48th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | November 04-05, 2017

Optimist Green (59 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 2:25:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21924, Miles Julien, CRYC, 1-1-3-1-1-2-[9]-1- ; 10   
2. 17710, David CoatesDavid Coates, KBYC, 5-2-[9]-2-3-6-7-2- ; 27   
3. 19309, Daniel GUESS-STOLLMAN, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 6-[9]-1-6-9-7-1-8- ; 38   
4. 20, Alfonso LANSEROS, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [60/OCS]-7-4-3-5-1-16-4- ; 40   
5. 157271, Olivia Drulard, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 15-11-[29]-5-10-11-10-3- ; 65   
6. 17087, Veer RavalVeer M Raval, CRYC, 2-5-7-8-31-3-[60/OCS]-10- ; 66   
7. 15644, Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke, Cryc, 8-4-13-[14]-13-13-3-13- ; 67T   
8. 19294, Edwin GUESS-STOLLMAN, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 7-13-5-9-7-15-11-[21]- ; 67T   
9. 18309, Kyla Benesch, cryc, 9-10-8-21-[60/DNF]-5-4-16- ; 73   
10. 757, Marcos RodriguezSallie Anne Rodriguez, CGSC, 3-12-10-10-[28]-10-17-17- ; 79   
11. 14077, Danny Riano, CRYC, 16-14-[28]-24-6-9-14-6- ; 89   
12. 21452, Teddy McCormick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [60/OCS]-3-2-7-4-8-8-60/UFD- ; 92   
13. 1945, Natalia Freyre, CRYC, 11-8-[35]-16-19-21-6-14- ; 95   
14. 240, Carlos RoigGus, CRYC, 17-[25]-15-11-12-24-12-12- ; 103T   
15. 40805, Orson Swift, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 14-15-16-12-11-17-[18]-18- ; 103T   
16. 14730, Ainsley BraunAnn Braun, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 4-6-14-[60/DNS]-60/DNS-4-13-5- ; 106   
17. 145, Millie McCormick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 19-20-22-13-8-[23]-22-9- ; 113   
18. 22528, JACK GONZALEZ, CGSC, 20-19-12-4-2-30-29-[60/UFD]- ; 116   
19. 20834, Audrey RusslerAndrew Russler, CRYC, 25-30-[31]-20-23-12-2-11- ; 123   
20. 16897, Brayden Zawyer, Coral Reef YC, 13-16-19-18-[60/UFD]-40-19-15- ; 140   
21. 17812, Amelia French, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 24-18-24-23-17-25-[27]-20- ; 151   
22. 15771, Pierce Weber, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 33-17-23-[60/DNS]-18-27-20-19- ; 157   
23. 2359, Luca Damiano, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 27-[34]-34-27-16-18-23-23- ; 168   
24. 1002, Luca Ehring, LYC, 21-21-37-28-20-28-15-[60/UFD]- ; 170   
25. 8813, joshua davis, KBYC, [60/OCS]-26-11-15-14-16-32-60/UFD- ; 174   
26. 22183, Charles Julien, CRYC, 10-23-[60/DNF]-60/DNS-60/DNS-14-5-7- ; 179   
27. 5644, Aleksandr Jurado, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 18-28-38-26-22-19-33-[60/UFD]- ; 184   
28. 19092, Aden WEINBERG, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 34-27-20-36-21-20-28-[60/UFD]- ; 186   
29. 20913, Francisco Porrata, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 26-31-6-29-[60/DNF]-36-35-29- ; 192   
30. 12943, Paulina Freyre, CRYC, 30-29-18-30-29-32-39-[60/UFD]- ; 207   
31. 0411, Elinor Alfi, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 29-32-42-19-24-[60/DNF]-44-24- ; 214   
32. 329, Minx ANTHONY, CRYC, 32-22-[49]-34-27-43-36-27- ; 221   
33. 9522, Sebastian Garcia-Brosa, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 40-41-[54]-31-32-22-30-30- ; 226   
34. 17848, Tara Conway, CRYC, 28-36-40-22-26-44-34-[60/UFD]- ; 230   
35. 9635, Isabella Henrich, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 39-24-27-25-[60/UFD]-31-26-60/UFD- ; 232   
36. 17, Philippe Stullenberg, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [60/OCS]-35-39-33-15-26-31-60/UFD- ; 239   
37. 19350, finn grainger, CRYC, 22-33-26-[60/DNS]-60/UFD-39-38-22- ; 240   
38. 2277, Parker Bustamante, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 37-40-21-17-[60/DNF]-41-25-60/UFD- ; 241   
39. 200, Carlo Velazquez, CGSC, 12-[52]-44-35-25-51-45-36- ; 248   
40. 2007, Douglas O'KeefeDouglas L O'Keefe, CRYC, 23-37-36-[60/DNS]-60/DNS-29-43-25- ; 253   
41. 12618, Matthew St.Romain, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 36-43-30-[60/DNS]-60/DNF-38-21-31- ; 259   
42. 1298, Sam Chedgey, CRYC Green Fleet, 42-39-17-[60/DNS]-60/DNS-34-24-60/UFD- ; 276   
43. 18280, William WilkeningWilliam Wilkening, CRYC, 38-44-50-32-30-46-50-[60/DNF]- ; 290   
44. 20796, Ava McALILEY, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 44-38-43-[60/DNS]-60/DNS-35-49-26- ; 295   
45. 848, Thomas Zaydon, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 35-46-52-[60/DNS]-60/DNS-37-41-28- ; 299   
46. 14684, Colin Garraty, CRYC, 43-49-25-[60/DNS]-60/DNS-49-47-32- ; 305   
47. 13372, Evelyn Riano, CRYC, [60/DNF]-48-46-38-60/DNF-45-42-34- ; 313   
48. 1570, Camden Bustamante, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 45-47-32-[60/DNS]-60/DNF-42-37-60/DNS- ; 323   
49. 15585, Paloma Barrera, CGSC, [60/DNS]-51-33-60/DNS-60/DNS-33-40-60/UFD- ; 337   
50. 14666, Joaquim Simoes, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 41-[60/DNF]-55-37-60/DNF-48-60/DNF-40- ; 341   
51. 20411, Miguel Nunez, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 48-55-45-[60/DNS]-60/DNS-52-46-39- ; 345   
52. 21328, Tucker WilkeningWilliam Wilkening, cryc, 46-53-41-[60/DNS]-60/DNS-54-60/DNS-33- ; 347   
53. 645, Beverly Ward, CGSC, 31-[60/OCS]-56-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/OCS-52-35- ; 354   
54. 1, Alexa Leon, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [60/DNF]-42-47-60/DNS-60/DNS-47-48-60/UFD- ; 364   
55. 201, Sebastian JURADO, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 47-50-48-[60/DNS]-60/DNS-50-51-60/UFD- ; 366   
56. 113641, Nicholas Fratangelo, Lisa Fratangelo, 49-45-53-[60/DNS]-60/DNS-55-60/DNF-60/UFD- ; 382   
57. 08, Michael Fratangelo, CRYC, 50-54-51-[60/DNS]-60/DNS-60/DNF-53-60/DNS- ; 388   
58. 204, JACK DRULARD, CRYC, [60/DNF]-60/DNF-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-53-60/DNS-38- ; 391   
59. 1103, Mateo Maruri, CGSC, [60/DNF]-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNF-60/DNS-37- ; 397   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network