2018 Laser Class US Nationals & U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championship
Houston Yacht Club | June 29-July 03, 2018

Laser Radial (81 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Qualifying Series - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 02, 2018 10:14:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
204109   Ricky Welch [B1][B2][G]   Long Beach Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association   1   1   2   4   [7]   2   10T  
1  
2  
213680   Asher Zittrer [Y1][B2][G]   Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA   1   2   2   [41/UFD]   2   3   10T  
2  
3  
206054   Marcus Huttunen [B1][Y2][G]   SDYC/MBYC   2   3   3   3   3   [4]   14  
3  
4  
191985   Connor Nelson [B1][B2][G]   DIYC   5   11   1   [15]   1   1   19  
4  
5  
212857   Campbell Patton [Y1][Y2][G]   RBYC/SBC   2   1   1   14   2   [42/UFD]   20  
5  
6  
208841   Thad Lettsome [B1][Y2][G]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   4   6   4   6   [7]   3   23  
6  
7  
211828   Lillian Myers [Y1][B2][G]   GCYSA   4   [10]   9   2   5   4   24  
7  
8  
211535   Bryan Trammell [Y1][Y2][G]   TCYC/GCYSA   [13]   8   12   4   1   1   26  
8  
9  
173911   Luis Pedro Carrero [Y1][B2][G]   YCU   [15]   3   7   1   9   7   27T  
9  
10  
208049   Hanne Weaver [B1][Y2][G]   Syc,rvyc   [10]   9   7   5   4   2   27T  
10  
11  
191056   Cullen Ian Charles Keytel [B1][B2][G]   Royal Cape Yacht Club   [12]   5   6   8   3   5   27T  
11  
12  
200593   Gerardo Benitez [B1][Y2][G]   Nuevo Leon   11   2   [17]   1   9   5   28  
12  
13  
208482   Tayte Stefaniuk [B1][B2][G]   RNSYS/DOSC/GCYSA   [8]   7   5   6   6   6   30  
13  
14  
209688   Cameron Giblin [Y1][B2][G]   Ssyc   3   [40/RET]   13   5   4   8   33T  
14  
15  
210789   Annie Eastgate [B1][Y2][G]   Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron   6   [12]   8   8   5   6   33T  
15  
16  
212625   Chapman Petersen [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   10   6   6   2   [14]   11   35  
16  
17  
210917   Mateo Di Blasi [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale YC / St. Thomas YC   5   4   8   [13]   10   10   37  
17  
18  
191954   Daniela Rivera [Y1][Y2][G]   EVAV   12   5   [40/UFD]   10   8   7   42  
18  
19  
196143   Gavin Malcolm McJones [B1][Y2][G]   California Yacht Club   9   10   10   [15]   6   8   43  
19  
20  
211820   Kelly Cole [B1][B2][G]   Ocbc   3   [14]   12   13   8   10   46  
20  
21  
212616   Lucas Sawin [Y1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Hobcaw Yacht Club   7   7   [40/UFD]   10   14   10/NCI*   48  
21  
22  
211604   Lance Covington [B1][B2][G]   GCYSA   7   13   11   7   15   [19]   53  
22  
23  
212617   James Paul [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club   13   4   15   9   [21]   14   55T  
23  
24  
205399   Lucija Ruzevic [Y1][Y2][G]   DCYC/GCYSA   8   17   10   7   [18]   13   55T  
24  
25  
213069   Michael Burns [Y1][Y2][G]   Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA   9   9   4   21   [23]   14   57T  
25  
26  
205420   will foox [Y1][B2][G]   SFYC/GCYSA   6   11   21   [41/UFD]   10   9   57T  
26  
27  
197054   Cameron Holland [Y1][B2][G]   Community Sailing of Colorado   14   [23]   5   17   13   12   61T  
27  
28  
211533   Elizabeth Shanahan [B1][Y2][G]   Stamford Yacht Club/ LYC   17   8   16   [19]   11   9   61T  
28  
29  
190191   Annika Fedde [B1][B2][G]   Ventura Yacht Club   15   [21]   13   11   11   11   61T  
29  
30  
210536   Scott Harris [Y1][Y2][G]   Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   16   [22]   3   16   12   16   63  
30  
31  
206155   Collin Porter [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [18]   15   9   12   12   18   66  
31  
32  
210645   Lawson Levine [B1][Y2][G]   Lake Forest Sailing   14   16   14   11   13   [21]   68  
32  
33  
210663   Taisei Hatter [Y1][B2][G]   San Diego Yacht Club   19   15   [20]   3   18   15   70  
33  
34  
206111   Luke Arnone [Y1][B2][G]   MYC   11   12   14   16   [23]   23   76  
34  
35  
194166   John Eastman [B1][Y2][G]   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   [20]   18   18   9   17   20   82  
35  
36  
174265   Andrew Butler [Y1][Y2][G]   Austin YC/Lakewood YC   17   18   11   18   20   [22]   84T  
36  
37  
186510   Michael Morse [Y1][B2][G]   Lakewood Yacht Club   18   [21]   19   14   17   16   84T  
37  
38  
191120   Sarah-Jane Deary [Y1][B2][G]   Zeekoe Vlei Yacht Club   [22]   13   15   21   20   17   86  
38  
39  
200553   Grace Austin [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Belle Haven Club   21   16   16   17   [25]   17   87  
39  
40  
208757   Alejandra Montemayor [B1][Y2][G]   Nuevo Leon   19   17   [29]   12   22   18   88  
40  
41  
194285   jacob Granberry [B1][Y2][S]   CCYC   [21]   19   19   20   21   12   91  
41  
42  
203639   Ethan Homberger [Y1][B2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [26]   20   17   18   19   20/NCI*   94  
