Cleveland Yachting Club LEUKEMIA CUP REGATTA (Fri-Sun Racing)
The Cleveland Yachting Club | July 27-29, 2018

PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 12:29:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 180   Black Seal   15   Seth Young [PHRF A]   Lakeside   1   [2]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
USA 56   SNOOKER   45   Brant Russell [PHRF A]   CYC   2   1   3   2   [6]   8  
2  
3  
46722   Viva La Vida   48   Tim Yanda [PHRF A]   Edgewater Yacht Club   4   4   2   4   [5]   14  
3  
4  
4   Bobsled   -0   Robert Bairas [PHRF A]   CYC   3   [5]   4   5   3   15T  
4  
5  
101   D2   27   Andrew Drumm [PHRF A]   CYC   [5]   3   5   3   4   15T  
5  
6  
USA 235   Team Vanpire Racing   15   Willem van Heeckeren [PHRF A]   EWYC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   20  
6  
 



PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 12:29:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
30168   Hardtack   120   George Raynor [PHRF B]   Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
136   DagnAbbott!   126   Jim Mackey [PHRF B]   EWYC   3   1   [5]   2   3   9  
2  
3  
97739      72   Kurt Kachler [PHRF B]   GRSC   [6]   4   3   3   2   12  
3  
4  
50434   Sloopy IV   60   Donald Esarove [PHRF B]   Cleveland Yachting Club   2   3   4   5   [7]   14  
4  
5  
10101   overkill   75   Tom McNeill [PHRF B]   Cleveland Yachting Club   5   [6]   2   4   5   16  
5  
6  
36546   Painkiller   84   Mark Saffell [PHRF B]   EYC   4   5   [6]   6/DNS   6   21  
6  
7  
33734   Trivial Pursuit   87   David Young [PHRF B]   Edgewater Yacht Club   [7]   7   7   6/DNF   4   24  
7  
 



JAM A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 12:19:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
85   En passant   141   Jeffrey Posner [JAM A]   East light yc   1   1   3   1   6  
1  
2  
25624   Lucy   84   Robert Evans [JAM A]   Lakeside Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   7  
2  
3  
77777   Vivant   110   Alan Pawlowski [JAM A]   VBC   3   3   2   4   12  
3  
4  
52068   Calmon   155   Lee Karns [JAM A]   Edgewater   4   4   4   3   15  
4  
5  
30303   Sirraco   132   Gretchen Jaeger [JAM A]   CYC   5   5   5   5   20  
5  
6  
41636   expression   105   david doll [JAM A]   CYC   9/DNS   7/DNS   6/DNS   6   28T  
6  
7  
23523   Rubber Soul   154   Douglas Wahl [JAM A]   EYC   9/DNS   6   6/DNS   7   28T  
7  
8  
60103   Eire   128   Terence Kilroy [JAM A]   Cleveland Yacht Club   9/DNS   7/DNS   6/DNS   8   30  
8  
 



JAM B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 12:22:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21072   Crackerjack   200   John Opdycke [JAM B]   CYC   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
12574   Simcha   176   Stuart Butcher [JAM B]   Edgewater Yacht Club   3   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
48   Delphine   187   Jeffrey Herzog [JAM B]   CYC   1   4   3   4   12  
3  
4  
10968   Track   193   William McSweeney [JAM B]   CYC   4   3   4   3   14  
4  
5  
1668   MystiCAL   233   Rick Lukich [JAM B]   Edgewater   5   5   5   5/DNF   20  
5  
6  
549   Black JAK   188   Karen Wong [JAM B]   EWYC   7/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   5/DNS   24  
6  
 



J-105 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 12:29:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
50259   Trio   90   Jim Uhlir   Edgewater Yacht Club   1   3   2   1   [6]   7T  
1  
2  
144   Fall Line   90   Chip Schaffner   Cleveland Yachting Club   2   2   1   2   [4]   7T  
2  
3  
52000   Unbridled   90   Robert Mock   EWYC   3   1   [4.5/TIE]   4   3   11  
3  
4  
393   Ovation   90   Cindy Einhouse   EWYC   [7]   6   3   6   1   16  
4  
5  
93   Breezin Bayou   90   Stephen Mitcham   FCYC   4   [5]   4.5/TIE   3   5   16.5  
5  
6  
USA77   dark n stormy   90   chris carson   eyc   6   4   [7]   5   2   17  
6  
7  
USA 50885   Rollick   90   Eric Sutherland   EWYC   5   [7.5/TIE]   6   7   7   25  
7  
8  
208   Slingshot   90   Dale Hollingsworth   EYC   [8/DNF]   7.5/TIE   8   8   8   31.5  
8  
9  
10   Knot Guilty   90   Rick Drucker   Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
9  
 



T-10 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 12:29:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
342   Nuts   126   Heidi Backus Riddle   Vermilion Boat Club   1   1   [3]   2   1   5  
1  
2  
335   Bear   126   John Barker   ssc   3   [4]   1   1   2   7  
2  
3  
49   PurSue   126   Sue McIntyre   EYC   2   2   2   3   [4]   9  
3  
4  
372   Kraken   126   David Samanich   CYC   4   [5]   4   4   3   15  
4  
5  
350   OnePass   126   Todd Imbler   Edgewater Yacht Club   5   3   5   [8]   5   18  
5  
6  
30748   Star Ten   126   Harald Bransch   CYC   [9/DNS]   9   6   5   7   27T  
6  
7  
329   Patrimpas   126   Aud Jucaitis   Edgewater YC   6   8   7   [9]   6   27T  
7  
8  
331   Lazy Lass   126   Ted Mahoney   Edgewater Yacht Club   7   6   [8]   7   8   28  
8  
9  
309   Instant Karma   126   Christopher Beal   EYC   8   7   [9]   6   9   30  
9  
 



R-Class (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 12:24:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
r-6   pop n jack   123   charles bredt   cleveland yachting club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
R-2   Scorpion   123   Dennis Marquard   CYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
R 115   Lovely Lady   123   David Fagnilli   Cleveland Yachting Club   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
R47   Ardette   123   Robert Rose   CYC   4   4/DNF   8  
4  
 



Cruising Class (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 12:27:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
40903   Mrs Ed   102   Robert Wilber   The Cleveland Yachting Club   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
USA 173   Thing   117   Mike Mansuetto   The Cleveland Yachting Club   1   2/DNS   3T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network