August Series
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2007 4:27:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
11   De'ja Vu   Russ Salisbury   3   2   1   2   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
58   Undertaker II   Stephen Potter   1   1   3   5   7/DSQ   1   2   20  
2  
3  
223   Aileen   Timothy Bryan   2   5   2   1   2   4   8/DNC   24  
3  
4  
109   Irish Twins   John Nugent   6   3   6   6   3   3   4   31  
4  
5  
230   Bolero   Roland Van der Meer   7   6   4   3   5   6   3   34  
5  
6  
219   Trouble   Jeff Randall   5   7   7   4   4   5   5   37  
6  
7  
128   Aletor   Hal Scott   4   4   5   7   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   44  
7  
 



Rhodes 19 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2007 2:27:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2380   Joan F   Kate Putnam   1   2   1   1   2/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   17  
1  
2  
3284   Eroica   Siamak Adibi   2   1   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
2  
3  
100   Zenith   Noname Noname   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   33  
3  
4  
889   FLASH   William Sterling   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   35  
4  
 



Herreshoff 12 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 20, 2007 9:22:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
237   Persephone II   Riley/ Berwind   2   1   1   1.5/TIE   3   2   1   11.5  
1  
2  
326   Moonglade   Warren Vose   1   5   2   1.5/TIE   2   1   2   14.5  
2  
3  
217   Doris Clare   Norris Darrell   3   2   3   3/RDG   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   36  
3  
4  
367   Bella Macrina   Andy Houlahan   4   4   4   3/RDG   7/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   46  
4  
5  
487   Four-at-Play   Baba Smith   5   8   6   3/RDG   7/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   53  
5  
6  
430   Gail's Gale   Gail Wasson   9   10   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   3   57  
6  
7  
551   T'was Brillig   Diana Dozier   7   3   9   3/RDG   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   58  
7  
8  
377   Tres Bon   Hubert & Bonica Earle   6   9   5   3   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   59  
8  
9  
180   Pickle   Lew Kleinhans   10   7   10   3/RDG   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   66  
9  
10  
336   Sunbeam   Dianna Durawa   8   6   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   69  
10  
11  
203   Good Times   William Schmidt   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   12/DNC   12/DNC   76  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network