2018 Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 08, 2018

Opti Green (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 1:09:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22244   Lachlan Callahan   Wianno   [10]   1   2   8   1   12T  
1  
2  
11416   Nicholas Georges   Wianno Yacht Club   2   6   1   [26]   3   12T  
2  
3  
19463   Virginia Georges   Wianno Yacht Club   [16]   7   6   1   2   16T  
3  
4  
VH03   Charlotte Ray   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   5   2   [7]   4   5   16T  
4  
5  
11298   Eleanor Kinder   Hyannis Yacht Club   6   [11]   9   2   6   23  
5  
6  
13329   Jimmy Curley   Wianno Yacht Club   1   5   14   [23]   4   24  
6  
7  
20550   Emma Tucker   HYC   7   4   10   [25]   9   30  
7  
8  
12012   Joey Shriver   HPYC   8   8   4   11   [25]   31  
8  
9  
10897   Austin Budd   Hyannis Yacht Club   [54/DNC]   3   3   22   7   35  
9  
10  
11591   John Sullivan   Dennis Yacht Club   [20]   14   11   5   14   44  
10  
11  
5218   Robby O’Shaughnessy   HYC   [24]   18   12   3   18   51T  
11  
12  
04   Andrew Stevens   Vineyard Haven   [18]   15   18   6   12   51T  
12  
13  
20463   Kaitlin Hynes   Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   11   10   8   [29]   23   52  
13  
14  
13556   Jake Kross   Hyannis Yacht Club   3   27   [28]   13   10   53T  
14  
15  
6041   Hunter Crane   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   17   9   5   [30]   22   53T  
15  
16  
15471   Halle Dempsey   HPYC   14   13   [24]   10   16   53T  
16  
17  
19421   Nathalie Gregg   Hyannis Port Yacht Club   4   25   13   15   [28]   57  
17  
18  
22659   Sara Valle   Falmouth Yacht club   15   [17]   17   16   11   59  
18  
19  
2372   Avery Keller   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   19   19   19   7   [27]   64  
19  
20  
7171   Brady Paquette   Hyannis Yacht Club   [32]   26   15   12   15   68  
20  
21  
19883   Matthew DeDecko   Hyannis Yacht Club   12   21   [32]   20   17   70  
21  
22  
VH02   Matthew Schneider   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [27]   12   20   24   19   75  
22  
23  
39   Audrey Pozen   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   13   22   22   27   [30]   84  
23  
24  
VH06   Finley Brown   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   30   [54/DNS]   25   19   13   87  
24  
25  
12727   Peter Duhamel   HYC   [35]   23   23   14   31   91T  
25  
26  
5095   Annie Cornell   HPYC   26   29   16   [33]   20   91T  
26  
27  
11990   Colter Gladish   Hyannis yacht club   [54/DNF]   54/DNS   26   9   8   97  
27  
28  
10345   Lydia Stanney   Hyannis Yacht Club   31   [34]   21   17   32   101T  
28  
29  
22344   Jeffrey Luce   HYC   23   30   30   18   [34]   101T  
29  
30  
19385   Maren Finan   Hyannis Port   29   24   [39]   31   29   113  
30  
31  
18646   MEREDITH BARTLETT   STAGE HARBOR YACHT CLUB   22   32   27   [47]   33   114  
31  
32  
VH08   Charlotte Brown   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   28   33   [38]   28   26   115  
32  
33  
16615   Delaney Link   Alison Link   [41]   31   29   35   24   119  
33  
34  
VH05   Lucy Key   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   37   20   31   [40]   38   126T  
34  
35  
3   Haddon Finan   Hyannis Port   25   28   34   [39]   39   126T  
35  
36  
12199   Hanna Anderson   Dennis Yacht Club   21   16   45   46   [49]   128  
36  
37  
21241   Avery Quake   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [40]   37   37   34   21   129  
37  
38  
16313   Laine Jansen   wianno yacht club   36   [54/DNF]   40   32   35   143  
38  
39  
15676   Elizabeth Spillane   Hyannis Yacht Club   38   36   35   [48]   36   145  
39  
40  
