2017-2018 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays
Richmond Yacht Club | December 03-March 04, 2018

El Toro Sr (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:00:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
12000   0   Yellow El Toro   Gordie Nash    RYC   1   2   6   1   2   [10]   3   1   2   1   10   1   30T  
1  
2  
11783   0   Moore 8   Arthur Lange    FSC, HPSC   6   1   2   2   1   2   1   3   1   6   [9]   5   30T  
2  
3  
11649   0   Moore el toro   Fred Paxton
Fred Paxton  
RYC   2   6   3   4   5   [11]   9   10   4   3   2   2   50  
3  
4  
120001   0   uncle gordy el toro   Nick Nash    RYC   5   4   1   7   [10]   9   5   6   9   2   3   4   55  
4  
5  
11760   126.6   Moore's Sailboat Shop El Toro   Chris Straub    Richmond YC   7   3   7   [10]   6   3   8   5   7   5   8   6   65  
5  
6  
11477   0   Moore    Tom Burden    SSS   9   5   5   8   [12]   12/DNF*   4   9   5   9   11   8   85  
6  
7  
12021   0   Lim El Toro   Vaughn Seifers
Wesley Seifers  
Richmond   4   7   4   9   7   7   [12/DNC*]   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   10   5   11   88  
7  
8  
H746   0   Moore El Toro   Mike Bilafer    RYC   11   10   8   5   4   6   [12/DNC*]   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   7   7   10   92  
8  
9  
11746   0   Moore El Toro   Jim Bilafer    RYC   3   12   12   12   [13]   12   10   2   6   11   4   9   93  
9  
10  
11714   0   Moore El Toro   Vickie Gilmour    RYC/LMSC   10   8   11   6   8   4   11   4   10   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   96  
10  
11  
12015   0   Moore Boat Works El Toro   Hill Blackett III    Richmond Yacht Club   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   [14/DNC*]   14/DNC*   14/DNC*   2   8   8   4   1   7   97  
11  
12  
11744   0   Moore El Toro   Chris Sullivan    NBRCSC   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   [14/DNC*]   14/DNC*   14/DNC*   6   7   3   8   6   3   100  
12  
13  
14914   0   Moore El Toro   Neil Marcellini    Richmond Yacht Club   [13/DNC*]   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   3   3   1   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   105  
13  
14  
10787   0   Caballero El Toro   Chris Klein
Chris Klein  
RYC   8   9   9   11   11   8   7   11   11   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   109  
14  
15  
12121   0   Gordie El Toro   Mark Marlett    RYC, LMSC   12   11   10   [13]   9   5   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   119  
15  
16  
11650   0   Moore El Toro   Rowena Carlson    RYC   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   [14/DNC*]   14/DNC*   14/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   139T  
16  
16  
649   0   Moore El Toro   Jennifer McKenna    RYC   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   [14/DNC*]   14/DNC*   14/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   139T  
16  
 



