Dennis Conner Around the Coronado Isles Race
Cortez Racing Association | September 16, 2017

PHRF-0 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 17, 2017 12:55:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5055   Blue Blazes   -36   Dennis Pennell    CRA SDYC   04:01:27   1   1  
1  
2  
69152   staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC   04:08:44   2   2  
2  
3  
69148   ANDIAMO2   -15   ROBERT PACE
EILEEN PACE  
CRA   04:12:21   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF-2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 17, 2017 12:55:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   04:10:01   1   1  
1  
2  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson    CRA   04:21:11   2   2  
2  
3  
7531   Tenacious   33   Alec Charters    CRA   04:23:31   3   3  
3  
4  
56046   Playa Grande   54   Tyler Babcock    SDYC   04:57:02   4   4  
4  
5  
93000   moxie   0   Charlie Hanson    cra   04:58:14   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF-3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 19, 2017 1:48:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
42   Still Nasty   81   Robert Wilson
Patrick Bingham  
Coronado YC   04:12:26   1   1  
1  
2  
56917   Tuamata   66   Ned Warner
Johannes Neuendorf  
CRA   04:13:14   2   2  
2  
3  
97309   Z Force   72   John Henke
Geoff Davis  
CRA SDYC   04:14:40   3   3  
3  
4  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   04:20:24   4   4  
4  
5  
97670   ECHO   75   Alice Schmid
Paula Schmid  
SDYC   04:27:20   5   5  
5  
6  
87308   Sugar Sue   63   Larry Schmitz    swyc   04:28:37   6   6  
6  
7  
52905   Pronto   81   Brion Murray    SWYC   04:34:21   7   7  
7  
8  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof    CRA, NYCSD   04:35:59   8   8  
8  
9  
87792   Babe   87   Don Fulton    SDYC/CRA   04:39:40   9   9  
9  
10  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC, CRA, LPYC   04:51:32   10   10  
10  
11  
28590   Nereid   63   Standish Fleming    CYA, AMSS   04:52:15   11   11  
11  
 



PHRF-4 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 17, 2017 12:06:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore    PLYC / SGYC / CRA   04:06:00   1   1  
1  
2  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle    CRA   04:13:18   2   2  
2  
3  
60523   Escapade   102   Terry Smith    SWYC   04:14:34   3   3  
3  
4  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC   04:17:42   4   4  
4  
5  
27   Maistro   117   Plamen Yanakiev    USSA   04:20:35   5   5  
5  
6  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes
Marcia w Hughes  
CCYC   04:21:15   6   6  
6  
7  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn Sherman    SWYC   04:23:57   7   7  
7  
8  
37345   Mi Sueno   90   Dave Kettenhofen    CRA   04:24:20   8   8  
8  
9  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner
Laffler/Bennett  
CRA   04:26:30   9   9  
9  
10  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Mark Clements    SGYC/CRA   04:28:17   10   10  
10  
11  
67316   Spellbinder   120   Jeffrey Johnson
Matthew Chapman, Sal Ortiz  
OYC   04:28:50   11   11  
11  
12  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   04:32:45   12   12  
12  
13  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen    CRA   04:36:05   13   13  
13  
14  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad    CRA   04:40:00   14   14  
14  
15  
60865   Honu   120   Steven Sladky    CRA   NO TIME   16/DNC   16  
15  
 



PHRF-5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 17, 2017 12:55:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46025   Voracious   192   Roderick Messinger    CRA   04:32:56   1   1  
1  
2  
568   Tiny Bubbles   150   Peter Hunt    NYCSD   05:01:35   2   2  
2  
3  
77250   flying colors   174   Brian Bohan
Malcolm Hill  
CRA   05:12:36   3   3  
3  
4  
892   Ajabu   198   VALERIE BILBO
RICH WILCOX  
CRA   05:42:45   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF-6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 17, 2017 8:18:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
45007   Vanquish   75   Charles Schmidt    AMSS / Royal Malta YC   04:24:57   1   1  
1  
2  
57717   Rumlined   174   Timothy Sanders
David Calloway  
CRA/PLYC   04:25:46   2   2  
2  
3  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga    CRA   04:39:47   3   3  
3  
4  
46257   Makani   114   Bill Whitmarsh    NYC   04:57:37   4   4  
4  
5  
1168   Long Time Gone   144   Darah Basham    cra   07:23:44   5   5  
5  
 



Multi-Hull-8 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 17, 2017 10:59:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27030   F BOMB   -30   Lawrence Adams    SDYC   04:19:54   1   1  
1  
2  
034   Rush Hour   21   Robert Lang    CRA   NO TIME   3/DNC   3  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network