8530   Kaelin Greer   Hyannis Yacht Club   43   [44]   33   36   40   152  
40  
41  
14073   Willow Sheehan   HYC   34   35   42   [45]   42   153  
41  
42  
20115   Caroline Bothfeld   Hyannis Yacht Club   39   38   36   42   [44]   155  
42  
43  
1501   Angelina Patoucheas   503   47   [48]   47   21   41   156  
43  
44  
12551   John Bete   Hyannis Yacht Club   9   42   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   159  
44  
45  
12654   Caroline Efstathiou   Hyannis Yacht Club   33   39   43   [49]   48   163  
45  
46  
13564   Anna Lovelette   Hyannis   46   [47]   41   44   37   168  
46  
47  
8182   Luca Vezza   HYC   42   40   [49]   43   46   171  
47  
48  
13994   Ronan James   Hyannis   48   41   46   37   [54/DNS]   172T  
48  
49  
12672   Brooke Paquette   Hyannis Yacht Club   45   46   [48]   38   43   172T  
49  
50  
13910   Jessica Gregg   Hyannis port Yacht club   [49]   43   44   41   45   173  
50  
51  
10274   Lilly Menyhart   Hyannis Yacht Club   44   45   [50]   50   47   186  
51  
52  
18018   Fritz Conaty   HYC/GCYC   50   49   [51]   51   50   200  
52  
53  
20497   Paige Fenton   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   216  
53  
 



Opti (70 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 3:30:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
19889   Jack Spillane [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   2   4   1   1   8T  
1  
2  
14568   Elizabeth Lemley [Blue]   Wianno   1   1   3   3   8T  
2  
3  
22548   Peter Herlihy [Blue]   Liz Herlihy   11   2   2   2   17  
3  
4  
12924   Tucker Lamoreux [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   3   3   8   4   18  
4  
5  
21598   Brady Read [Blue]   All-Island Race Team - NYC   4   6   5   6   21  
5  
6  
13547   Andrew Lemley [Red]   Wianno   7   5   7   5   24  
6  
7  
14235   Marc Gadbois [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   6   10   4   7   27  
7  
8  
22233   Parker Moore [Blue]   WYC & Hampton Yacht Club   5   7   9   11   32  
8  
9  
22679   Nathaniel Mason [Blue]   All Island Race Team - GHYC   30   8   6   10   54T  
9  
10  
616   Merle Durant [Red]   NBYC   21   11   13   9   54T  
10  
11  
21107   Waters Lloyd [Blue]   Bass River Yacht Club   25   9   10   12   56  
11  
12  
21111   Paige Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   9   27   11   20   67T  
12  
13  
5474   Peter Visco [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   16   16   14   21   67T  
13  
14  
20126   Owen Fantuzzi [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   13   26   12   18   69  
14  
15  
2002   Tiernan Burns [Blue]   Nantucket All Island Race Team- NCS   14   30   19   8   71  
15  
16  
16508   Will Fairfax [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   22   12   27   17   78  
16  
17  
14577   Nate Gulachenski [Blue]   Hyannis   17   21   18   24   80  
17  
18  
369   Henry Hagedorn [Blue]   NBYC   18   23   20   22   83  
18  
19  
7562   Rainer Lovato [Blue]   DYC   12   19   23   38   92  
19  
20  
19413   Lauren Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   29   37   15   15   96  
20  
21  
16307   Myles Gropper [Red]   All-Island Race Team - NCS   10   24   41   23   98T  
21  
22  
14   Marty Zeitz [Blue]   Nbyc   19   20   26   33   98T  
22  
23  
11402   Carolyn Dreyer [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   20   14   39   27   100  
23  
24  
12458   Shannon Welburn [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   35   15   29   26   105  
24  
25  
8005   Lucca Antonietti [Blue]   All Island Race Team -NCS   8   44   21   35   108  
25  
26  
22253   Brooke Bartlett [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   26   31   30   28   115  
26  
27  
