2018 Flying Scot Wife-Husband Championship
Jackson Yacht Club | October 26-28, 2018

Flying Scot Championship (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 1:37:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10 / 6133   The Scuppernong   Jeff Linton/
Amy Smith Linton  
Davis Island YC/ Davis Island YC   4   1   4   1   2   12  
1  
2  
03 / 6077   ADHD   Ryan Malmgren/
Stacey Rieu  
Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   6   2   3   10   9   30  
2  
3  
22 / 5787   TwilightZone   David Thinel/
Kimberly Thinel  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ SSS   8   5   1   4   13   31  
3  
4  
30 / 6130   New Boat, Please Watch Out.   Tyler Andrews/
Carrie Andrews  
DCYRA/ DCYRA   5   8   5   7   10   35  
4  
5  
27 / 6110      Kelly Gough/
Heidi Gough  
Corinthian Sailing Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club   2   11   10   6   7   36  
5  
6  
33 / 5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake/
Sharon Wake  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/ FBYC   1   9   6   19   5   40  
6  
7  
28 / 5346      Thomas Miller/
Melissa Miller  
Corinthian sailing club/ Csc   11   4   12   2   19   48T  
7  
8  
35 / 5454   5454   Robert Cummings/
Nina Cummings  
Corinthian Sailing Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club   13   3   9   5   18   48T  
8  
9  
21 / 5982   Cool Change   Jim Signor/
Cheryl Signor  
Upper Keys Sailing Club/ Upper Keys Sailing Club   3   10   13   8   14   48T  
9  
10  
32 / 5658   Gnatsquatch   Mary Anne Hopper/
John Hopper  
Rush Creek Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club   15   18   2   11   6   52  
10  
11  
12 / 5141   Eightball   Bob Twinem/
Bren Twinem  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron   10   13   17   16   1   57  
11  
12  
15 / 5398      Melissa Hemker/
Eric Hemker  
RCYC/ RCYC   19   14   11   13   8   65  
12  
13  
29 / 47   Bucwheat II   Ken Kleinschrodt/
Amy Kleinschrodt  
Buccaneer Yacht Club/ Buccaneer Yacht Club   14   24   7   9   16   70  
13  
14  
01 / 6090      Steve Comen/
Renee Comen  
Corinthian Sailing Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club   7   7   23   25   12   74  
14  
15  
04 / 5871   Hayduke lives!   Charles Clifton/
Sweet Cindy Clifton  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ SSS   18   17   14   22   4   75  
15  
16  
24 / 5152   Flying Circus   Lynn Bruss/
Bill Bruss  
Privateer Yacht Club/ Privateer Yacht Club   17   6   8   24   21   76  
16  
17  
26 / 5080   Tiller Instinct   Jack Marsh/
Elizabeth Marsh  
RCYC/ RCYC   20   25   27   3   3   78T  
17  
18  
20 / 6112   Fiona   Chuck Lamphere/
Sarah Lamphere  
CGSC / DLYC/ CGSC / DLYC   12   15   20   20   11   78T  
18  
19  
07 / 6144   Catitude   Ben Williams/
Deb Aronson  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   16   19   18   12   24   89  
19  
20  
09 / 5857   Kachow   Gregory Kampf/
Diane Kampf  
Massapoag Yacht Club/ Massapoag Yacht Club   9   27   19   18   17   90  
20  
21  
34 / 5610   Phantom   Sandy Eustis   Keowee SC/ Keowee SC
/ Keowee SC  
26   12   16   23   23   100  
21  
22  
05 / 5577   Mojito   John Domagala   Pensacola Yacht Club   25   16   15   17   30/DNS   103  
22  
23  
23 / 86      Carl Wainwright/
Anne Fitzpatrick-Wainwright  
Fairhope Yacht Club/ Fairhope Yacht Club   23   20   25   14   22   104T  
23  
24  
17 / 6131   HOB   Frank Gerry   Clinton Lake Sailing Association   22   22   24   21   15   104T  
24  
25  
31 / 53   That Lovin Feelin   Robert Muller/
Margaret King  
JYC/ Jyc   21   21   21   26   20   109  
25  
26  
16 / 3403   caerbannog   Forest Atkins/
Mandy McCracken -Atkins  
Corinthian SC Dallas/ Corinthian SC Dallas   24   23   22   27   25   121  
26  
27  
11 / 2321   Wreckless   Bronson Bowling/
Bronson Bowling  
Carlyle Sailing Association/ Carlyle Sailing Association   27   26   26   15   30/DNS   124  
27  
28  
5080   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner/
Maria Benner  
Moraine Sailing Club/ Moraine Sailing Club   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   150T  
28  
28  
25 / 494   Purple Hull Pea   John Bryant/
Kelly Bryant  
Lake Lanier Sailing Club/ LLSC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   150T  
28  
 



Flying Scot Challenger (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2018 1:38:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14 / 6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler   Carlyle Sailing Association/
/   
3   1   2   4   1   11T  
1  
2  
02 / 6141      Barry Hambrick/
Tracy Hambrick  
Birmingham Sailing Club/ Birmingham Sailing Club   2   4   1   2   2   11T  
2  
3  
18 / 6150   War Damn Scot   Patrick Whatley   Birmingham Sailing Club   5/TLE   2   3   1   4   15  
3  
4  
06 / 2168   Sorry Pumpkin   Derrick Van Valkenburg/
Gwynn Van Valkenburg  
Grand Maumelle Sailing Club/ Grand Maumelle Sailing Club   1   6   5   3   5   20  
4  
5  
13 / 5716   SONGADEEWIND   Bruce Cattanach/
Jackie Cattanach  
Lake Lanier Sailing Club/ Lake Lanier Sailing Club   5/TLE   3   7   6   3   24  
5  
6  
19 / 5395   Allegro Too   Jack Markwick   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   5/TLE   7   4   5   6   27  
6  
7  
08 / 516   Tweedy Bird   Robert Wise   Jackson Yacht Club/ Jackson Yacht Club
/ Jackson Yacht Club  
5/TLE   5   6   7   7   30  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network