lager    Fremont Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   4   4   34  
6  
7  
3756   98   Keith OHara    FSC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   6   3   36  
7  
8  
335   90.7   Erich Bauer    RYC   6   2   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   41T  
8  
9  
7926   95.4   Brad Cameron    SSS   8   8   3   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   41T  
9  
10  
337   90.7   Charles Hess    Stockton Sailing Club   5   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   43  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network