20125   Hadley Earl [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   46   32   28   13   119T  
27  
28  
14550   Faye Adans [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   38   38   24   19   119T  
28  
29  
12875   Charlie Garrity [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   23   22   43   31   119T  
29  
30  
15670   Shea Welburn [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   32   17   37   37   123  
30  
31  
19452   Joe McManus [Blue]   Wianno   15   71/DNF   17   25   128T  
31  
32  
21601   Jaime Griswold [Blue]   All-Island Race Team - NYC   34   33   22   39   128T  
32  
33  
21098   Esme Shields [Red]   Betsy Shields   24   35   56   16   131  
33  
34  
2003   Archie Ferguson [Blue]   All Island Race Team NCS   31   52   38   14   135  
34  
35  
20463   Nathan Coghlin [Blue]   WBYC   39   40   25   43   147  
35  
36  
12663   Erik Menyhart [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   28   34   60   34   156  
36  
37  
22678   Katherin Lyon [Red]   Great Harbor   44   39   52   29   164  
37  
38  
2374   Mac Keller [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   57   36   31   42   166  
38  
39  
1956   John Botsivales [Blue]   Dennis   51   29   16   71/OCS   167T  
39  
40  
21071   Eliza Barker [Red]   Bass River Yacht Club   53   25   49   40   167T  
40  
41  
21661   WILLIAM HENDERSON [Blue]   Falmouth Harbor   50   41   40   36   167T  
41  
42  
20779   Samuel Callahan [Red]   Wianno   59   50   34   30   173  
42  
43  
22677   Indya Mason [Blue]   All Island Race Team - GHYC   41   43   53   41   178  
43  
44  
13050   Tyler Quake [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   49   47   36   48   180  
44  
45  
16344   Olivia Pozen [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   45   45   46   45   181  
45  
46  
21860   Barbara Taylor [Blue]   All Island Opti Team - NYC   43   60   32   51   186  
46  
47  
3356   Matthew Leopold [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   40   64   33   53   190  
47  
48  
20976   Lucille Gage [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   64   48   48   32   192  
48  
49  
5304   Thomas Quann IV [Red]   NBYC   48   28   61   56   193  
49  
50  
88   Kayden Scudder [Red]   HYC   33   59   45   58   195  
50  
51  
15460   Andrew Visco [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   36   18   71/OCS   71/OCS   196  
51  
52  
22660   Will Hynes [Red]   Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   42   42   44   71/OCS   199  
52  
53  
2006   Wyatt Silverman [Blue]   All-Island Race Team - NCS   27   53   71/OCS   49   200  
53  
54  
344   Eliza Corral [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   60   13   58   71/OCS   202  
54  
55  
9261   Tarek Stevenson [Blue]   WBYC   52   46   35   71/OCS   204  
55  
56  
324   Ryan Petrush [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   47   57   51   55   210  
56  
57  
22692   Grace Westmoreland [Blue]   Bass River Yacht Club   56   51   54   52   213  
57  
58  
7848   Lilly DeDecko [Red]   HYC   55   63   42   54   214T  
58  
59  
1668   Daniel Gillis [Red]   Dennis Yacht Club   54   55   59   46   214T  
59  
60  
21311   Chase Van Ogtrop [Blue]   All Island Team-NYC   63   56   55   47   221  
60  
61  
19885   Sam Bartlett [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   58   66   57   44   225  
61  
62  
16588   Hardy Watts [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   37   49   71/DNS   71/DNS   228  
62  
63  
14971   Charlotte Bassett [White]   Wianno   66   54   50   60   230  
63  
64  
5879   Ryan Coghlin [Blue]   WBYC   68   65   63   50   246  
64  
65  
9546   Shay Bridge [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   67   62   47   71/OCS   247T  
