Milwaukee Bay Offshore Series Commodore's Regatta
MYC and SSYC | August 19, 2017

PHRF 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 19, 2017 4:26:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
888   Hooligan   -12   Joel Carroll    myc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
52791   Promo   -51   John Kuber    MYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
64   Snow Goose   39   Arthur Mitchel    SSYC   3   3   3.5/TIE   9.5  
3  
4  
39502   Mosquito   30   Dave Radtke    MYC   5   4   3.5/TIE   12.5  
4  
5  
75111   Hobgoblin   39   Richard Hobbs
Mike Kuptz, Preston Wake  
SSYC   4   5   5   14  
5  
6  
4001   Edge   27   Robert McManus    MYC   6   6   9/RET-AF   21  
6  
7  
174   Phantom Boat 1   159   David Wehnes
David Wehnes  
Phantom   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
7  
50593   Tango in Blue   21   Richard Trisco    South Shore Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
 



PHRF 2 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 19, 2017 4:27:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
25424   Bounder   51   Jim Kelly
Jim Kelly  
SSYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
53534   Shaka   81   Chris Moll    SSYC   3   2   3   8  
2  
3  
50631   ROGUE   51   Peter Engel    SSYC   2   5   2   9  
3  
4  
50288   Timberwolf   51   Terry McMahon
Patti McMahon  
MYC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
52188   Adventure   75   Scott Conger    SSYC   6   3   5   14  
5  
6  
37   ZippyR   81   Spencer Thomason    MYC   5   6   9   20  
6  
7  
333   Time Out   72   Doug Evans    MYC   8   7   7   22  
7  
8  
82   Blondie 2   84   Tod Patton
Heidi Patton  
MYC   7   8   8   23  
8  
9  
25476   Neverland   75   Gary Hamilton
Angela Hamilton  
SSYC   9   9   6   24  
9  
10  
32659   Sabotage   69   Joyce Sabinash
Sabinash Family  
SSYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   51T  
10  
10  
464409   Syrena   66   Nick Hayes
Angela Hayes  
SSYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   51T  
10  
10  
26217   Top Tick   144   Edward Purcell
Dan and Ed IV Purcell  
MYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   51T  
10  
10  
18431   Madcap   72   John Hoskins
Marian Hoskins  
SSYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   51T  
10  
10  
175   Phantom Boat 2   159   Rosemary Wehnes
Rosemary Wehnes  
Phantom   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   51T  
10  
10  
92   Gungnir   93   Bill Emery    SSYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   51T  
10  
10  
60102   Sociable   54   Robert Arzbaecher    MYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   51T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network