El Toro Jr (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 5:50:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
11450   0   Moore El Toro   Chase Englehart    RYC   1   1   2   4   1   3   1   2   [5]   1   1   2   19  
1  
2  
11880   0      Victoria Chen    RYC   6   4   8   5   [9]   9/DNS*   3   3   3   2   2   1   46  
2  
3  
11460   0   Moore el Toro   Elsa Simenstad    RYC   5   [9]   7   2   6   6   4   5   7   4   5   3   54  
3  
4  
11512   0   Ron Moore El Toro   Wesley Seifers    Richmond   4   5   4   6   5   1   2   4   2   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
4  
5  
11558   0   Moore El Toro   Alex Bussey    RYC   7   8   6   3   3   4   8   7   1   5   4   [10]   56  
5  
6  
11500   0   moore el toro   Samuel Nash    RYC   3   2   1   7   8   7   7   6   6   [10]   6   6   59T  
6  
7  
11793   0   El Toro   Jack Holden
Mike Holden  
richmond yacht club   8   6   3   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   5   1   4   3   3   4   59T  
7  
8  
11765   0   Gordie El Toro   Joseph Marlett    RYC, LMSC   2   7   5   9   4   8   6   8   [10]   7   9   7   72  
8  
9  
11504   126.6   Moore El Toro   Rebecca Bauman    Richmond YC   [13/DNS*]   3   10   1   2   2   13/*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   90  
9  
10  
10100   0      Ethan Young
Cliff Young  
RYC   [13/DNF*]   11   11/DNS*   8   7   5   10   10   9   6   10   9   96  
10  
11  
1127   126.6   El Toro   Sam Smith    RYC   9   10   9   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   9   9   8   9   8   8   101  
11  
12  
11657   0   Moore el toro   Evan Sullivan    Richmond   11   12/DNS*   11/DNS*   10   10/DNS*   9/DNS*   [13/*]   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   8   7   5   109  
12  
13  
10370   0   Caballero El Toro   Lia Reilly
Lia Reilly  
Richmond   10   [12/DNS*]   11/DNS*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11   11/DNS*   11/DNS*   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   120  
13  
14  
11416   126.6   Moore El Toro   Kate Mitchell    Richmond Yacht Club   [12]   12/DNS*   11/DNS*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   12   11/DNS*   11/DNS*   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   123  
14  
15  
unknown   0   El Toro   Aidan Shahin
Nabil Shahin  
RYC   [15/DNC*]   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   13/*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   135T  
15  
15  
11830   126.6   Moore El Toro   Jacob Bauman    Richmond YC   [15/DNC*]   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   13/*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   135T  
15  
 



Snipe (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:11:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
30733   92.8   Jibetech snipe   Packy Davis    stfyc   3   1   1   [4]   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   3   1   1   16  
1  
2  
30569   92.8   Jybetech Snipe   Vincent Casalaina    RYC   2   2   3   [5/DNC*]   [5/DNC*]   5/DNC*   2   2   3   2   4   2   3   2   32  
2  
3  
291041   0   McLaughlin Snipe   John Kelly    PCYC   5   4   4   1   3   3   1   3   2   3   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   40  
3  
4  
26615   1117   McLaughlin Snipe   Nabil Shahin
Nabil Shahin  
RYC   4   [5]   [5/DNS*]   3   2   4/DNF*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   3   1   2   5/DNS*   44  
4  
5  
30652   92.8      Doug Howson    SRSC   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   2   4   2   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   2   4   4   3   47  
5  
6  
29539   0   Persson Snipe   Tom O’Neill    M.B.Y.C.   1   3   2   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC*   5/DNC   52  
6  
7  
29104   0   Persson Snipe   Dick Loomis    RYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5   5   5   4   58  
7  
8  
26669   0   McLaughlin Snipe   Shawn Grassman
Shawn C Grassman  
EYC   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   3   4   4   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC*   5/DNC   59  
8  
 



Byte (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 5:21:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
3059   91.4   PS 2000 Byte C2   Michele Logan
Michele Logan  
RYC   2   [4]   2   3   1   2   2   [5]   1   1   2   3   1   1   2   2   25  
1  
2  
3187   91.4   PS2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis
Laurie Davis  
RYC   [3]   [3]   3   1   3   1   1   3   3   2   3   1   2   2   3   1   29  
2  
3  
1511   0   Byte   Eugenia Harris    RYC   [5]   2   1   2   2   3   [4]   4   2   3   1   2   3   3   1   3   32  
3  
4  
3178   0   Zim Byte   Ann Lewis    Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   [5]   4   [5]   4   3   2   4   4   4   4   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   47  
4  
5  
3191   0   Zim Sailing Byte CII   Caryl Woulfe    CSC   4   [6]   [6]   5   4   5   5   1   6/DNS*   5   5   6   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   62  
5  
6  
3220   0   Zim Byte CII   Deirdre Collins
Deirdre Collins  
RYC   6   5   4   6/DNS*   [7/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   7/DNC*   7/DNF*   5   6   6   5   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   73  
6  
7  
3138   0   Zim Byte   Deby Mcfadyen    RYC   [7/DNF*]   [7/DNS*]   7/DNS*   6/DNS*   6   6   6/DNF*   6/DNS*   7/CPT-DNC   7/CPT-DNC   7/CPT-DNC   7/CPT-DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   81  
7  
8  
3432   91.4   Zim Byte CII   Virginia Thackwell
Virginia Thackwell  
Richmond Yacht Club   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   7/DNF*   8/CPT-DNC   8/CPT-DNC   7/CPT-DNC   8/CPT-DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   91  
8  
 



