2017 Twilight Racing Series #6
New Orleans Yacht Club | September 27-November 01, 2017

PHRF Spinnaker A -99 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 01, 2017 9:22:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12, fresh pineapple, guy williams, NOYC, 1-[3]-1-2/DSQ-2/RDG- ; 6   
2. 46410, Defiance, Ryan Bancroft, NOYC, 2-1-4-1-[6/DNC]- ; 8   
3. 30, Pier Pressure, John Hennessey, SYC/CSA, 3-2-2-2/DNC-[4]- ; 9   
4. NO-1, Wilder, Mont Echols, SYC, 4-4-3-2/DNC-[6/DNC]- ; 13   
5. 50911, Footloose Too, Riley Stogner, NOYC, [5]-5-5-2/DNC-2- ; 14   
6. 4400, SKYLARK, Gene Simon, Syc, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-2/DNC-3- ; 17   
7. NO-2, Wild Thing, Guy Echols, SYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-2/DNC-5- ; 19   
8. 119, Bashi Bazouk, Eli Feinstein, Southern Yacht Club, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-2/DNC-6/DNC- ; 20T   
9. 420, Kryptonite, Glen Tonguis, NOYC, [10/DNC]-6/DNF-6/DNC-2/DNC-6/DNC- ; 20T   
 



PHRF Spinnaker B 102-141 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 01, 2017 9:22:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18, Kids In the Car, Rob Rogers, SYC, [5]-1-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 141, Arethusa, Doug White, SYC, 2-2-[11/OCS]-2-4- ; 10   
3. 26245, Zephyr V2.0, Mary Hewes, NOYC, [7]-3-2-3-3- ; 11   
4. 211, Outlaw, Lawrence Frost, Southern yacht club, 1-9/DNF-[11/DNC]-4-1- ; 15   
5. 83141, Rambunctious, Joel Berry, SYC, 6-4-4-6-[7/DNC]- ; 20   
6. 52303, Tigi Too, Dieter Hugel, CSA/NOYC/SYC, 8-[9/DNF]-5-5-7/DNC- ; 25   
7. 31422, heavy water, barry hurlburt, noyc, 4-7-[8]-8-7/DNC- ; 26   
8. 76, J rex, John Weathington, CSA, [19/DNC]-5-7-9-7/DNC- ; 28   
9. 130, Overloard, Rick Fielder, Harbor Island Yacht Club, 11/DNC-9/DNC-3-[12/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 30T   
10. 840, LL Cool J, Ronda Flower, SYC, 3-9/DNF-11/DNC-[12/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 30T   
11. 102, NO BRAKES, Peter Hopkins, SYC, 9-8-[11/DNC]-7-6- ; 30T   
12. 31877, stray bullet, bill jessee, syc, [11/DNC]-6-9-10-7/DNC- ; 32   
13. 586, CRUSADER (Bella Donna), Dan Matther, Oswego YC, 11/DNC-9/DNC-6-[12/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 33   
14. 87558, GHOST, Charles757131P Jagneaux, NOYC, 10-9/DNF-10-[11]-5- ; 34   
15. 22715, Fat City (Land Shark), Carl Sherter, Cedar Point Yacht Club, 11/DNC-9/DNC-11/DNC-[12/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 38T   
16. 55, Instant Karma, Tommy Meric, NOYC, 11/DNC-9/DNC-11/DNC-[12/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 38T   
17. 21707/50400, Mystic, Guy Brierre, SYC, 11/DNC-9/DNF-11/DNC-[12/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 38T   
18. 41230, Wildcat, Russ Atkinson, North Cape Yacht Club, 11/DNC-9/DNC-11/DNC-[12/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 38T   
 



