2017 GBCA Chili Chase Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | December 02, 2017

PHRF NonSpin (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 5:41:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
3407   renovation   110   Warren Miller
chris kelley joe akins  
hyc   1   1  
1  
2  
31707   Tanura   148   Tim Vogelsang
Tim Vogelsang  
LYC/GBCA   2   2  
2  
3  
43764   Psyched   100   Kevin Hayes    LYC/GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
10312   Danelaw   132   Roy Olsen
Leslie  
GBCA   4   4  
4  
5  
60120   Bad Girl   168   Nicole Laster    GBCA   5   5  
5  
6  
717   Alive and Free   150   Greg Green
Greg Green  
GBCA/WYC   6   6  
6  
7  
001   Other Woman   137   Brantly Minor
Brantly Minor  
GBCA   7   7  
7  
8  
none   Tilted Compass   160   Darin Keever
Mike Keever  
GBCA   8   8  
8  
9  
398   Flyer   190   Ben Miller    GBCA   12/DNF   12T  
9  
9  
20991   LAZZ   158   Victor Scammel Jr    G B C A   12/DNS   12T  
9  
9  
None   Muse   55   Lamar Felder    GBCA   12/DNS   12T  
9  
 



G.B.C.A. CruisingClub (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 5:46:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
53   SolAire   116   Chris Haas
Lisa Rosenow  
GBCA   1   1  
1  
2  
49   Tri-ed N'True   39   William Johnson
William Mike Johnson  
GBCA/TOMA   2   2  
2  
3  
133   Stellar of Course   194   Ronald Eddleman
Ronald Eddleman  
GBCA, TMCA   3   3  
3  
4  
114   SELAH   179   Rafael Brom    WYC, GBCA   4   4  
4  
5  
360   Sunspot Baby   181   Bill Tarnick
Bill Tarnick  
GBCA   5   5  
5  
6  
655   Royal Crescent   159   Robert Crosby    LYC   6   6  
6  
7  
84   Dram Buoy   196   Peter Larabee    Waterford Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
None   The Gail Mary   146   Daniel Knierien    Optima Marine   8   8  
8  
9  
044   Wine Knot   147   Robert Best
Sharon Hinojos  
LYC   9   9  
9  
10  
10   Figaro   142   Gerhard Wittich    GBCA   12/DNS   12T  
10  
10  
USA 28   Team America 142   10   CHAD WILSON
CHAD T WILSON  
Royal Dickinson Y.C.   12/DNS   12T  
10  
 



PHRF Spin A(Sprit) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 5:33:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
162   Leading edge   69   Tom Sutton    GBCA hyc Lyc   1   1  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen
Denise Christensen  
GBCA / LYC   2   2  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar    GBCA/LYC   3   3  
3  
4  
101   MicroDarcy   84   Stephen Guerin    GBCA   4   4  
4  
5  
77   77   108   George Cushing
George E Cushing  
GBCA   5   5  
5  
6  
396   Jour-J   87   Alberic Avisse    GBCA   6   6  
6  
7  
31   Little Joe   99   Dan Sullivan    SYC/GBCA   8/DNS   8  
7  
 



PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 5:37:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
7   Jackalope   132   Brett Allred    Mar Bella Yacht Squadron   1   1  
1  
2  
28   Toccata   126   Gary Trinklein
Gary Trinklein  
GBCA   2   2  
2  
3  
919   TROUBLEMAKER   174   Eric Simonson
Stuart Lindow  
GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
1546   Folka   174   Karen Glass    GBCA   4   4  
4  
5  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies
Gary L Thies  
GBCA   5   5  
5  
6  
732   Helms a Lee   174   Anne Lee    HYC   7/DNS   7  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network