FJ (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 5:41:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
4247   97.9   Sailnetics IFJ   Neil van der Plas
Neil van der Plas  
Fremont Sailing Club   [6/DNC*]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
60   0   FJ   Noah Sanders    Richmond yacht Club   1   1   2   [4/DNS*]   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   [4/DNC*]   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   28  
2  
3  
11   0   Fj   Owen w Lahr    RYC   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   2   1   1   2   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   30  
3  
4  
59   98.3   Zim Sailing CFJ   Luc Burkhart    Richmond Yacht Club   2   [4]   [4]   2   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   32  
4  
5  
61   0   Flying Junior   Cole williams    Junior Member   3   3   [5]   [4/DNS*]   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   34  
5  
6  
0   0   FJ   Michael Mannik    Richmond   [4/DNF*]   [5]   3   4/DNS*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   35  
6  
7  
7   98.3   FJ   Noelle Scheer    Richmond Yacht Club   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   3   4/DNC*   3   3   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   37  
7  
8  
TBD   0   FJ   Devon Stapleton
Hayden Lahr  
RYC   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   40T  
8  
8  
TBA   0      dane wells    RYC   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   40T  
8  
8  
TBD   0   FJ FJ   Caton Woll    RYC   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   40T  
8  
 



Mercury (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:06:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
548   103.8   Mcclish Mercury   david bacci    RYC   2   1   3   3   3   1   2   3   2   [4]   [4]   4   4   2   2   32  
1  
2  
417   0   Schock Mercury   Scott Easom    San Francisco   1   3   2   [8]   1   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   1   1   1   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   39  
2  
3  
431   103.8   Mercury   Bill Worden    Richmond   [6]   [10/DNS]   4   5   6   2   3   1   3   3   2   5   2   4   3   43  
3  
4  
429   103.8   Nunes Mercury   David West
David West  
RYC   3   2   1   2   [10/DNS]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   5   3   2   6/DNF   1   1   44  
4  
5  
569   103.8   ballenger mercury   chris lanzafame    none   [5]   4   5   [6]   5   3   5   2   1   2   5   3   5   3   4   47  
5  
6  
461   0   nunes Mercury   Paul Mueller    Island Yacht Club   [8]   7   [10/DNS]   1   2   4   1   5   5   6   6   7   6/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   60  
6  
7  
565   0      Lyn Hines
Odile Hines  
Richmond Yacht Club   [7]   6   6   [7]   4   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   7   7/DNS   6   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   73  
7  
8  
574   103.8   Mercury    Bill O'Connor    Richmond YC   [9]   [8]   8   4   7   5   4   4   4   8/DNC   8/dns*   8/dns*   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   76  
8  
9  
562   103.8   McClish Mercury   John Hansen    Encinal Yacht Club   4   5   7   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   8/DNC   8/dns*   8/dns*   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   80  
9  
 