PHRF Spinnaker C 144-300 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 01, 2017 9:22:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14880, GIRL, Ryan Finn, NOYC, 1-[6/DSQ]-1-2-2- ; 6   
2. 28, Judicious, ALLEN BORNE, SYC/NOYC, 3-2-3-1-[4/DNC]- ; 9   
3. 8, Whistling Wind III, Billy Marchal, SYC/CSA, 2-3-[8/DNC]-4-4/DNC- ; 13   
4. 99, The Right Stuff, William Floberg, CSA, [5]-4-5-3-3- ; 15   
5. 62, Muskrat Love, Jessica Oswalt, New Orleans Yacht Club, 6/DNC-6/DNC-2-[9/DNC]-4/DNC- ; 18T   
6. 250, Mish, Patrick Waring, SYC, 4-[6/DNF]-4-6-4/DNC- ; 18T   
7. 686, Witch Doctor, nick Hajdu, NOYC, 6/DNC-1-8/DNC-[9/DNC]-4/DNC- ; 19   
8. 602, Evil Intentions, Amy Trepagnier, CSA, 6/DNC-6/DNC-[8/DNC]-7-1- ; 20   
9. 0155, Deja Vu, Wayne Connelly, CSA, [13/DNF]-6/DNF-8/DNC-5-4/DNC- ; 23T   
10. 174, Muse, Ella McCulloch, NOYC, LPWSA, CSA, [13/DNF]-5-6-8-4/DNC- ; 23T   
11. 1511, R and R, Fred Tuhro, SYC, 6/DNC-6/DNF-7-[9/DNC]-4/DNC- ; 23T   
12. 320, Lola, Louise Bienvenu, NOYC, [13/DNC]-6/DNF-8/DNC-9/DNC-4/DNC- ; 27   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A -189 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 01, 2017 9:22:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 96, wind shift, Al & Jack Gooch, SYC & CSA, [2]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 63159, Hot Molasses, Carrie Berger, SYC, 3-[4]-4-2-4/DNF- ; 13   
3. 53491, SHASTAH, Dan Harris, SYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNF-2-3-2- ; 14T   
4. 36059, MOJO, THOMAS MORRIS, NOYC, [5]-3-3-4-4/DNC- ; 14T   
5. 69812, Paloma, Mike Bryce, NOYC/CSA, [7/DNC]-2-6-5-4/DNC- ; 17T   
6. 971, Bourre, Mark Arnold, NOYC, 4-5-5-[6]-3- ; 17T   
7. 43534, Pinocchio, Amy Trepagnier, CSA, 1-7/DNF-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-4/DNC- ; 20   
8. 6, Rochambeaux, Joe Ryan, NOYC, 6-6-[7]-7-4/DNC- ; 23   
9. 30348, Red Boat, Tom Maag, SYC, [11/DNF]-7/DNF-8/DSQ-8/DNC-4/DNC- ; 27T   
10. 41253, Stella Blue, Tommy Clark, SYC, [11/DNC]-7/DNF-8/DNC-8/DNC-4/DNC- ; 27T   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker B 192-300 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 01, 2017 9:22:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17, Time Out, Marc Kullman, SYC, 1-2-[5]-2-2- ; 7   
2. 11495, Pompano, Anthony Hudson, NOYC, 3-1-[9/DNC]-8/DNC-1- ; 13T   
3. 48, KOALA, Louis Lambou, noyc, 2-[8/DNF]-1-3-7/DNF- ; 13T   
4. 18081, Starchaser, Elliott Brett, NOYC, [15/DNC]-4-7-1-4- ; 16   
5. 6, Quest, Glenn Higgins, SYC, [15/DNC]-8/DNF-2-4-3- ; 17   
6. 44, EASTERLY III, RICKEY SMITH, N.O.Y.C., 4-[8/DNF]-4-6-7/DNC- ; 21   
7. 1240, Margaret, Luke Brechtelsbauer, none, 6/DNC-5-6-5-[7/DNC]- ; 22   
8. 20978, Burulaiva, Doug Gulley, Noyc/Csa, 5-[8/DNF]-3-8/DNC-7/DNC- ; 23T   
9. 6569, We'll Sea, Louis Sullivan, NOYC, 6/DNC-3-[8]-7-7/DNC- ; 23T   
10. TBD, NOYC S2 Club Boat, Andrew Kuryluk, NOYC, 6/DNC-8/DNC-[9/DNC]-8/DNC-5- ; 27   
11. 5000, Malibu, Kenny Breaux, CSA, [15/DNC]-6-9/DNC-8/DNC-6- ; 29T   
12. 272, Suzanne, Pearce Wood, noyc, 6/DNC-8/DNC-[9/DNF]-8/DNC-7/DNC- ; 29T   
13. 1, Discovery, Bert Brown, NOYC/SYC, 6/DNC-8/DNC-[9/DNC]-8/DNC-7/DNC- ; 29T   
14. 55, Gulf Spray, Ann Becnel, Csa, [15/DNF]-7-9/DNC-8/DNC-7/DNC- ; 31   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network