65  
66  
21600   Tess Van Ogtrop [White]   All Island Team-NYC   61   58   71/OCS   57   247T  
66  
67  
21070   Jared Quann [Blue]   NBYC   62   67   62   59   250  
67  
68  
19398   Natalie Ahern [White]   Bass river yacht club   65   61   64   61   251  
68  
69  
TBD   Waylon Sauer [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   284T  
69  
69  
13701   Sophian Lovato [Blue]   DYC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNS   71/DNS   284T  
69  
 



Club 420 (61 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 3:48:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8443   Cailyn Murphy   Chatham Yacht Club   2   1   2   3   8  
1  
2  
8168   ALEX Gonzalez   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   1   7   1   5   14  
2  
3  
8442   Cody Lamoreux   Chatham Yacht Club   8   3   9   1   21  
3  
4  
7433   Sophia Peck   Wianno Yacht Club   5   4   3   10   22  
4  
5  
4119   Jack Homa   Hyannis Yacht Club   13   6   4   7   30  
5  
6  
7847   Schuyler Bartlett   Chatham Yacht Club   14   10   18   6   48  
6  
7  
6457   William Bailey   Chatham Yacht Club   10   12   11   17   50  
7  
8  
1017   Ellen Efstathiou   Hyannis Yacht Club   15   5   25   8   53  
8  
9  
7436   Ava Skogstrom   Wianno Yacht Club   9   8   17   21   55  
9  
10  
1013   Carter Morin   Hyannis Yacht Club   12   24   12   12   60  
10  
11  
8572   Annecy Kagan   Nantucket YC   35   9   8   14   66  
11  
12  
1000   Marita Nothacker   Hyannis   19   17   21   11   68  
12  
13  
7435   Colman Schofield   Wianno   4   62/OCS   5   2   73T  
13  
14  
8396   Cornelius Bottomley   BRYC   22   16   20   15   73T  
14  
15  
8163   Hayden Earl   Stage Harbor yacht club   62/OCS   2   6   4   74T  
15  
16  
1464   Zachary Earnshaw   WDYC   11   25   16   22   74T  
16  
17  
1011   Charles Blair   Hyannis Yacht Club   27   13   10   25   75  
17  
18  
8081   Walter Sullivan   West Dennis Yacht Club   26   21   7   34   88  
18  
19  
8080   Joshua Dillon   WDYC   6   14   62/OCS   9   91  
19  
20  
1016   Graziella Vezza   HYC   21   36   14   24   95  
20  
21  
1299   Margo Silliman   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   7   30   23   38   98  
21  
22  
8570   Patience Gifford   Nantucket YC   30   27   24   18   99  
22  
23  
6197   Colin Gaughran   BRYC   28   34   22   16   100  
23  
24  
1018   Patrick Igoe   HYC   3   11   62/OCS   26   102  
24  
25  
6456   Sarah Lenox   Chatham Yacht Club   38   23   19   29   109  
25  
26  
2018   Arthur Rabinovich   Yarmouth   17   18   15   62/OCS   112  
26  
27  
8571   Campbell Taylor   Nantucket YC   36   31   29   20   116  
27  
28  
7035   Ryan de Lissovoy   Orleans Yacht Club   23   37   26   36   122T  
28  
29  
6224   sophia adams   bass river yacht club   25   29   33   35   122T  
29  
30  
7039   Daniel Siegel   Orleans Yacht Club   33   15   62/OCS   19   129T  
30  
31  
7034   Victoria Booth   orleans yacht club   29   40   28   32   129T  
31  
32  
8251   Andrew Shimmel   BRYC   20   20   62/OCS   33   135  
32  
33  
1010   Sophie Menyhart   Hyannis Yacht Club   51   28   42   23   144  
33  
34  
2017   Anthony Zappala   Yarmouth Recreational sailing   31   42   37   37   147T  
34  
35  
2941   Sarah Alix   West Dennis Yacht Club   37   33   38   39   147T  
35  
36  
1009   Ben O'Toole   Hyannis   34   22   62/OCS   30   148  
36  
37  
6673   Will Hurd   West Dennis YC   16   48   27   62/OCS   153  
37  
38  
7434   Sam Gulachenski   Hyannis/Wianno   62/OCS   35   30   28   155  
38  
39  
1001   Keith Watkins   Hyannis yacht club   39   46   45   27   157  
39  
40  
1015   Veronica Smith   Hyannis yacht Club   18   38   62/OCS   40   158T  
40  
41  
1006   Aidan Sheehan   HYC   41   19   36   62/OCS   158T  