International 14 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:08:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
1177   -1   Water Rat I-14 Object 2   John Gilmour
John Gilmour  
RYC   3   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   3   2   3   [6]   [5]   1   2   22T  
1  
2  
1143   85.3   Bieker Bieker 3   Rand Arnold    Richmond YC   2   3   3   [4]   [5]   2   2   2   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   22T  
2  
3  
1167   0   Bieker B5   James Clappier
Daniel Roberts  
RYC   5   5   6   2   4   4   4   3   2   [7/DNS]   [7]   2   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   50  
3  
4  
1186   0   Henderson International 14   Kirk Twardowski    RYC   [8/DNS*]   1   5   [6]   2   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   4   4   4   6   5/DNC   5/DNC   60  
4  
5  
1170   0   I14   Chad Freitas
Patrick Diola  
RYC   [8/DNS*]   6   4   3   3   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   7/DNS   6   [8]   4   3   3   63  
5  
6  
1199   85.3   Henderson Boat Company International 14 / Bieker 6   John Clark
Michael Lazzaro  
Richmond Yacht Club   1   4   [7]   5   6   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   5   5   5   [7/DNS]   5/DNC   5/DNC   65  
6  
7  
1202   50   Kris Henderson Bieker 6   Gregory Mitchell
James Beninghaus  
Richmond Yacht Club   6   [8]   [8]   8/DNS*   8/DNS*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   3   2   3   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   66  
7  
8  
1198   85.3   Bieker 3 B3   James Clarkson
Joshua Leihe  
RYC   7   [10]   [9/DNS*]   7   7   3   3   4   4   7/dnc*   9/dnc*   9/dns*   7/DNC   4   4   75  
8  
9  
1195   85.3   Henderson Boat Company International 14 / Bieker 6   Kris Henderson
Aidan Mobley  
Richmond Yacht Club   4   7   2   8/DNS*   8/DNS*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   7/dnc*   [9/dnc*]   [9/dns*]   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   77  
9  
10  
1154   85.3   Bieker B3   Dan Zaslavsky
Nick Goyhenetche  
CSC   8/DNS*   [9]   9/DNS*   8/DNS*   8/DNS*   5   5   5   [12/DNF]   6   8/DNS   7   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   86  
10  
11  
USA1170   0   the Woody   Michael Leitch    Royal Victoria Yacht Club   8/DNCDNSD*   [11/DNC]   [9/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   88  
11  
 



