St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta and TOTE Clinic
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 11-17, 2018

Opti Green Fleet (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 22 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 11:48:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22  Total Pos
1  
408   Alejandro Ferrer    Club Nautico de San Juan   2   1   4   3   3   3   2   2   3   3   [6]   2   1   1   3   [25/DSQ]   3   1   4   1   [12]   2   44  
1  
2  
16898   Brayden Zawyer    Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   6   1   1   [7]   1   6   1   [12]   [9]   7   5   2   5   1   2   2   3   1   3   1   4   53  
2  
3  
15436   Elinor Alfi    CRYC   4   2   9   5   5   9   10   7   4   1   3   1   10   6   9   7   4   4   5   [11]   [11]   [17]   105  
3  
4  
22274   Ava McAliley    Coral Reef Yacht Club   5   [21]   10   [12]   6   10   7   8   6   4   1   3   [13]   3   11   3   1   10   9   5   4   1   107  
4  
5  
ISV 409   Coby Fagan    St. Thomas Yacht Club   3   11   8   8   4   2   3   [20]   9   2   4   6   3   10   2   4   7   [14]   2   12   10   [18]   110  
5  
6  
18309   Kyla Benesch    cryc   [15]   5   3   7   9   8   8   10   8   11   [15]   4   12   7   7   1   6   12   7   2   [14]   5   132  
6  
7  
7444   James Allgeier    Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   6   8   6   2   2   5   [17]   15   5   6   5   [20]   [18]   4   14   14   12   11   10   4   13   9   151  
7  
8  
20495   Teddy Madara    AYC   11   3   2   4   8   7   14   11   1   15   2   10   15   12   [16]   [25/OCS]   9   [18]   14   6   8   3   155  
8  
9  
PUR 327   Amaru Soler    Marlin Sailing School   7   15   14   9   [20]   17   5   6   15   12   [23]   8   6   8   10   9   10   7   [20]   7   2   7   174  
9  
10  
PUR 220   Ian Acevedo    CNSJ   9   7   [16]   11   13   4   4   9   [17]   5   9   14   [16]   14   8   11   14   9   8   13   3   10   175  
10  
11  
PUR348   MARINA ESCUDERO    CLUB NAUTICO DE SAN JUAN   13   10   7   [16]   11   15   [16]   12   16   10   [17]   11   4   2   4   13   5   8   12   14   5   6   178  
11  
12  
20005   Beck Brill    Coral Reef Yacht Club   14   14   12   15   12   6   9   3   2   7   13   9   9   13   5   [16]   [19]   5   16   [18]   9   14   187  
12  
13  
8   Mariano Veiga    CLUB NAUTICO CARIBE   12   13   11   13   10   [14]   13   5   11   [17]   8   7   11   11   6   8   11   13   11   [15]   7   13   194  
13  
14  
ISV03   Halina Diehl    STYC   8   9   [20]   14   16   18   [21]   4   7   8   11   15   8   17   12   5   15   2   3   8   15   [22]   195  
14  
15  
PR585   PABLO MUGICA    CLUB NAUTICO CARIBE   17   18   [21]   [25/DNF]   1   12   1   13   18   18   12   13   5   18   13   10   8   15   21   19   [22]   11   243  
15  
16  
21820   Abigail Anderson    Lakewood Yacht Club   16   4   5   10   14   16   11   14   14   13   10   18   17   9   17   6   13   [25/DNS]   [25/DNS]   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   257  
16  
17  
19633   Charlotte Cundey [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   10   12   15   6   18   13   12   [22]   13   14   14   17   7   15   19   20   16   19   6   [21]   18   [21]   264  
17  
18  
17036   Sadie Bolton [White]   Avalon Yacht Club CERT   [21]   [22]   13   [21]   15   20   19   18   10   16   16   12   14   16   20   15   18   6   15   9   17   12   281  
18  
19  
isv2   Bannon Beaty    St Thomas   18   16   18   19   [21]   19   15   19   [21]   19   18   16   [25/DNF]   20   15   12   17   20   19   20   19   16   335  
19  
20  
ISV 105   Ben Magee    STYC   20   20   [23]   18   [22]   22   22   [23]   19   22   20   22   20   19   22   18   22   16   18   10   6   15   351  
20  
21  
ISV 1109   Liah Sprauve    Katz st john   19   17   19   [22]   17   11   20   21   [23]   21   19   [23]   21   21   18   17   20   22   13   22   20   20   358  
21  
22  
19350   Finn Grainger    Coral Reef Yacht Club   22   [23]   17   17   23   23   23   17   22   20   22   19   22   [25/DNF]   21   21   [25/DNF]   17   17   17   16   8   364  
22  
23  
ISV9   ANDREAS LUCAS    St Thomas Yacht Club   [25/DNF]   19   22   20   19   21   18   16   20   [23]   21   21   19   22   [23]   19   21   21   22   16   21   19   377  
23  
24  
ISV 8008   Paul Magee    STYC   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   475  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network