CRA Halloween Regatta sponsored by Ullman Sails
Cortez Racing Association | October 28, 2017

PHRF-0 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 9:15:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69152   staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
 



PHRF-1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:25:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   45   John Harrop    CRA/SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA 83   ARSENAL   45   Andrew Picel    MBYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla
Rick Schuldt  
SDYC/CRA   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
28770   Troublespot   48   Oliver Michaelis    CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
60652   Impulse   75   Lowell Potiker    SDYC   6   5   11T  
5  
6  
8   ABACUS   45   Tim Chin    SGYC & CRA   5   6   11T  
6  
7  
USA 30   Ran   75   John Downing    CRA / SDYC   7   7   14  
7  
 



PHRF-2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:25:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh
David Cheresh  
SDYC CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson
Mat Nelson  
CRA   2   5   7T  
3  
4  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson    SGYC   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins    Cra   5   4   9  
5  
6  
56046   Playa Grande   54   Tyler Babcock    SDYC   6   8/DNF   14  
6  
7  
7531   Tenacious   33   Alec Charters    CRA   8/DNF   8/DNF   16  
7  
 



PHRF-3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 11:23:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert Kopaniasz    SDYC   3   2   5  
2  
3  
38747   Kodachrome   81   Jerry Twomey    CRA   2   4   6  
3  
4  
87819   Waterworks   84   Ray Pope    CRA   5   3   8  
4  
5  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC   4   5   9  
5  
6  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof    CRA, NYCSD   6   6   12  
6  
7  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC, CRA   7   7   14  
7  
8  
7401   Orca   72   Matthew Florez    SDYC   11/DSQ   8   19  
8  
9  
42   Still Nasty   81   Robert Wilson
Patrick Bingham  
CYC- Coronado   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
9  
9  
23001   Ocean Star   72   Melissa Carter    CRA   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
9  
 



PHRF-4 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 11:12:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach    SWYC/CRA   3   1   4  
1  
2  
97467   Paladin   108   VAN Hughes    ccyc   2   3   5  
2  
3  
77394   Liberty   123   Randy Ames    CRA / SWYC   1   6   7  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn Sherman    SWYC   6.5/TIE   2   8.5  
4  
5  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle    CRA   4   5   9  
5  
6  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA\MBYC   6.5/TIE   7   13.5  
6  
7  
391   CACHONDO   108   Neil Senturia
Channing Hamlet  
SDYC   12   4   16  
7  
8  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken henehan    CRA   9   9   18  
8  
9  
30918   Lucky Charms   130   Mark Clements    sgyc/CRA   7   12   19  
9  
10  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen    CRA   13   8   21  
10  
11  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck    CRA   11   11   22  
11  
12  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner
Laffler/Bennett  
CRA   14   10   24T  
12  
13  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad    CRA   10   14   24T  
13  
14  
87230   Fired Up   120   Mark Thaidigsman    CRA/ NYCSD   8   17/DNS   25  
14  
15  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   15   13   28  
15  
 



PHRF-5 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:25:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2001   Needle   162   Chris Winnard    MBYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA1130   Bouncing Bow Betty   174   William Ramacciotti    SWYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
60   American Girl   156   Lisa Leweck
Craig Leweck  
CRA/SDYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
155   Kudzu   210   Jerry Lewis    Gold Country Yacht Club   5   4   9T  
4  
5  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    SWYC   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon    CRA / CSC   7   6   13  
6  
7  
1425   Claddagh   210   Eric Hanson    New York Yacht Club and CRA   8   7   15  
7  
8  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson    CRA   6   11/DNS   17T  
8  
9  
77250   flying colors   174   Brian Bohan
Malcolm Hill  
LPYC   9   8   17T  
9  
10  
56751   Hot Dog   210   Clark Simensen
Chris Belaire  
Southwestern Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   22  
10  
 



Class 6 Non-Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:25:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie    Pewaukee YC & CRA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
59858   BRONCO   180   William Mason    SWYC/NYCSD   1   3   4  
2  
3  
67083   Sapphire   144   Paul Mayeski
Lynn Mayeski  
CRA   3   2   5  
3  
4  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga    CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
60725   little hope   174   wally erickson    cra   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network