Laser (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 07, 2018 5:00:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   14   15  Total Pos
1  
167136   0   Laser   Emilio Castelli
Emilio Castelli  
Richmond YC   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   [16/DNC]   [16/dnc*]   15/DNC   1   2   29  
1  
2  
111908   0   Performance Sailcraft Laser   Toshinari Takayanagi    Toshinari Takayanagi   7   7   8   [9]   1   1   6   [9]   3   1   1   1   4   1   41  
2  
3  
147035   0   Laser   Marcel Sloane    SSC   [8]   5   4   [8]   5   4   5   8   2   7   4   3   2   5   54  
3  
4  
196051   0   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst
Roger Herbst  
SLF   3   [15]   11   5   10   [14]   2   3   7   6   10   5   9   3   74  
4  
5  
192948   0   Laser Laser 1   Robbie O'BRIEN    BYC, CAF, Howth YC   10   11   15   3   7   9   3   2   10   3   2   7   [17/DNC]   [18/DNC]   82  
5  
6  
149074   0   Laser Great Grand Master   Dan Ouellet    Lake Merritt Sailing Club   [17]   8   7   12   13   8   4   5   4   10   9   4   13   [15]   97  
6  
7  
206110   0   Laser Laser Standard   Lance Kim    ACSC   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   6   8   4   8   2   7   2   5   10   109  
7  
8  
187405   0   Laser Laser   Bob Gunion    RYC   [14]   [17]   12   6   8   3   10   11   6   14   13   9   8   14   114  
8  
9  
185874   0      Justin Foox    SFYC   15   13   10   11   9   7   12   7   5   [16/DNC]   [16/dnc*]   15/DNC   6   8   118  
9  
10  
208583   91.1   Laser Master   Simon Bell    RYC   6   12   9   [17]   6   [17/DNC*]   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   5   5   11   16   7   128  
10  
11  
175237   0   laser laser   Jasper Van Vliet    Van Vliet   13   9   14   15   11   13   9   6   12/DNS*   13   8   12   [17/DNC]   [18/DNC]   135  
11  
12  
198379   0      David LaPier    --   5   6   5   4   3   [17/DNC*]   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   138  
12  
13  
898   0   Velum Laser   Tracy Usher    St Francis Yacht Club   2   2   6   2   [19/DNC*]   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   144  
13  
14  
207116   0   Laser   Thomas Rankin    --   4   3   3   16   [19/DNC*]   11   16/RET*   17/DNC*   12/DNS*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   146  
14  
15  
180485   0      connell Phillipps    RYC   11   4   2   14   4   [17/DNC*]   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   150  
15  
16  
197594   0   Laser Laser   Stephen Aguilar    L.W.S.C   [18]   16   [17]   10   14   15   13   10   12/DNS*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   7   12   156  
16  
17  
187200   96.7   Vanguard Laser   Chris Ganne    BYC   12   14   16   13   15   [17/DNC*]   [17/DNC*]   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   15   12   8   12   6   157  
17  
18  
196080   0   Laser Laser   Steven Schmidt    None   16   10   13   7   12   16   11   16/DNF*   11/DNF*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   [17/DNC]   [18/DNC]   159  
18  
19  
138204 or 14   0   Laser   Jayden Benedict    RYC   9   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   9   3   10   14   9   160  
19  
20  
199359   0   Laser   Will Benedict    RYC   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   4   6   6   10   11   162  
20  
21  
125090   0   PSC Laser   Chris Boome    St. Francis Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   16/DNC   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   11/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   3   4   164  
21  
22  
167138   0   Laser Laser   Steven Meyers
Steven Meyers  
SYC   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   10   14   13   11/ocs*   11   15   15/DNC   15   13   174  
22  
23  
200168   0   Laser   Rick Landell    Cooper River Yacht Club   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   5   7   17/DNC*   9   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   177  
23  
24  
185854   0   Laser The fast kind   Jeff Holder    SFYC   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   12   15   12   12/DNS*   12   14   14   17/DNC   17   182  
24  
25  
166055   0   laser   Brian U. Bauman    Fremont SC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   16/DNC   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   11/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   11   16   184  
25  
26  
162390   0   laser   peter strumph    none   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   12/DNS*   8   11   13   17/DNC   18/DNC   187  
26  
27  
173666   0   Laser Standard laser   Mike Bishop    StFYC   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   207T  
27  
27  
158658   0      Owen Lahr    Richmond Yacht Club   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   207T  
27  
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:12:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   14   15  Total Pos
1  
166840   0   Laser   Peter Marlett    RYC, LMSC   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   1   2   1   2   [4]   1   1   2   18  
1  
2  
198694   0      sanjai kohli
sanjai kohli  
cyc   2   2   1   1   1   4/DNS*   3/DNS*   1   5/DNC*   5/DNC   [6/dnc*]   [6/DNC]   3   3   31  
2  
3  
729   96.7   Laser   Raffi Baumann    RYC   3   3   3   3   3   3   2   3   2   [4]   2   2   4   [5]   33  
3  
4  
212592   0   Laser Laser   Andrew Holdsworth    StFYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   2   1   47  
4  
5  
3   96.7   Laser Radial   Nate Holden    RYC   [5/DNC*]   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   1   1   3   [8/DNS]   4   49  
5  
6  
4   0      Joyce Chen    RYC   4   4   4   4   4   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNF   5   4   [6]   [6]   54  
6  
7  
0000   96.7   Laser laser/radila   cynthia shallit
Alex Bussey  
lake washington sailing club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [7]   [8/DNS]   56T  
7  
8  
187643   0   Laser   Mary Marlett    RYC, LMSC   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   3   3   5   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   56T  
8  
9  
2005   0   Laser   Will Foox    Sfyc   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   1   5/DNC*   4/DNS*   5/DNC*   5/DNC   6/dnc*   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   57  
9  
10  
161088   0   Sunfish Laser Inc Laser   Ian Mendius
J Richard Mendius  
Richmond Yacht Club   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   4/DNC*   5/DNC   [6/dnc*]   6/DNC   5   [7]   60  
10  
 



Moth (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 11:30:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
4316   110   McConaghy Mach2 Moth   Andrew Kobylinski    StFYC   [1]   1   1   1   1/DNC   1/DNC   1/DNC   1/DNC   1/DNC   8  
1  
2  
4352   0   McConoughy Mach 2 Foiling Moth   Paul Kilkenny
Paul Kilkenny  
SJYC   [2/DNC*]   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   1/DNC   1/DNC   1/DNC   1/DNC   1/DNC   11  
2  
 



