Treasure Coast Youth Series Regatta #2
US Sailing Center Martin County | October 15, 2017

Opti Gold (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 15, 2017 2:58:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17259   Aidan Norvell    Palm Beach Sailing Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   4  
1  
2  
18544   Elizabeth Wire    USSCMC   [4]   3   3   1   3   10  
2  
3  
4645   Nicholai Murray    TCYSF   2   [4]   4   3   2   11  
3  
4  
21644   Jakub Barski    USSCMC   3   2   5   5   [7]   15  
4  
5  
4609   William Walker Young    Palm Beach   [6]   5   2   4   6   17  
5  
6  
21652   Austin Peterson    USSCMC   5   6   [7]   6   4   21  
6  
7  
21654   Robert Johannsen    USSCMC   [7]   7   6   7   5   25  
7  
8  
21628   William Kulas    USSCMC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
 



Opti Silver (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 15, 2017 3:04:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13215   Jacob Ammons    Tcysf   1   2   [6]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
21667   Sebastian Weiss    USSCMC   3   [6]   1   3   2   9T  
2  
3  
4606   Killian Embler    Palm beach sailing club   [4]   1   3   2   3   9T  
3  
4  
4605   Julianna DiSalvo    Palm Beach Sailing Club   2   5   [7]   5   4   16T  
4  
5  
19140   Cadance Oswald    PBSC   [6]   3   4   4   5   16T  
5  
6  
21645   Grant Schmidt    USSCMC   5   4   2   [8]   6   17  
6  
7  
4603   Finn Martin    Palm Beach Sailing Club   7   7   5   [9]   9   28  
7  
8  
31   Colby Stebbins    Vero Beach   [8]   8   8   7   7   30  
8  
9  
21669   Zoe Freedman    USSCMC   10   [12]   10   6   8   34  
9  
10  
21648   Christopher See    USSCMC   9   9   9   13   [14]   40  
10  
11  
21658   Savanna Hendrix    USSCMC   [12]   10   11   10   11   42  
11  
12  
4608   Ryan Harvey    Palm Beach Sailing Club   11   11   12   12   [13]   46  
12  
13  
21663   Lukas Ferreira    USSCMC   15   16   [20/DNC]   11   10   52  
13  
14  
4607   Oden Embler    Palm Beach Sailing Club   14   14   14   [20/DNF]   12   54  
14  
15  
204   Jacoby Jackson    Treasure Coast   16   13   13   [20/DNS]   15   57T  
15  
16  
206   Charlotte Sellers    TCYSF   13   15   15   14   [16]   57T  
16  
17  
21668   Philip Dillon    USSCMC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   80T  
17  
17  
21664   Sophie Jaen    USSCMC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   80T  
17  
17  
21653   Tynan Molloy    USSCMC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   80T  
17  
 



Open Bic (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 15, 2017 2:45:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
14   Caroline Locke    USSCMC   1   1   2   3   7  
1  
2  
8997   Julie Zahniser    USSCMC   2   3   1   2   8  
2  
3  
7641   Keegan MacKinnon    USSCMC   3   2   3   1   9  
3  
4  
8964   Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
5  
7663   Benjamin Mohrman    Eau Gallie Yacht Club   6   5   5   6   22  
5  
6  
5172   Zuzanna Barska    USSCMC   5   6   7   5   23  
6  
7  
5509   Nicholas Nassif    Pbsc   7   7   6   7   27  
7  
8  
US 23   Nick Crull    TCYSF   9   8   8   8   33  
8  
9  
5176   Mackenzie Yanaros    Fort Pierce Yacht Club   8   9   9   9   35  
9  
 



Club 420 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 15, 2017 2:44:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7   Griffin Pollis /
Emma Elliott  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   2   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
10   Holly Gandolfo /
Mylee Smith  
YSF/ YSF   4   3   1   1   9  
2  
3  
11   Nita Holloway /
Sydney Ohs  
YSF/ YSF   1   4   3   6   14T  
3  
4  
5   Michaela O'Donnell /
Chandler Scott  
Ohio/ USSCMC   5   2   4   3   14T  
4  
5  
2   Heriberto Lara-Mijares /
Esbeydy Dumas  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   3   6   8   4   21  
5  
6  
4   Coby Flannery /
Trey Fenton  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   6   5   5   7   23  
6  
7  
17   Lisa Moscoso /
Maria McGuire  
YSF/ YSF   10   12/DNF   6   5   33T  
7  
8  
3   Kenan Walsh /
Katelyn Herter  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   7   7   10   9   33T  
8  
9  
4812   Brian Villa /
Theresa Villa  
TCYSF/ TCYSF   8   8   7   10   33T  
9  
10  
8   Camilo Plata /
Keegan Molloy  
TCYSF/ TCYSF   9   9   9   8   35  
10  
11  
TBD2   Sophia Licata    USSCMC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network