41  
42  
6576   Christopher Johnson   West Dennis Yacht Club   24   26   48   62/OCS   160  
42  
43  
2012   Myles Donovan   Yarmouth Rec   32   53   34   45   164  
43  
44  
1802   Samir Stevenson   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   40   44   31   51   166  
44  
45  
8569   Tyler Hammond   Great Harbor Yacht Club   62/OCS   32   13   62/OCS   169  
45  
46  
2016   JJ Mirisola   Yarmouth Sailing   47   41   39   43   170  
46  
47  
61971   Timmy Boston   Bass River Yacht Club   53   39   32   48   172  
47  
48  
6581   Erin Gillis   Dennis Yacht Club   62/OCS   47   40   31   180  
48  
49  
1801   Tommy Bushy   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   45   62/OCS   62/OCS   13   182T  
49  
50  
1003   Jake Dilley   Hyannis Yacht Club   49   51   41   41   182T  
50  
51  
1008   Dierdre Mullin   Hyannis Yacht Club   46   45   51   42   184  
51  
52  
1804   Nathan Power   Waquoit Bay YC   52   43   44   49   188  
52  
53  
1002   Maddy Schiller   Hyannis Yacht Club   44   49   52   46   191  
53  
54  
7159   Edward Jiao   Regatta Point Community Sailing worcester   43   62/OCS   47   44   196T  
54  
55  
1007   Phoebe Papavasiliou   Hyannis Yacht Club   48   52   43   53   196T  
55  
56  
2015   Leah Wolf   Yarmouth Recreational Sailing   50   62/OCS   35   50   197  
56  
57  
7161   Alex Picard   Regatta Point Community Sailing   62/OCS   54   46   47   209  
57  
58  
1004   Thomas Conaty   HYC/GCYC   55   55   49   52   211  
58  
59  
7158   Caleb Chartrand   Regatta Point Community Sailing   42   50   62/OCS   62/OCS   216  
59  
60  
1005   Alexandra Anderson   Hyannis Yacht Club   54   57   53   55   219  
60  
61  
1805   Ethan Smits   Waqoit Bay Yacht Club   62/DNC   56   50   54   222  
61  
 



Open Bic (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 2:21:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5584   Grady McCracken   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   3   1   1   [19/DNS]   1   1   5   12  
1  
2  
9241   Michael Bradley   stage harbor yc   1   3   2   2   [4]   4   1   13  
2  
3  
3   Alexander Ray   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   2   2   3   [19/DNS]   3   2   2   14  
3  
4  
18   Max Marcus   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   4   4   4   [9]   2   3   4   21  
4  
5  
5   Liam Fishback   Hyannis Yacht Club   [7]   6   6   1   6   7   7   33  
5  
6  
H4   Morgan Whitlock   Hyannis Yacht Club   [9]   8   5   4   5   9   3   34T  
6  
7  
11   Joshua Borut   VHYC   5   5   7   5   7   5   [9]   34T  
7  
8  
5586   Maverick Pil   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [12]   7   8   3   9   6   6   39  
8  
9  
8431   Elisa Angelino   Stage Harbor YC   10   9   11   [12]   10   8   11   59  
9  
10  
7039   Chatham Bridge   Hyannis Yacht Club   11   [14]   12   6   8   11   12   60  
10  
11  
8445   sam lucy   stage harbor YC   8   12   [15]   7   11   13   10   61  
11  
12  
6   Jackson Gladish   Hyannis Yacht Club   6   [16]   9   8   12   14   14   63  
12  
13  
000   Jonah Saunier   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [19/DNF]   13   10   10   19/DNF   10   8   70  
13  
14  
4   Charlotte Watts   VHYC   [19/DNF]   17   13   13   15   12   13   83  
14  
15  
5683   Jeb Bartlett   Stage Harbor   13   10   16   14   13   [19/DNS]   19/DNF   85  
15  
16  
8290   Will Lucy   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   14   11   17   15   14   16   [19/DNF]   87  
16  
17  
7329   Meghan Murphy   Hyannis   [19/DNF]   15   14   11   19/DNS   15   19/DNF   93  
17  
18  
7328   Allison Coursey   HYC   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   114  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network