U-20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:13:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
155   79.9   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond  
RYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   2   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
176   79.9   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside
David Woodside  
csc   2   2   2   2   1   [4]   [4]   4   4   2   2   3   4   3   2   33  
2  
3  
62   79.9   Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn
Michael Josselyn  
Richmond Yacht Club   [4/DNC*]   [4/DNC*]   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2   3   2   2   1   4   1   2   4/DNC   4/BFD-DNE   37T  
3  
4  
180   79.9   USI U-20   John Wolfe    RYC   3   3   3   3   3   3   2   3   3   [4]   3   [4]   3   2   3   37T  
4  
5  
22   141   Moore Ultimate 20   Donna Womble    Monterey Peninsula YC   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   [5/DNC*]   [5/DNC*]   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/dnc*   5/dnc*   5/dns*   5/BFD-DNE   4/DNC   4/BFD-DNE   58  
5  
 



Wabbit (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:14:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
8415   129   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Sarah Deeds    RYC   [3]   1   3   1   2   3   1   1   3   2   2   [5]   1   2   3   25  
1  
2  
11   126   North Coast wylie wabbit   Tim Russell    SFYC   1   2   1   2   1   [6]   5   5   5   [7]   3   3   2   1   2   33  
2  
3  
8426   77.6   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg
Kim Desenberg  
Richmond Yacht Club   [6]   4   5   6   [7]   2   3   3   2   3   5   1   4   3   1   42  
3  
4  
26   0   North Coast yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore
Colin Moore  
Richmond   2   3   2   4   3   4   4   4   [6]   6   6   [7]   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   53  
4  
5  
19   0   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Melinda Erkelens
Melinda Erkelens  
RYC   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   1   2   2   1   1   1   6   5   6/DNC   6/DNC   61  
5  
6  
9   127   Wabbit   Dan Brandt
dan brandt  
RYC   5   5   4   3   5   5   [8]   6   [8]   8/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   4   73  
6  
7  
35   0   Kim Wabbit   Erik Menzel
Effie Ivey  
RYC   4   6   6   5   4   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   5   4   2   7   6/DNC   6/DNC   75  
7  
8  
121   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   RON TOSTENSON
RON TOSTENSON  
Richmond YC   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   7   6   9/DNS*   4   4   7   4   6   6/DNC   6/DNC   89  
8  
9  
611   0   Wylie Wabbit   Michael Lazzaro    Sequoia Yacht Club   [9/DNS*]   [9]   8   8   6   8   7   7   7   8/dnc*   8/dns*   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   95  
9  
10  
15   126   Wylie Wabbit   Richard Jarratt    Richmond Yacht Club   7   7   [9]   7   8   [9]   9/RET*   8   9/DNS   8/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   5   97  
10  
11  
16   0   north coast wabbit   james malloy    ryc   8   8   7   9   9/DNS*   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   8/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   105  
11  
 



Southampton Open Class (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 07, 2018 5:09:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
1271   84.5   PS 2000 29er   Jack Sutter    St.Francis Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club   1   1.5/TIE   1   [8]   1   3   4   2   2   [5]   3   1   2   2   3   26.5  
1  
2  
281   91.86   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Dale Scoggin
Dale Scoggin  
Richmond Yacht Club   3   5   5   1   2   4   [9]   5   1   2   4   4   1   1   [6]   38  
2  
3  
221   79.8   Rondar K6   Steve Cameron
Angie Liebert  
Richmond Yacht Club   [6]   4   [6]   5   6   6   5   6   6   3   2   2   5   4   2   56  
3  
4  
1040   83   Shock Thistle   Dan Clark
N/A  
Lake Washington Sailing Club   5   1.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   3   [9/DNF*]   6.5/TIE   6   4   3   [9/dnc*]   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   70.5  
4  
5  
143   77   Bennett VX One   Kelly Pike    HMBYC   4   6   [9]   7   7   5   [8]   8   7   6   7   3   7   3   1   71  
5  
6  
88   80.1   Pacific Flying Dutchman Flying Dutchman   Mike Meszaros    Inverness Yacht Club   [11/DNC*]   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   2   3   3   5   4   5   5   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   77  
6  
7  
512   84.5   Zhik 29er   Jason Akram
Henry Boeger  
RYC   8   7   2.5/TIE   4   5   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   8   7   6   7   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   82.5  
7  
8  
1   80.1   LINDSEY Flying Dutchman   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    TISC   2   3   7   2   3   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   85  
8  
9  
12   84.5   29er   Kaelin Stock
Will Glasson  
RYC/StFYC/SFYC   7   9   4   6   4   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   8   8   6   6   7/DNC   7/DNC   92  
9  
10  
USA 277   0   Ovington Musto Skiff   Pieter Versavel    -   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   [15/DNC*]   11/DNC*   1   1   1   [13/CPT-DNF]   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   95  
10  
11  
3960   83   NWOD thistle   Brian Bauman    Fremont SC   [11/DNC*]   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   6.5/TIE   2   7   4   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   100.5  
11  
12  
445   94   Corinthian International 110   Milly Biller    Inverness Yacht Club   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   5   113T  
12  
13  
1   84.5      Hoel Menard    RYC/SFYC   [10/DNS*]   8   8   9   [10/DNS*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   113T  
13  
14  
1195   83   SPCN Thistle   Steve Oliver    Lake Washington Sailing Club   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   [19/DNC]   9   7   9   8/DNF*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   114  
14  
15  
212   79.8   Rondar K6   James Goldberg
Lana Chang  
SSS   9   [10]   [10]   10   8   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   115  
15  
16  
181   84.5   29er   James Iskander
Julian Sarkany  
RYC   [11/DNC*]   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   4   116  
16  
17  
12   84.5   29er   Julian Skerrett    SFYC   [11/DNC*]   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/CPT-DNC   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   121  
17  
18  
1866   89   RS Aero   Benjamin King
Benjamin King  
Richmond   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   8/DNF   9   [19/DNS]   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   123  
18  
 