42  
43  
200591   Adrian Elizondo [Y1][B2][S]   Nuevo Leon   20   26   [40/DSQ]   22   16   13   97  
43  
44  
207154   Andrew Vandling [B1][Y2][S]   GCYSA / Rush Creek Yacht Club   23   24   [26]   24   15   15   101  
44  
45  
192085   Hunter Dejean [B1][Y2][S]   OST/ Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club   24   20   21   22   19   [42/UFD]   106  
45  
46  
200396   Emma McInnis [B1][B2][S]   Rockport Yacht Club / GCYSA   22   [26]   23   19   22   21   107  
46  
47  
199144   Lenox Butcher [B1][Y2][S]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   16   22   20   23   27   [42/RET-BF]   108  
47  
48  
195916   Heather Kerns [Y1][B2][S]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [27]   25   23   20   25   20   113  
48  
49  
176228   LAUREN EHNOT [Y1][B2][S]   SCYC   23   14   24   25   28   [29]   114  
49  
50  
208586   Kenneth Corsig [Y1][Y2][S]   Lake Norman Yacht Club   25   19   18   [42/UFD]   29   24   115  
50  
51  
188149   Matthew Morrell [Y1][Y2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   24   24   22   [29]   28   19   117  
51  
52  
204104   Noah Runciman [B1][Y2][S]   HYC/GCYSA   27   [28]   27   26   24   14/NCI*   118  
52  
53  
212633   Rachel Grace [B1][Y2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   [34]   25   22   25   26   23   121  
53  
54  
212604   Benjamin Smith [B1][B2][S]   Lauderdale YC/CYC-NC   [36]   23   25   24   27   24   123  
54  
55  
209716   Nicolas Marcos [B1][B2][S]   Club El Zarco   25   27   24   23   26   [30]   125  
55  
56  
200603   Emerson Cowart [B1][Y2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Savannah Yacht Club   26   [43/UFD]   28   27   16   42/UFD   139  
56  
57  
187738   Katie McGagh [B1][B2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA   29   32   [35]   27   29   25   142T  
57  
58  
194286   Dax Thompson [Y1][B2][S]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [31]   27   29   28   31   27   142T  
58  
59  
192015   Charlie Reynolds [Y1][B2][S]   LYC   29   [32]   25   31   32   26   143T  
59  
60  
197593   Tyler Kemberling [Y1][Y2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [32]   30   27   30   30   26   143T  
60  
61  
158941   María José Porter [Y1][B2][S]   El Zarco   [40/DNC]   28   26   26   33   31   144  
61  
62  
199185   Dmitriy Ovren [B1][Y2][S]   LYC / Ida Lewis YC   28   29   [34]   31   32   25   145  
62  
63  
210733   Mariana Campa [B1][Y2][S]   Nuevo León   [32]   30   31   28   31   27   147  
63  
64  
184541   Emma Shakespeare [Y1][Y2][S]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   28   29   30   32   [33]   29   148  
64  
65  
160955   Cade Morrell [B1][B2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   33   [34]   30   29   30   28   150  
65  
66  
208756   Marissa Montemayor [Y1][B2][S]   Nuevo Leon   30   31   28   30   [35]   32   151  
66  
67  
184618   Charles Anderson [B1][B2][S]   Severn Sailing Association / WRSC   30   [43/UFD]   43/UFD   41/DNF   24   22   160  
67  
68  
190289   Imad Mabsout [Y1][B2][S]   Lakewood Yach Club   33   33   31   33   [34]   33   163  
68  
69  
182425   Sarah Grace [B1][Y2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   [37]   35   37   33   34   28   167  
69  
70  
209727   Jack Reynolds [Y1][B2][S]   LYC   36   [40/DNF]   32   32   37   34   171  
70  
71  
166974   Lauren Pinegar [Y1][Y2][S]   OCBC   34   35   34   34   35   [42/DNF]   172  
71  
72  
167173   Sydney Pinegar [Y1][B2][S]   OCBC   35   34   33   34   38   [41/RET-BF]   174  
72  
73  
179947   john franco [B1][B2][S]   LYC   38   36   36   33/NCO*   36   [41/RET-BF]   179  
73  
74  
212627   Aidan Cunningham [B1][Y2][S]   Barnegat Light Yacht club   31   33   33   [42/UFD]   42/UFD   42/RET-BF   181  
74  
75  
204110   Stephen Helm [B1][Y2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club   35   31   32   [42/DNC]   42/DNF   42/DNF   182  
75  
76  
185509   Jack Grace [B1][Y2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   39   [43/UFD]   38   35   42/UFD   42/DNS   196  
76  
77  
176046   Juan Francisco Castillo-Corona [Y1][Y2]   VERACRUZ   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   [42/DNC]   42/DNF   42/DNC   204T  
77  
78  
201329   Kaan Johnson [Y1][Y2]   Park City Sailing Assosiation   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   [47/NCO*]   42/DNF   42/DNF   204T  
78  
79  
212057   Tim Patton [B1][B2]   RBYC/SBC   [43/DNC]   43/DNC   43/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNF   41/DNC   209T  
79  
79  
201659   Scott Hansen [B1][B2]   Jacksonville University Sailing Team   [43/DNC]   43/DNF   43/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNF   41/DNC   209T  
79  
80  
86146   Avanti Menon [B1][Y2]   Royal Madras Yacht Club   [43/DNF]   43/RET-BF   43/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNF   42/DNF   212  
80  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network