Potrero/Killer Cove Open Class (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 5:37:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
307   98.5   SLI Day Sailer   Steve Lowry    RYC   1   1   5   1   [15/DNC]   [8/DNC*]   8/DNC*   2   2   2   2   1   2   2   2   31  
1  
2  
6   92   Pyramid Boat Works Wing Dinghy   David Hodges    Richmond   3   3   2   3/DNS*   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [8/DNC]   [9/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   34T  
2  
3  
2231   105.5   Hobie Holder 12   Russell Klein    Lake Merritt Sailing Club   5   2   [6]   2   2   3   2/DNF   3   4   [7]   3   3   1   1   3   34T  
3  
4  
57707   99.6   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan    Fremont Sailing Club   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   3   2   2/DNF   6   5   6   4   2   3   4   6   59  
4  
5  
31191   99.6   Sunfish   Robert Cronin    Robert Cronin   [8/DNC*]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   [15/DNF]   4   2/DNF   4   3   3   5   4   5   3   4   61  
5  
6  
6562   97.6   420   Florence Duff
Jonas Holdenried  
RYC   6/DNS*   6   1   3/DNC*   4   5   2/DNF   [7]   6   5   7/DNS   5.5/TIE   [8]   6   5   61.5  
6  
7  
1290   90.5   Vanguard V15   Mark Kubinec
Jannelle Kubinec  
RYC   [8/DNC*]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   [15/DNC]   6   2/DNF   5   7   4   6   5.5/TIE   7   7   1   74.5  
7  
8  
1979   91.3   RS Aero   Barb Smith    RYC   [8/DNC*]   7/DNC   7/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   2/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNF   4   5   8   79  
8  
9  
2888   98.5   Oday Day Sailer   Jim Sinclair
Mike Barta  
SWYC   [8/DNC*]   7/DNC   7/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   2/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7   6   8   7   82  
9  
10  
306   93.7   Banshee   Craig Perez    Richmond Yacht Club   4   4   4   3/DNS*   [15/DNC]   8/DNC*   [15/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   88  
10  
11  
8   97.6   ZIM 420   Isabelle Lawson    RYC   6/DNS*   5   3   3/DNS*   [15/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   89  
11  
12  
6613   93.7   Banshee Banshee   Larry Nelson
Larry Nelson  
RYC   2   7/DNS*   8/DNC*   3/DNS   [15/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   92  
12  
13  
33   105.2   RS Feva   Robert Pierce
Leszek Kotzian  
None   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   [15/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   104T  
13  
13  
4136   99.5   Schock Lido 14   Edwin Niccolls
Edwin Niccolls  
RYC   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   [15/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   104T  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network